desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB21 7DQ
Advertisement

Dyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail06:301AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2906:30
Inverurie06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Insch06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Insch
Huntly07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Huntly
Keith07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Keith
Elgin07:4707:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Elgin
Forres08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Forres
Nairn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Nairn
Inverness08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:532InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Dyce06:4806:53
Aberdeen07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-01-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Thu 2020-01-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Thu 2020-01-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Arbroath (Thu 2020-01-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Arbroath
Dundee08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Dundee (Thu 2020-01-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Haymarket (Thu 2020-01-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:052InverurieMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce07:0507:05
Aberdeen07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Portlethen (Thu 2020-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Thu 2020-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Laurencekirk (Thu 2020-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Thu 2020-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:301DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Dundee
Dyce07:2907:30
Inverurie07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2020-01-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Insch07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Thu 2020-01-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Insch
Huntly08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Thu 2020-01-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Huntly
Keith08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Thu 2020-01-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Keith
Elgin08:4608:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Thu 2020-01-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Elgin
Forres09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Thu 2020-01-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Forres
Nairn09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Thu 2020-01-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Thu 2020-01-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:322InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce07:3207:32
Aberdeen07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-01-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:391MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Montrose06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Dyce07:3807:39
Inverurie07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2020-01-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail06:291AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2906:30
Inverness08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:482InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Keith
Huntly06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Huntly
Insch06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Insch
Inverurie06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce06:4806:53
Edinburgh09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:052InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce07:0507:05
Montrose08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Thu 2020-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:291DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1307:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:2907:30
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Thu 2020-01-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:322InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce07:3207:32
Aberdeen07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-01-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:381MontroseInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Montrose06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2020-01-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:3807:39
Inverurie07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2020-01-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..