desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB21 7DQ
Advertisement

Dyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
ScotRail18:572InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce18:5718:57
Aberdeen19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:051MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Montrose18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Dyce19:0519:05
Inverurie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:242InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Dyce19:2319:24
Aberdeen19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-01-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:331MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Montrose18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Dyce19:3219:33
Inverurie19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:372InverurieMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce19:3719:37
Aberdeen19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-01-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Portlethen (Mon 2020-01-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Mon 2020-01-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Laurencekirk (Mon 2020-01-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Mon 2020-01-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:071AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:0620:07
Inverurie20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
ScotRail18:572InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce18:5718:57
Aberdeen19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:051MontroseInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Montrose18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce19:0519:05
Inverurie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:232InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Forres
Elgin17:5418:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Elgin
Keith18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Keith
Huntly18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Huntly
Insch18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Insch
Inverurie19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce19:2319:24
Aberdeen19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-01-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:321MontroseInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Montrose18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce19:3219:33
Inverurie19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:372InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce19:3719:37
Montrose20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Mon 2020-01-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:061AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:0620:07
Inverurie20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..