desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB21 7DQ
Advertisement

Dyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail21:062AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce21:0521:06
Inverurie21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:372InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce21:3721:37
Aberdeen21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:052EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Edinburgh19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Edinburgh
Dyce22:0422:05
Inverurie22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2018-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Insch22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Sat 2018-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Insch
Huntly22:4622:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Huntly
Keith23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Sat 2018-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Keith
Elgin23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Sat 2018-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Elgin
Forres23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Sat 2018-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Forres
Nairn23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Sat 2018-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Nairn
Inverness00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Sat 2018-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:592AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce22:5822:59
Inverurie23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2018-09-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:322InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Dyce23:3123:32
Aberdeen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-09-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 23rd September
ScotRail10:092AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sun 2018-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:0810:09
Inverurie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sun 2018-09-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Insch10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Sun 2018-09-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Insch
Huntly10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Sun 2018-09-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Huntly
Keith11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Sun 2018-09-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Keith
Elgin11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Sun 2018-09-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Elgin
Forres11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Sun 2018-09-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Forres
Nairn11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Nairn
Inverness12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail21:052AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce21:0521:06
Inverurie21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:372InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce21:3721:37
Aberdeen21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:042EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Edinburgh19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce22:0422:05
Inverness00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Sat 2018-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:582AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce22:5822:59
Inverurie23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2018-09-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:312InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Nairn
Forres21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Forres
Elgin22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Elgin
Keith22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Keith
Huntly22:4822:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Huntly
Insch23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Insch
Inverurie23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce23:3123:32
Aberdeen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-09-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 23rd September
ScotRail10:082AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sun 2018-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:0810:09
Inverness12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..