desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB21 7DQ
Advertisement

Dyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
ScotRail09:072DyceMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Dyce09:07
Aberdeen09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-08-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Portlethen (Sat 2019-08-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-08-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Laurencekirk (Sat 2019-08-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Sat 2019-08-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:212InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverness07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Dyce09:2009:21
Aberdeen09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:071AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:0610:07
Inverurie10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2019-08-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:221AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:2110:22
Inverurie10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2019-08-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Insch10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Sat 2019-08-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Insch
Huntly11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Sat 2019-08-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Huntly
Keith11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Sat 2019-08-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Keith
Elgin11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Sat 2019-08-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Elgin
Forres11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Sat 2019-08-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Forres
Nairn12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Sat 2019-08-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Nairn
Inverness12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Sat 2019-08-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:472InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce10:4710:47
Aberdeen10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-08-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:132InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverness09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Dyce11:1311:13
Aberdeen11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-08-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
ScotRail09:202InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverness07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Forres
Elgin07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Elgin
Keith08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Keith
Huntly08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Huntly
Insch08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Insch
Inverurie09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce09:2009:21
Aberdeen09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:061AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:0610:07
Inverurie10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2019-08-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:211AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:2110:22
Inverness12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Sat 2019-08-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:472InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce10:4710:47
Aberdeen10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-08-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:111AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce11:1111:14
Inverurie11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2019-08-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:132InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverness09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Nairn09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Nairn
Forres09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Forres
Elgin09:4209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Elgin
Keith10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Keith
Huntly10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Huntly
Insch10:4310:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Insch
Inverurie10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2019-08-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce11:1311:13
Aberdeen11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-08-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..