desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB21 7DQ
Advertisement

Dyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
ScotRail14:452InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverness12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Wed 2019-03-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Dyce14:4414:45
Aberdeen14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:052AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Wed 2019-03-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:0515:05
Inverurie15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Wed 2019-03-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:361AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Wed 2019-03-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3515:36
Inverurie15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Wed 2019-03-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Insch16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Wed 2019-03-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Insch
Huntly16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Wed 2019-03-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Huntly
Keith16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Wed 2019-03-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Keith
Elgin16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Wed 2019-03-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Elgin
Forres17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Wed 2019-03-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Forres
Nairn17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Wed 2019-03-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Nairn
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Wed 2019-03-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:372InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Wed 2019-03-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce15:3615:37
Aberdeen15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:022AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Wed 2019-03-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce16:0116:02
Inverurie16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Wed 2019-03-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:312InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverness14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Wed 2019-03-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Dyce16:3016:31
Aberdeen16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-03-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
ScotRail14:442InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverness12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Wed 2019-03-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Nairn13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Wed 2019-03-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Nairn
Forres13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Forres
Elgin13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Wed 2019-03-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Elgin
Keith13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Wed 2019-03-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Keith
Huntly14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Huntly
Insch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Insch
Inverurie14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Wed 2019-03-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce14:4414:45
Aberdeen14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:052AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Wed 2019-03-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:0515:05
Inverurie15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Wed 2019-03-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:351AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Wed 2019-03-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3515:36
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Wed 2019-03-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:362InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Wed 2019-03-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce15:3615:37
Aberdeen15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:012AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Wed 2019-03-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce16:0116:02
Inverurie16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Wed 2019-03-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:291AberdeenDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Wed 2019-03-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce16:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..