desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB21 7DQ
Advertisement

Dyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail13:411MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Montrose12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Dyce13:4013:41
Inverurie13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:432InverurieAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce13:4213:43
Aberdeen13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:501AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:4913:50
Kintore13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Kintore
Inverurie14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Insch14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Insch
Huntly14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Huntly
Keith14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Keith
Elgin15:1015:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Elgin
Forres15:3115:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Forres
Nairn15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Nairn
Inverness16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:112InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce14:1014:11
Aberdeen14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Portlethen (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Laurencekirk (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:431MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Montrose13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Dyce14:4314:43
Kintore14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Sat 2021-06-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Kintore
Inverurie14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2021-06-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:472InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverness12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Dyce14:4614:47
Aberdeen14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2021-06-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail13:401MontroseInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Montrose12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:4013:41
Inverurie13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:422InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Kintore
Dyce13:4213:43
Aberdeen13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:491AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:4913:50
Inverness16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:102InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Kintore
Dyce14:1014:11
Montrose15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:431MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Montrose13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce14:4314:43
Inverurie14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2021-06-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:462InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverness12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Nairn13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Nairn
Forres13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Forres
Elgin13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Elgin
Keith13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Keith
Huntly14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Huntly
Insch14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Insch
Inverurie14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Sat 2021-06-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Kintore
Dyce14:4614:47
Aberdeen14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sat 2021-06-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..