desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB21 7DQ
Advertisement

Dyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
ScotRail06:221AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2006:22
Inverurie06:3306:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2019-10-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Insch06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Mon 2019-10-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Insch
Huntly07:0507:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Mon 2019-10-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Huntly
Keith07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Mon 2019-10-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Keith
Elgin07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Mon 2019-10-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Elgin
Forres08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Mon 2019-10-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Forres
Nairn08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Mon 2019-10-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Nairn
Inverness08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Mon 2019-10-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:502InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Dyce06:4906:50
Aberdeen07:0107:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-10-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-10-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Mon 2019-10-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Arbroath (Mon 2019-10-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Arbroath
Dundee08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Dundee (Mon 2019-10-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Haymarket (Mon 2019-10-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:262InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce07:2607:26
Aberdeen07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-10-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:271DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Dundee
Dyce07:2507:27
Inverurie07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Insch07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Insch
Huntly08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Huntly
Keith08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Keith
Elgin08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Elgin
Forres09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Forres
Nairn09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Nairn
Inverness09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:582InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverness06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Dyce07:5607:58
Aberdeen08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-10-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:581PerthInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Perth
Dyce07:5707:58
Inverurie08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2019-10-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
ScotRail06:201AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2006:22
Inverness08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Mon 2019-10-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:492InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Keith
Huntly06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Huntly
Insch06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Insch
Inverurie06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce06:4906:50
Edinburgh09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:251DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:2507:27
Inverness09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:262InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce07:2607:26
Aberdeen07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-10-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:562InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverness06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Forres
Elgin06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Elgin
Keith06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Keith
Huntly07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Huntly
Insch07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Insch
Inverurie07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce07:5607:58
Aberdeen08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-10-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:571PerthInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Perth
Dundee06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2019-10-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:5707:58
Inverurie08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2019-10-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..