desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB21 7DQ
Advertisement

Dyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
ScotRail08:43DyceAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Dyce08:43
Aberdeen09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-05-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:08DyceAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Dyce09:08
Aberdeen09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-05-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:432DyceInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Dyce09:43
Inverurie09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Tue 2018-05-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:43DyceAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Dyce09:43
Aberdeen10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-05-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:222DyceInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Dyce10:22
Inverurie10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Insch10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Insch
Huntly11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Huntly
Keith11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Keith
Elgin11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Elgin
Forres11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Forres
Nairn12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Nairn
Inverness12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Tue 2018-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:24DyceAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Dyce10:24
Aberdeen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-05-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
ScotRail09:02AberdeenDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Tue 2018-05-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce09:02
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:292InvernessDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Tue 2018-05-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Tue 2018-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Tue 2018-05-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Forres
Elgin07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Tue 2018-05-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Elgin
Keith08:1208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Tue 2018-05-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Keith
Huntly08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Tue 2018-05-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Huntly
Insch08:5809:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Tue 2018-05-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Insch
Inverurie09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2018-05-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce09:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:33AberdeenDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Tue 2018-05-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce09:33
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:10AberdeenDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Tue 2018-05-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:10
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:142InverurieDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2018-05-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce10:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:38AberdeenDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Tue 2018-05-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:38
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us