desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB21 7DQ
Advertisement

Dyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
ScotRail09:002InverurieAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce08:5909:00
Aberdeen09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:071AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce09:0609:07
Kintore09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Kintore
Inverurie09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:072DyceMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Dyce09:07
Aberdeen09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Portlethen (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Laurencekirk (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:262InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverness07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Dyce09:2509:26
Aberdeen09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:581MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Montrose08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Dyce09:5809:58
Kintore10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Wed 2021-10-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Kintore
Inverurie10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Wed 2021-10-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:112InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce10:1010:11
Aberdeen10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Portlethen (Wed 2021-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Wed 2021-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Laurencekirk (Wed 2021-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Wed 2021-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
ScotRail08:592InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Kintore
Dyce08:5909:00
Aberdeen09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:061AberdeenInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce09:0609:07
Inverurie09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:252InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverness07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Forres
Elgin07:5107:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Elgin
Keith08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Keith
Huntly08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Huntly
Insch08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Insch
Inverurie09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Kintore
Dyce09:2509:26
Aberdeen09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:581MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Montrose08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce09:5809:58
Inverurie10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Wed 2021-10-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:102InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Kintore
Dyce10:1010:11
Montrose11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Wed 2021-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:191AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Wed 2021-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:1910:20
Inverness12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Wed 2021-10-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..