desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB21 7DQ
Advertisement

Dyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
ScotRail09:002InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2020-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce08:5909:00
Aberdeen09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:071AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2020-09-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce09:0609:07
Inverurie09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2020-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:072DyceAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Dyce09:07
Aberdeen09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:262InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverness07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Mon 2020-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Dyce09:2509:26
Aberdeen09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:591StonehavenInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Stonehaven09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Mon 2020-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Stonehaven
Dyce09:5809:59
Inverurie10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2020-09-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:112InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2020-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce10:1010:11
Aberdeen10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
ScotRail08:521StonehavenDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Stonehaven08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Mon 2020-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Mon 2020-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2020-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce08:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:592InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2020-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce08:5909:00
Aberdeen09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:061AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Mon 2020-09-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce09:0609:07
Inverurie09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2020-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:252InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverness07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Mon 2020-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Mon 2020-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Forres
Elgin07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Elgin
Keith08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Mon 2020-09-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Keith
Huntly08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Mon 2020-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Huntly
Insch08:5408:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Mon 2020-09-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Insch
Inverurie09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2020-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce09:2509:26
Aberdeen09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:581StonehavenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Stonehaven09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Mon 2020-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Mon 2020-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Portlethen
Dyce09:5809:59
Inverurie10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2020-09-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:102InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2020-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce10:1010:11
Aberdeen10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..