desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB21 7DQ
Advertisement

Dyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
ScotRail10:091AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sun 2020-11-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:0810:09
Kintore10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Sun 2020-11-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Kintore
Inverurie10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sun 2020-11-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Insch10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Sun 2020-11-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Insch
Huntly10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Sun 2020-11-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Huntly
Keith11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Sun 2020-11-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Keith
Elgin11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Sun 2020-11-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Elgin
Forres11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Sun 2020-11-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Forres
Nairn11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Sun 2020-11-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Nairn
Inverness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Sun 2020-11-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:421AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sun 2020-11-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:4110:42
Kintore10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Sun 2020-11-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Kintore
Inverurie10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sun 2020-11-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:182InverurieDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sun 2020-11-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce11:1711:18
Aberdeen11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-11-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Sun 2020-11-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Stonehaven
Montrose12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Sun 2020-11-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Montrose
Arbroath12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Arbroath (Sun 2020-11-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Arbroath
Dundee12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Dundee (Sun 2020-11-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:022InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverness10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Sun 2020-11-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Dyce12:0112:02
Aberdeen12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-11-29 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:341AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sun 2020-11-29 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce12:3312:34
Kintore12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Sun 2020-11-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Kintore
Inverurie12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sun 2020-11-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:092InverurieAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce13:0813:09
Aberdeen13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-11-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
ScotRail10:081AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sun 2020-11-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:0810:09
Inverness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Sun 2020-11-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:411AberdeenInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sun 2020-11-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:4110:42
Inverurie10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sun 2020-11-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:172InverurieDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sun 2020-11-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Sun 2020-11-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Kintore
Dyce11:1711:18
Dundee12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Dundee (Sun 2020-11-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:012InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverness10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Sun 2020-11-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Nairn10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sun 2020-11-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Nairn
Forres10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Sun 2020-11-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Forres
Elgin10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Sun 2020-11-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Elgin
Keith11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Sun 2020-11-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Keith
Huntly11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Sun 2020-11-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Huntly
Insch11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Sun 2020-11-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Insch
Inverurie11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sun 2020-11-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Sun 2020-11-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Kintore
Dyce12:0112:02
Aberdeen12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-11-29 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:331AberdeenInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Sun 2020-11-29 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce12:3312:34
Inverurie12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sun 2020-11-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:082InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Kintore
Dyce13:0813:09
Aberdeen13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-11-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..