desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB21 7DQ
Advertisement

Dyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail17:011AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:0017:01
Inverurie17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:052InverurieStonehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce17:0017:05
Aberdeen17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Portlethen (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:351Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dyce17:3417:35
Inverurie17:4817:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Tue 2018-11-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Insch18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Tue 2018-11-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Insch
Huntly18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Tue 2018-11-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Huntly
Keith18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Tue 2018-11-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Keith
Elgin18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Tue 2018-11-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Elgin
Forres19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Tue 2018-11-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Forres
Nairn19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Tue 2018-11-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Nairn
Inverness19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:352InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Dyce17:3217:35
Aberdeen17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-11-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Portlethen (Tue 2018-11-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-11-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:041EdinburghInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Edinburgh15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Edinburgh
Dyce18:0318:04
Inverurie18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Tue 2018-11-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:042InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce18:0318:04
Aberdeen18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-11-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail17:002InverurieStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce17:0017:05
Stonehaven17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:001AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:0017:01
Inverurie17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:322InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Forres
Elgin16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Elgin
Keith16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Keith
Huntly16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Huntly
Insch17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Insch
Inverurie17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce17:3217:35
Stonehaven18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-11-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:341Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen17:1517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:3417:35
Inverness19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:031EdinburghInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Edinburgh15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:0318:04
Inverurie18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Tue 2018-11-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:032InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce18:0318:04
Aberdeen18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-11-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..