desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB21 7DQ
Advertisement

Dyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
ScotRail17:461MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Montrose16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Thu 2020-07-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Dyce17:4517:46
Inverurie18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2020-07-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:012InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2020-07-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce18:0018:01
Aberdeen18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-07-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:061AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2020-07-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:0518:06
Inverurie18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2020-07-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:331AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Aberdeen18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2020-07-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:3218:33
Inverurie18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2020-07-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Insch18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Thu 2020-07-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Insch
Huntly19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Thu 2020-07-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Huntly
Keith19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Thu 2020-07-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Keith
Elgin19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Thu 2020-07-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Elgin
Forres20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Thu 2020-07-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Forres
Nairn20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Thu 2020-07-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Nairn
Inverness20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Thu 2020-07-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:352InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2020-07-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce18:3418:35
Aberdeen18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-07-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:002InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Inverurie18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2020-07-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce18:5919:00
Aberdeen19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-07-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
ScotRail17:451MontroseInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Montrose16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Thu 2020-07-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dyce (Thu 2020-07-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Thu 2020-07-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Thu 2020-07-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2020-07-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:4517:46
Inverurie18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2020-07-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:002InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2020-07-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce18:0018:01
Aberdeen18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-07-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:051AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2020-07-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:0518:06
Inverurie18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2020-07-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:321AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2020-07-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:3218:33
Inverness20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Thu 2020-07-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:342InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2020-07-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce18:3418:35
Aberdeen18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-07-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:592InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2020-07-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce18:5919:00
Aberdeen19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-07-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..