desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyce railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB21 7DQ
Advertisement

Dyce Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail05:442DyceInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Dyce05:44
Inverurie05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:23DyceAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Dyce06:23
Aberdeen06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-07-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:232DyceInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Dyce06:23
Inverurie06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2018-07-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Insch06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Thu 2018-07-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Insch
Huntly07:0807:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Huntly
Keith07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Thu 2018-07-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Keith
Elgin07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Thu 2018-07-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Elgin
Forres08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Thu 2018-07-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Forres
Nairn08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Thu 2018-07-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Nairn
Inverness08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Thu 2018-07-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:562DyceInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Dyce06:56
Inverurie07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2018-07-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:59DyceAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Dyce06:59
Aberdeen07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:312DyceInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce departures
Dyce07:31
Inverurie07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2018-07-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverurie
Insch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Thu 2018-07-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Insch
Huntly08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Huntly
Keith08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Thu 2018-07-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Keith
Elgin08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Elgin (Thu 2018-07-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Elgin
Forres09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Forres (Thu 2018-07-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Forres
Nairn09:1509:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Thu 2018-07-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Nairn
Inverness09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Thu 2018-07-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail06:13AberdeenDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2018-07-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:13
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:132InverurieDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2018-07-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce06:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:46AberdeenDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2018-07-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:46
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:492InvernessDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Thu 2018-07-19 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Thu 2018-07-19 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Dyce (Thu 2018-07-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Dyce (Thu 2018-07-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Thu 2018-07-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Keith
Huntly06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Thu 2018-07-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Huntly
Insch06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Thu 2018-07-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Insch
Inverurie06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce06:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:21AberdeenDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Aberdeen06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dyce (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:21
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:242InverurieDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyce arrivals
Inverurie07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2018-07-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyce arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce07:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..