desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish Warren railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 0NF
Advertisement

Dawlish Warren Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
Great Western Railway05:521Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exeter St Davids05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren05:5205:52
Dawlish05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Thu 2019-05-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Thu 2019-05-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Thu 2019-05-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Thu 2019-05-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:271Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exeter St Davids06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren06:2706:27
Dawlish06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:452PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren06:3706:45
Starcross06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Topsham
Exton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:121Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Totnes (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Devonport (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Saltash (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St Germans (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Liskeard (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Par (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St Austell (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Truro (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Redruth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Hayle (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:152PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15
Starcross07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Thu 2019-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2019-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:3907:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2019-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Thu 2019-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Thu 2019-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Topsham
Exton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2019-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Thu 2019-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:341ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exmouth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish Warren07:3407:34
Dawlish07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Thu 2019-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Thu 2019-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Thu 2019-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
Great Western Railway05:521Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:5205:52
Paignton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:271Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:2706:27
Paignton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:372PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:3706:45
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:082PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15
Exmouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:111Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4405:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:341ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exmouth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:3407:34
Paignton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..