desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish Warren railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 0NF

Dawlish Warren Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Great Western Railway22:122PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren22:1222:12
Starcross22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Starcross
Marsh Barton22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Marsh Barton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:3322:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:4322:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newcourt
Topsham23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Topsham
Exton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:201ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exmouth21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish Warren22:2022:20
Dawlish22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:542PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren22:5322:54
Starcross22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Thu 2024-02-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2024-02-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:211ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exmouth22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish Warren23:2123:21
Dawlish23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Thu 2024-02-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-02-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Thu 2024-02-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Thu 2024-02-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:532PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren23:5323:53
Starcross23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Thu 2024-02-29 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Starcross
Marsh Barton00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Marsh Barton (Thu 2024-02-29 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2024-02-29 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-29 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 1st March
Great Western Railway05:151Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exeter St Davids04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2024-03-01 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren05:1405:15
Dawlish05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Fri 2024-03-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Fri 2024-03-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Fri 2024-03-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Fri 2024-03-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Fri 2024-03-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Great Western Railway22:122PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:1222:12
Exmouth23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:201ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exmouth21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Marsh Barton
Starcross22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren22:2022:20
Paignton22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:532PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:5322:54
Exeter St Davids23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:211ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exmouth22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:5823:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Marsh Barton
Starcross23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:2123:21
Paignton23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:532PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-29 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren23:5323:53
Exeter St Davids00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-29 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 1st March
Great Western Railway05:141Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exeter St Davids04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2024-03-01 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2024-03-01 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2024-03-01 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:1405:15
Paignton05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Fri 2024-03-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...