desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB3 3EH
Advertisement

Darwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern20:562RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen20:5520:56
Blackburn21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:561ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen20:5520:56
Entwistle21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:272RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen21:2621:27
Blackburn21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:561ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen21:5521:56
Entwistle22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:272RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen22:2622:27
Blackburn22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Wed 2023-02-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2023-02-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Wed 2023-02-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Wed 2023-02-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Wed 2023-02-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:562RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen22:5522:56
Blackburn23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Wed 2023-02-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2023-02-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Wed 2023-02-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Wed 2023-02-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Wed 2023-02-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern20:552RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria20:1220:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen20:5520:56
Blackburn21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:551ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen20:5520:56
Rochdale22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:262RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen21:2621:27
Clitheroe22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:551ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen21:5521:56
Rochdale23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:262RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen22:2622:27
Clitheroe23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Wed 2023-02-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:552RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria22:1222:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen22:5522:56
Clitheroe23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Wed 2023-02-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..