desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB3 3EH
Advertisement

Darwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Northern11:25RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen11:2311:25
Blackburn11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Fri 2019-11-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2019-11-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Fri 2019-11-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Fri 2019-11-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Fri 2019-11-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:27BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Blackburn11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen11:2411:27
Bromley Cross11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Fri 2019-11-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Fri 2019-11-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-11-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Fri 2019-11-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-11-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Fri 2019-11-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2019-11-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-11-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Fri 2019-11-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:55RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen11:5211:55
Blackburn12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Fri 2019-11-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:56ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen11:5511:56
Entwistle12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Fri 2019-11-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Fri 2019-11-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Fri 2019-11-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-11-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Fri 2019-11-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-11-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Fri 2019-11-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2019-11-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-11-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Fri 2019-11-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:25RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen12:2312:25
Blackburn12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Fri 2019-11-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2019-11-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Fri 2019-11-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Fri 2019-11-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Fri 2019-11-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:27BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Blackburn12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen12:2512:27
Bromley Cross12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Fri 2019-11-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Fri 2019-11-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-11-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Fri 2019-11-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-11-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Fri 2019-11-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2019-11-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-11-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Fri 2019-11-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Northern11:23RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria10:3510:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen11:2311:25
Clitheroe11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Fri 2019-11-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Blackburn11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen11:2411:27
Rochdale12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Fri 2019-11-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:52RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria11:0311:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen11:5211:55
Blackburn12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Fri 2019-11-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:55ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen11:5511:56
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Fri 2019-11-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:23RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen12:2312:25
Clitheroe12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Fri 2019-11-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:25BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Blackburn12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Fri 2019-11-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen12:2512:27
Rochdale13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Fri 2019-11-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..