desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB3 3EH
Advertisement

Darwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Northern08:15ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen08:1508:15
Entwistle08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Manchester Victoria07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Darwen08:1008:16
Blackburn08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:43BuxtonClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Buxton06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Buxton
Darwen08:4308:43
Blackburn08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Fri 2018-04-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2018-04-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Fri 2018-04-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:44BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Blackburn08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen08:4108:44
Bromley Cross08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-04-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2018-04-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton09:0309:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-04-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-04-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:15ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen09:1509:15
Entwistle09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Fri 2018-04-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-04-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2018-04-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Fri 2018-04-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-04-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Fri 2018-04-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-04-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:16Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Manchester Victoria08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Darwen09:1209:16
Blackburn09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Fri 2018-04-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Northern08:10Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen08:1008:16
Blackburn08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:15ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen08:1508:15
Manchester Victoria08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:41BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Blackburn08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen08:4108:44
Manchester Victoria09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-04-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:43BuxtonClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Buxton06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Davenport
Stockport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:5408:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen08:4308:43
Clitheroe09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:12Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen09:1209:16
Blackburn09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Fri 2018-04-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:15ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn08:4709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Fri 2018-04-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen09:1509:15
Manchester Victoria09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-04-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us