hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB3 3EH
Advertisement

Darwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern00:14Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Manchester Victoria23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Darwen00:1400:14
Blackburn00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Wed 2018-02-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:34BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Blackburn06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:3406:34
Entwistle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Wed 2018-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2018-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Moses Gate06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moses Gate (Wed 2018-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Farnworth (Wed 2018-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Farnworth
Kearsley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Kearsley (Wed 2018-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clifton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Wed 2018-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:36Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Manchester Victoria05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Darwen06:3206:36
Blackburn06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Wed 2018-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2018-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Wed 2018-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Wed 2018-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen07:1507:15
Entwistle07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:39ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen07:3607:39
Bromley Cross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Moses Gate08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moses Gate (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Farnworth (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Farnworth
Kearsley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Kearsley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:40Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Darwen07:4007:40
Blackburn07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern00:14Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Manchester Victoria23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen00:1400:14
Blackburn00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Wed 2018-02-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:32Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen06:3206:36
Clitheroe07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:34BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Blackburn06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:3406:34
Manchester Victoria07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen07:1507:15
Manchester Victoria07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen07:3607:39
Manchester Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:40Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen07:4007:40
Clitheroe08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us