desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB3 3EH
Advertisement

Darwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern08:25RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen08:2308:25
Blackburn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Tue 2020-01-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-01-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Tue 2020-01-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Tue 2020-01-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Tue 2020-01-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:27BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen08:2508:27
Bromley Cross08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Tue 2020-01-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2020-01-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Tue 2020-01-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-01-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Tue 2020-01-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Tue 2020-01-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Tue 2020-01-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:55RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen08:5208:55
Blackburn09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Tue 2020-01-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:56ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen08:5508:56
Entwistle09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Moses Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moses Gate (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moses Gate
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:25RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen09:2309:25
Blackburn09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Tue 2020-01-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-01-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Tue 2020-01-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Tue 2020-01-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Tue 2020-01-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:27BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Blackburn09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen09:2509:27
Bromley Cross09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Tue 2020-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2020-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Tue 2020-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Tue 2020-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Tue 2020-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Tue 2020-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern08:23RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen08:2308:25
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Tue 2020-01-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen08:2508:27
Rochdale09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Tue 2020-01-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:52RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria08:0208:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen08:5208:55
Blackburn09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Tue 2020-01-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:55ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen08:5508:56
Rochdale10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:23RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen09:2309:25
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Tue 2020-01-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:25BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Blackburn09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Tue 2020-01-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen09:2509:27
Rochdale10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Tue 2020-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..