desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB3 3EH
Advertisement

Darwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern15:56ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen15:5515:56
Entwistle16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Sun 2019-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Sun 2019-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:26Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Manchester Victoria15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Darwen16:2516:26
Blackburn16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:56ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen16:5516:56
Entwistle17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:26Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Manchester Victoria16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Darwen17:2517:26
Blackburn17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Sun 2019-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2019-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Sun 2019-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Sun 2019-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:56ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen17:5517:56
Entwistle18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:40Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Manchester Victoria17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Darwen18:3918:40
Blackburn18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Sun 2019-01-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2019-01-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Sun 2019-01-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Sun 2019-01-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-01-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern15:55ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen15:5515:56
Manchester Victoria16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:25Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen16:2516:26
Clitheroe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:55ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen16:5516:56
Manchester Victoria17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:25Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen17:2517:26
Clitheroe17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:55ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen17:5517:56
Manchester Victoria18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:1318:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Sun 2019-01-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen18:3918:40
Clitheroe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-01-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..