desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB3 3EH
Advertisement

Darwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern21:252RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen21:2321:25
Blackburn21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:561ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen21:5521:56
Entwistle22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Fri 2021-10-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-10-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-10-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:242RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen22:2322:24
Blackburn22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Fri 2021-10-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2021-10-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Fri 2021-10-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Fri 2021-10-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:572RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen22:5622:57
Blackburn23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:251ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen23:2523:25
Entwistle23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Fri 2021-10-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-10-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Fri 2021-10-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-10-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Fri 2021-10-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:532RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen23:5223:53
Blackburn00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Fri 2021-10-22 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern21:232RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen21:2321:25
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:551ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen21:5521:56
Manchester Victoria22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:232RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen22:2322:24
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:562RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria22:0422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen22:5622:57
Clitheroe23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:251ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen23:2523:25
Manchester Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:522RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria23:0523:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Fri 2021-10-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen23:5223:53
Blackburn00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Fri 2021-10-22 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..