desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB3 3EH
Advertisement

Darwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern13:56ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen13:5413:56
Entwistle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:25RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen14:2314:25
Blackburn14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:27BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Blackburn14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen14:2314:27
Bromley Cross14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-03-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-03-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Wed 2019-03-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:55RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen14:5214:55
Blackburn15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:56ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen14:5514:56
Entwistle15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Wed 2019-03-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-03-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-03-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Wed 2019-03-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:25RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen15:2415:25
Blackburn15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2019-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Wed 2019-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Wed 2019-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern14:23RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen14:2314:25
Clitheroe14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:23BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Blackburn14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen14:2314:27
Rochdale15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Wed 2019-03-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:52RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria14:0314:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen14:5214:55
Blackburn15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:55ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen14:5514:56
Rochdale16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Wed 2019-03-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:24RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria14:3514:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen15:2415:25
Clitheroe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:25BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Blackburn15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Wed 2019-03-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen15:2515:27
Rochdale16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Wed 2019-03-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..