desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB3 3EH
Advertisement

Darwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
Northern08:25RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen08:2308:25
Blackburn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:56ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen08:5508:56
Entwistle09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Thu 2020-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Thu 2020-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2020-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Moses Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moses Gate (Thu 2020-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moses Gate
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Thu 2020-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Thu 2020-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Thu 2020-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:25RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen09:2309:25
Blackburn09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Thu 2020-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Thu 2020-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Thu 2020-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Thu 2020-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen09:5509:56
Entwistle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Thu 2020-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Thu 2020-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2020-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Thu 2020-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Thu 2020-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Thu 2020-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Thu 2020-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:25RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen10:2310:25
Blackburn10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Thu 2020-10-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-10-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Thu 2020-10-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Thu 2020-10-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Thu 2020-10-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:56ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen10:5510:56
Entwistle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Thu 2020-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Thu 2020-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2020-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Thu 2020-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Thu 2020-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Thu 2020-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Thu 2020-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
Northern08:23RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen08:2308:25
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:55ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen08:5508:56
Rochdale10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Thu 2020-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:23RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen09:2309:25
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Thu 2020-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:55ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen09:5509:56
Rochdale11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Thu 2020-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:23RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria09:3809:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen10:2310:25
Clitheroe10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Thu 2020-10-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:55ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Thu 2020-10-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:5510:56
Rochdale11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Thu 2020-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..