desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB3 3EH
Advertisement

Darwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Northern21:56ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen21:5521:56
Entwistle22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:24RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen22:2322:24
Blackburn22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Sat 2020-08-15 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2020-08-15 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Sat 2020-08-15 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Sat 2020-08-15 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sat 2020-08-15 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:56ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen22:5522:56
Entwistle23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Sat 2020-08-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sat 2020-08-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2020-08-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Sat 2020-08-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-08-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-08-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th August
Northern08:36Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Manchester Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Sun 2020-08-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Darwen08:3608:36
Blackburn08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Sun 2020-08-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2020-08-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Sun 2020-08-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Sun 2020-08-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-08-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:56BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Blackburn08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Sun 2020-08-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen08:5508:56
Entwistle09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Sun 2020-08-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sun 2020-08-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-08-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Sun 2020-08-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-08-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Sun 2020-08-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-08-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Northern21:55ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen21:5521:56
Manchester Victoria22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:23RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen22:2322:24
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sat 2020-08-15 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:55ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Sat 2020-08-15 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen22:5522:56
Manchester Victoria23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-08-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th August
Northern08:36Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Sun 2020-08-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Sun 2020-08-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Sun 2020-08-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Sun 2020-08-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sun 2020-08-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Sun 2020-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen08:3608:36
Clitheroe09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-08-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:55BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Blackburn08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Sun 2020-08-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen08:5508:56
Manchester Victoria09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-08-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..