desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB3 3EH
Advertisement

Darwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern20:55RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen20:5220:55
Blackburn21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:56ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen20:5520:56
Entwistle21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:25RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen21:2321:25
Blackburn21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Tue 2019-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2019-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Tue 2019-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Tue 2019-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Tue 2019-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:55RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen21:5321:55
Blackburn22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Tue 2019-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:56ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Clitheroe21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Darwen21:5521:56
Entwistle22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Tue 2019-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2019-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Tue 2019-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:24RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen departures
Rochdale21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Darwen22:2322:24
Blackburn22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Tue 2019-05-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2019-05-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Tue 2019-05-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Langho
Whalley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Tue 2019-05-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Whalley
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Tue 2019-05-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern20:52RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria20:0320:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen20:5220:55
Blackburn21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:55ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen20:5520:56
Rochdale22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:23RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria20:3520:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen21:2321:25
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Tue 2019-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:53RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria21:0221:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen21:5321:55
Blackburn22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Tue 2019-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:55ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Clitheroe21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Whalley
Langho21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen21:5521:56
Manchester Victoria22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:23RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darwen arrivals
Rochdale21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria21:3321:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Tue 2019-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen22:2322:24
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Clitheroe (Tue 2019-05-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darwen departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..