desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Dawlish Railway Station

Wikipedia - Dawlish railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway21:14PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Penzance
Dawlish21:1321:14
Dawlish Warren21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-02-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:21ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish21:2021:21
Teignmouth21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot21:3321:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Tue 2021-02-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Tue 2021-02-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Tue 2021-02-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:47PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish21:4621:47
Dawlish Warren21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:26PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Penzance
Dawlish22:2522:26
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:28ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish22:2722:28
Teignmouth22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Tue 2021-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Tue 2021-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Tue 2021-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:49PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish22:4922:49
Dawlish Warren22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway21:13PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St Germans
Saltash20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth20:1220:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1321:14
Exeter St Davids21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:20ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:5121:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish21:2021:21
Paignton21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Tue 2021-02-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:46PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot21:2921:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish21:4621:47
Exeter St Davids22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:25PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth21:2021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2522:26
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:27ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:5622:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren22:1722:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish22:2722:28
Paignton22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Tue 2021-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:49PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:4922:49
Exeter St Davids23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 9PJ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..