desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Dawlish Railway Station

Wikipedia - Dawlish railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway08:37PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Penzance
Dawlish08:3708:37
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:44PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish08:4308:44
Dawlish Warren08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-01-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Thu 2021-01-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2021-01-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids09:0609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-01-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2021-01-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2021-01-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Thu 2021-01-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Thu 2021-01-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Exton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2021-01-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-01-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:53ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish08:5208:53
Teignmouth08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:0509:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Thu 2021-01-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Thu 2021-01-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:13ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish09:1209:13
Teignmouth09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Thu 2021-01-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Thu 2021-01-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:22PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish09:2109:22
Dawlish Warren09:2609:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-01-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids09:4709:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-01-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Thu 2021-01-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Thu 2021-01-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-01-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:28PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Plymouth08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Plymouth
Dawlish09:2709:28
Exeter St Davids09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Taunton
Castle Cary10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-01-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Castle Cary
Westbury10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Westbury (Thu 2021-01-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Westbury
Pewsey11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Pewsey (Thu 2021-01-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Pewsey
Newbury11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newbury (Thu 2021-01-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newbury
Reading11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Reading
London Paddington12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway08:37PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St Austell
Par06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:37
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:43PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:4308:44
Exmouth09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:52ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:2808:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:5208:53
Paignton09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:12ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:1209:13
Paignton09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:21PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:2109:22
Exmouth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:27PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Plymouth08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:2709:28
London Paddington12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 9PJ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..