desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Dawlish Railway Station

Wikipedia - Dawlish railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway10:03Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exeter St Davids09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:0210:03
Teignmouth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Totnes
Ivybridge10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Plymouth
Saltash11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Saltash
St Germans11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Germans (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Par
St Austell11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Austell
Truro12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Truro
Redruth12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Redruth
Camborne12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Camborne
Hayle12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Hayle
St Erth12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Erth
Penzance12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:20PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish10:2010:20
Dawlish Warren10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2020-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sun 2020-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2020-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:4110:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
Polsloe Bridge10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2020-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2020-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Sun 2020-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:0411:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Sun 2020-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Exton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Sun 2020-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2020-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Sun 2020-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:59ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish10:5810:59
Teignmouth11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Sun 2020-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2020-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:06ReadingPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Reading08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Reading
Dawlish11:0511:06
Teignmouth11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:07PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish11:0611:07
Exeter St Davids11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton11:4311:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Taunton
Castle Cary12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Castle Cary (Sun 2020-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Castle Cary
Westbury12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Westbury (Sun 2020-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Westbury
Pewsey12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Pewsey (Sun 2020-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Pewsey
Newbury13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newbury (Sun 2020-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newbury
Reading13:2513:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Reading
London Paddington14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:21PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish11:2011:21
Exeter St Davids11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:0012:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:4313:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-11-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-11-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-11-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway10:02Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:0210:03
Penzance12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:20PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:2010:20
Exmouth11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:58ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:2810:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren10:4910:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:5810:59
Paignton11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2020-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:05ReadingPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Reading08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:4509:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish11:0511:06
Plymouth11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:06PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot10:5110:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:0611:07
London Paddington14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:20PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot11:0311:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:2011:21
Birmingham New Street14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-11-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 9PJ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..