desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Dawlish Railway Station

Wikipedia - Dawlish railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway07:14Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Dawlish07:1307:14
Teignmouth07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Devonport (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Erth
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:19ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish07:1807:19
Teignmouth07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:3107:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:29PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish07:2807:29
Exeter St Davids07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Taunton
Weston-super-Mare08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads08:5409:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-01-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:2310:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Stafford (Wed 2020-01-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-01-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-01-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Macclesfield
Stockport11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Stockport (Wed 2020-01-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:37Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish07:3607:37
Teignmouth07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Totnes
Ivybridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:45PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish07:4407:45
Exeter St Davids07:5608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Taunton
Castle Cary08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Castle Cary (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Westbury (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Westbury
Pewsey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Pewsey (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Pewsey
Reading10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Reading (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Reading
London Paddington10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:50PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish07:4907:50
Dawlish Warren07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2020-01-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Wed 2020-01-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2020-01-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:1308:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-01-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-01-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Wed 2020-01-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Exton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-01-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Wed 2020-01-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway07:13Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1307:14
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:18ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:4106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:5407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish07:1807:19
Paignton07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:28PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:2807:29
Manchester Piccadilly12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:36Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish07:3607:37
Plymouth08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:44PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:2607:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:4407:45
London Paddington10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:49PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:4907:50
Exmouth08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 9PJ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..