desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Dawlish Railway Station

Wikipedia - Dawlish railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway06:41Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:4006:41
Teignmouth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Plymouth
Saltash08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Saltash
St Germans08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Germans (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:04PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish07:0407:04
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-02-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Tue 2019-02-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-02-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:3907:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-02-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-02-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-02-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-02-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Tue 2019-02-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Tue 2019-02-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Exton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Tue 2019-02-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-02-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-02-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:16Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Dawlish07:1507:16
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Devonport (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Germans (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:30PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish07:2907:30
Exeter St Davids07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Tue 2019-02-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Taunton
Weston-super-Mare08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-02-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads08:5509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-02-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-02-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:2310:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-02-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-02-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Stafford (Tue 2019-02-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-02-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Macclesfield (Tue 2019-02-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Macclesfield
Stockport11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Stockport (Tue 2019-02-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-02-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:38ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish07:3807:38
Teignmouth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Tue 2019-02-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Tue 2019-02-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Tue 2019-02-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:46PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish07:4607:46
Dawlish Warren07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-02-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Tue 2019-02-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-02-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:1008:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-02-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-02-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-02-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-02-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Tue 2019-02-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Tue 2019-02-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Exton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Tue 2019-02-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-02-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-02-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway06:40Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:4006:41
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:04PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:0407:04
Exmouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:15Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:29PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:2907:30
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-02-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:38ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:3807:38
Paignton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Tue 2019-02-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:46PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:2607:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:4607:46
Exmouth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 9PJ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..