desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 9PJ
Advertisement

Dawlish Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great Western Railway23:07ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish23:0623:07
Teignmouth23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Wed 2018-11-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Wed 2018-11-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:15PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish23:1523:15
Dawlish Warren23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2018-11-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Wed 2018-11-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2018-11-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-11-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Great Western Railway00:25PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish00:2500:25
Dawlish Warren00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-11-15 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Thu 2018-11-15 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-11-15 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-11-15 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:55Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exeter St Davids05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish05:5505:55
Teignmouth06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-11-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-11-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Thu 2018-11-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Thu 2018-11-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:22PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Plymouth
Dawlish06:2106:22
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-11-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-11-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-11-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Westbury (Thu 2018-11-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Pewsey (Thu 2018-11-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newbury (Thu 2018-11-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newbury
Reading08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Reading (Thu 2018-11-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Reading
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to London Paddington (Thu 2018-11-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:31Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exeter St Davids06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3106:31
Teignmouth06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-11-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-11-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Thu 2018-11-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Thu 2018-11-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great Western Railway23:06ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:3822:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:0623:07
Paignton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:15PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish23:1523:15
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-11-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Great Western Railway00:25PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish00:2500:25
Exeter St Davids00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-11-15 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:55Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:5505:55
Paignton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:21PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2106:22
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to London Paddington (Thu 2018-11-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:31Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:3106:31
Paignton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..