desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 9PJ
Advertisement

Dawlish Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway18:52PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish18:5118:52
Exeter St Davids19:0619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2020-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2020-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Sat 2020-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Sat 2020-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Exton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Sat 2020-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2020-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Sat 2020-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:02ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish19:0119:02
Teignmouth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Sat 2020-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2020-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2020-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:21PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish19:2019:21
Dawlish Warren19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sat 2020-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2020-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:32ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish19:3119:32
Teignmouth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Sat 2020-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2020-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2020-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:51PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish19:5019:51
Dawlish Warren19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids20:0820:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2020-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2020-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Sat 2020-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Sat 2020-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Exton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Sat 2020-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2020-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Sat 2020-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:10PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish20:0920:10
Dawlish Warren20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sat 2020-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2020-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway18:51PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:5118:52
Exmouth19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:01ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:2818:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:5118:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:0119:02
Paignton19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2020-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:20PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish19:2019:21
Exeter St Davids19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:31ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:5719:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:2219:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:3119:32
Paignton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2020-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:50PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish19:5019:51
Exmouth20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:09PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:5419:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2020-02-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:0920:10
Exeter St Davids20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..