desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 9PJ
Advertisement

Dawlish Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Great Western Railway15:21PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish15:2015:21
Dawlish Warren15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2024-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sun 2024-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Marsh Barton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Marsh Barton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2024-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids15:4715:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Sun 2024-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Sun 2024-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:32ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish15:3115:32
Teignmouth15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:37Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dawlish15:3615:37
Teignmouth15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Totnes
Ivybridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Plymouth
Saltash16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Saltash
St Germans16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Germans (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Par
St Austell17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Austell (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Austell
Truro17:4917:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Truro (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Truro
Redruth18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Redruth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Redruth
Camborne18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Camborne (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Camborne
Hayle18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Hayle
St Erth18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Erth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Erth
Penzance18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:51ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish15:5015:51
Teignmouth15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:22PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish16:2116:22
Dawlish Warren16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Marsh Barton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Marsh Barton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids16:4716:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:39Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dawlish16:3816:39
Teignmouth16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Totnes
Ivybridge17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Plymouth
Saltash17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Saltash
St Germans17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Germans (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Germans
Menheniot17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Menheniot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Menheniot
Liskeard18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Par
St Austell18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Austell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Austell
Truro18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Truro (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Truro
Redruth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Redruth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Camborne (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Erth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Erth
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:41PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Penzance13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Penzance
Dawlish16:4016:41
Exeter St Davids16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Taunton
Bridgwater17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Worle (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Worle
Yatton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Yatton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Patchway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Great Western Railway15:20PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot15:0115:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish15:2015:21
Exmouth16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:31ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:5715:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Marsh Barton
Starcross15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:3115:32
Paignton16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:36Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5113:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1815:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish15:3615:37
Penzance18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:50ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Marsh Barton
Starcross15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:5015:51
Paignton16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:21PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:2116:22
Exmouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:38Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:4914:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton15:5515:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:3816:39
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:40PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Penzance13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St Erth
Hayle14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Hayle
Camborne14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St Austell
Par14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St Germans
Saltash15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth15:4415:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:4016:41
Cardiff Central19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...