desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 9PJ
Advertisement

Dawlish Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Great Western Railway07:16Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Dawlish07:1507:16
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Devonport (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Germans (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Austell (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Truro (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Redruth (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Camborne (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Erth (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:30PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish07:2907:30
Exeter St Davids07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Taunton
Weston-super-Mare08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads08:5509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:2310:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Stafford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Macclesfield
Stockport11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Stockport (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:38ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish07:3807:38
Teignmouth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:46PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish07:4607:46
Dawlish Warren07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:1008:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Exton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:10ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish08:1008:10
Teignmouth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-05-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-05-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Thu 2018-05-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Thu 2018-05-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:22PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish08:2108:22
Starcross08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Thu 2018-05-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-05-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-05-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Taunton
Weston-super-Mare09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-05-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Weston-super-Mare
Yatton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Yatton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-05-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bath Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Chippenham (Thu 2018-05-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-05-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Reading (Thu 2018-05-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Reading
London Paddington11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to London Paddington (Thu 2018-05-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
CrossCountry07:29PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:2907:30
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:38ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:3807:38
Paignton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:46PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:2607:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:4607:46
Exmouth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Thu 2018-05-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:10ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:1008:10
Paignton08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:21PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:2108:22
London Paddington11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to London Paddington (Thu 2018-05-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:47Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Thu 2018-05-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:4708:47
Paignton09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us