desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 9PJ
Advertisement

Dawlish Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Great Western Railway22:40PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Plymouth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sat 2020-07-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Plymouth
Dawlish22:4022:40
Dawlish Warren22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:44London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
London Paddington20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Dawlish (Sat 2020-07-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from London Paddington
Dawlish22:4322:44
Teignmouth22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Sat 2020-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sat 2020-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 5th July
Great Western Railway09:04Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exeter St Davids08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:0309:04
Teignmouth09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-07-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Sun 2020-07-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sun 2020-07-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2020-07-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:19PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Plymouth08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Plymouth
Dawlish09:1809:19
Exeter St Davids09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-07-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-07-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Sun 2020-07-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Taunton
Castle Cary10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Castle Cary (Sun 2020-07-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Castle Cary
Westbury10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Westbury (Sun 2020-07-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Westbury
Pewsey11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Pewsey (Sun 2020-07-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Pewsey
Newbury11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newbury (Sun 2020-07-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newbury
Reading11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Reading (Sun 2020-07-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Reading
London Paddington12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to London Paddington (Sun 2020-07-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:56ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish09:5509:56
Teignmouth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:20PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish10:2010:20
Dawlish Warren10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2020-07-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sun 2020-07-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2020-07-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:4110:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-07-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2020-07-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Sun 2020-07-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Sun 2020-07-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Exton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Sun 2020-07-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2020-07-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Sun 2020-07-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:59ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish10:5810:59
Teignmouth11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-07-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Sun 2020-07-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sun 2020-07-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2020-07-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Great Western Railway22:40PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Plymouth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sat 2020-07-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Sat 2020-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Sat 2020-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2020-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2020-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:4022:40
Exeter St Davids23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:43London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
London Paddington20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Dawlish (Sat 2020-07-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dawlish (Sat 2020-07-04 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Reading
Newbury20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Dawlish (Sat 2020-07-04 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Dawlish (Sat 2020-07-04 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dawlish (Sat 2020-07-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dawlish (Sat 2020-07-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish (Sat 2020-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:2922:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2020-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish22:4322:44
Plymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sat 2020-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 5th July
Great Western Railway09:03Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:5309:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:0309:04
Paignton09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2020-07-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:18PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Plymouth08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:1809:19
London Paddington12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to London Paddington (Sun 2020-07-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:55ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:4609:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:5509:56
Paignton10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:20PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:2010:20
Exmouth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:58ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:2610:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren10:4910:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sun 2020-07-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:5810:59
Paignton11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2020-07-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..