desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 9PJ
Advertisement

Dawlish Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway18:19PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish18:1918:19
Dawlish Warren18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:4818:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Exton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:29PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Plymouth17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Plymouth
Dawlish18:2918:29
Dawlish Warren18:3318:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:47ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish18:4718:47
Teignmouth18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:13Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exeter St Davids19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish19:1219:13
Teignmouth19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-05-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-05-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2019-05-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2019-05-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:22PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish19:2219:22
Dawlish Warren19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:38BarnstaplePaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Barnstaple18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Barnstaple
Dawlish19:3819:38
Teignmouth19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-05-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-05-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Sat 2019-05-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2019-05-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2019-05-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway18:19PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:1918:19
Exmouth19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:29PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Plymouth17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:2918:29
Exeter St Davids18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:47ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:2418:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:4718:47
Paignton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:12Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish19:1219:13
Paignton19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2019-05-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:22PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish19:2219:22
Exeter St Davids19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:38BarnstaplePaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Barnstaple18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:3819:38
Paignton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2019-05-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..