desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 9PJ
Advertisement

Dawlish Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
CrossCountry07:29PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish07:2807:29
Exeter St Davids07:3907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Taunton
Weston-super-Mare08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads08:5209:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:2310:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Stafford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Macclesfield (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Macclesfield
Stockport11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Stockport (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:38ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish07:3807:38
Teignmouth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:46PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish07:4607:46
Dawlish Warren07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:1008:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Exton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:10ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish08:1008:10
Teignmouth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:22PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish08:2108:22
Starcross08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Taunton
Weston-super-Mare09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Weston-super-Mare
Yatton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Yatton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bath Spa (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Chippenham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Reading (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Reading
London Paddington11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:47Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exeter St Davids08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish08:4708:47
Teignmouth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-07-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Wed 2019-07-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Wed 2019-07-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western Railway07:38ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:3807:38
Paignton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:46PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:2607:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:4607:46
Exmouth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:10ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:4507:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:1008:10
Paignton08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:21PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:2108:22
London Paddington11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:47Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:4708:47
Paignton09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:50PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:5008:50
Exmouth09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..