desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 9PJ
Advertisement

Dawlish Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Great Western Railway12:24PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish12:2312:24
Dawlish Warren12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-06-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sat 2021-06-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2021-06-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids12:4712:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-06-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-06-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Sat 2021-06-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Sat 2021-06-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Lympstone Commando13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2021-06-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Sat 2021-06-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:39Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exeter St Davids12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish12:3812:39
Teignmouth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Totnes
Ivybridge13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth13:3313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Plymouth
Saltash13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Saltash
St Germans14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Germans (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Germans
Menheniot14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Menheniot (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Menheniot
Liskeard14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lostwithiel
Par14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Par
St Austell14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Austell (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Austell
Truro15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Truro (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Truro
Redruth15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Redruth
Camborne15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Camborne (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Camborne
Hayle15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Hayle
St Erth15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Erth
Penzance15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:50PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish12:4912:50
Dawlish Warren12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-06-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids13:0713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-06-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-06-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Sat 2021-06-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Sat 2021-06-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Exton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2021-06-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Sat 2021-06-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:53ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish12:5312:53
Teignmouth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:0713:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:17London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
London Paddington10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from London Paddington
Dawlish13:1613:17
Teignmouth13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-06-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2021-06-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:21PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish13:2013:21
Dawlish Warren13:2513:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids13:5013:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Lympstone Commando14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Great Western Railway12:23PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:2312:24
Exmouth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:38Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish12:3812:39
Penzance15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:49PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:4912:50
Exmouth13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:53ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Topsham12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:2612:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:5312:53
Paignton13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:16London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
London Paddington10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Reading
Newbury11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids12:5813:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:1613:17
Paignton13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:20PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot13:0413:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish13:2013:21
Exmouth14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..