desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 9PJ
Advertisement

Dawlish Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Great Western Railway07:58ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish07:5707:58
Teignmouth08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Wed 2020-01-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Wed 2020-01-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:08PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish08:0708:08
Dawlish Warren08:1208:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:4008:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham09:0409:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Exton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:29ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish08:2808:29
Teignmouth08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Wed 2020-01-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Wed 2020-01-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:38PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Penzance
Dawlish08:3708:38
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:44PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish08:4308:44
Dawlish Warren08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids09:0609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Exton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:59ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish08:5808:59
Teignmouth09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Wed 2020-01-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Wed 2020-01-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Great Western Railway07:57ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:4807:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:5707:58
Paignton08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:07PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:0708:08
Exmouth09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:28ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:1708:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:2808:29
Paignton08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:37PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:38
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:43PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:4308:44
Exmouth09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:58ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:2908:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:4808:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:5808:59
Paignton09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..