desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 9PJ
Advertisement

Dawlish Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Great Western Railway08:14ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish08:1408:14
Teignmouth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-08-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-08-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Sat 2019-08-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:20Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Dawlish08:1908:20
Teignmouth08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1709:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Saltash
Liskeard09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Austell (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Austell
Truro10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Truro (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Truro
Redruth10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Redruth (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Redruth
Camborne11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Camborne (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Erth (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Erth
Penzance11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:46PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish08:4608:46
Dawlish Warren08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids09:0909:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Exton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:50Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exeter St Davids08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish08:4908:50
Teignmouth08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-08-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:0209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-08-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:02PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Plymouth08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Plymouth
Dawlish09:0109:02
Exeter St Davids09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-08-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:26ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish09:2509:26
Teignmouth09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-08-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-08-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Sat 2019-08-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2019-08-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Great Western Railway08:14ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:5007:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:1408:14
Paignton08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:19Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare06:5807:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:5608:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Dawlish08:1908:20
Penzance11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:46PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:2208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:4608:46
Exmouth09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:49Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish08:4908:50
Paignton09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:01PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Plymouth08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0109:02
Exeter St Davids09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-08-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:25ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:1509:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:2509:26
Paignton09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..