desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 9PJ
Advertisement

Dawlish Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway05:19Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exeter St Davids04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish05:1805:19
Teignmouth05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-09-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Tue 2020-09-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Tue 2020-09-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:45Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exeter St Davids05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish05:4405:45
Teignmouth05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-09-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Tue 2020-09-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Tue 2020-09-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:20Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exeter St Davids05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:1906:20
Teignmouth06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:27PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Plymouth05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Plymouth
Dawlish06:2606:27
Exeter St Davids06:3806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Castle Cary (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Westbury (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Pewsey (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newbury (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newbury
Reading08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Reading (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Reading
London Paddington09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to London Paddington (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:39Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exeter St Davids06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3806:39
Teignmouth06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Plymouth
Saltash07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Saltash
St Germans07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Germans (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Par
St Austell08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Austell (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Austell
Truro09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Truro (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Truro
Redruth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Redruth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Redruth
Camborne09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Camborne (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Camborne
Hayle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Hayle
St Erth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Erth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Erth
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:46PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish06:4506:46
Dawlish Warren06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2020-09-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Tue 2020-09-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2020-09-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:0807:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-09-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Tue 2020-09-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2020-09-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Tue 2020-09-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Tue 2020-09-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Exton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2020-09-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Tue 2020-09-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway05:18Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exeter St Davids04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:1805:19
Paignton05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:44Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish05:4405:45
Paignton06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:19Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:1906:20
Paignton06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:26PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Plymouth05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2606:27
London Paddington09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to London Paddington (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:38Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3806:39
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:45PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:2006:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:4506:46
Exmouth07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..