desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 9PJ
Advertisement

Dawlish Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway09:05Weston-super-MarePenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Weston-super-Mare07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Dawlish09:0509:05
Teignmouth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Plymouth
Saltash10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Saltash
St Germans10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Germans (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Germans
Menheniot10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Menheniot (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Menheniot
Liskeard10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Par
St Austell11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Austell (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Austell
Truro11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Truro (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Truro
Redruth11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Redruth (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Redruth
Camborne11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Camborne (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Camborne
Hayle11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Hayle
St Erth11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Erth (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Erth
Penzance12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:12Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exeter St Davids08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:1109:12
Teignmouth09:1609:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-03-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Sun 2019-03-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sun 2019-03-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:29PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Plymouth08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Plymouth
Dawlish09:2809:29
Exeter St Davids09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-03-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Taunton
Westbury10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Westbury (Sun 2019-03-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Westbury
Newbury11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newbury (Sun 2019-03-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newbury
Reading11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Reading (Sun 2019-03-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Reading
London Paddington12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:14ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Exmouth09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish10:1410:14
Teignmouth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:2610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Torre10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torre
Torquay10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Torquay
Paignton10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:31Weston-super-MarePenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Weston-super-Mare09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Dawlish10:3110:31
Teignmouth10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Totnes
Plymouth11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Plymouth
Saltash11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Saltash
St Germans11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Germans (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lostwithiel
Par12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Par
St Austell12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Austell (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Austell
Truro12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Truro (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Truro
Redruth12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Redruth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Redruth
Camborne13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Camborne (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Camborne
Hayle13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Hayle
St Erth13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Erth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St Erth
Penzance13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:19PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish departures
Paignton09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish10:1910:19
Dawlish Warren10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Topsham
Exton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway09:05Weston-super-MarePenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Weston-super-Mare07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bridgwater08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:0509:05
Penzance12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:11Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:0009:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:1109:12
Paignton09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:28PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Plymouth08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:2809:29
London Paddington12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:14ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Exmouth09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:4209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:1410:14
Paignton10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:31Weston-super-MarePenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Weston-super-Mare09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:3110:31
Penzance13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:19PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish arrivals
Paignton09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:1910:19
Exmouth11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..