desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovey Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8SU
Advertisement

Dovey Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales15:46PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Dovey Junction15:4615:46
Machynlleth15:5416:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:53AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction15:5215:53
Machynlleth16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction16:5616:56
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Mon 2019-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction17:0117:01
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Dovey Junction17:4617:47
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:53AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Mon 2019-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:2920:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales15:46PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:52AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction15:5215:53
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:46PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:52AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..