desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovey Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8SU
Advertisement

Dovey Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:53AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2018-08-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:2920:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56
Machynlleth19:0319:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:58Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction18:5718:58
Borth19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Abererch (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Dovey Junction19:5519:56
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dovey Junction19:5619:57
Borth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:52AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56
Shrewsbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4118:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:58
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:52AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5219:59
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..