desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovey Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8SU
Advertisement

Dovey Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:59MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Machynlleth13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction13:5813:59
Borth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction14:5614:57
Machynlleth15:0415:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sun 2018-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2018-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sun 2018-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Dovey Junction15:4815:49
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:53AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction15:5215:53
Machynlleth16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sun 2018-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2018-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sun 2018-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1717:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Sun 2018-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street18:2718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:53AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sun 2018-05-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2018-05-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sun 2018-05-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1619:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-05-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-05-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Sun 2018-05-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-05-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street20:2520:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-05-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-05-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Shrewsbury16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dovey Junction17:5517:55
Borth18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:58MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Machynlleth13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction13:5813:59
Aberystwyth14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction14:5614:57
Shrewsbury16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:52AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction15:5215:53
Birmingham International19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:52AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53
Birmingham International21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-05-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Shrewsbury16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:5517:55
Aberystwyth18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..