desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovey Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8SU
Advertisement

Dovey Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Dovey Junction13:3513:36
Machynlleth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction13:5213:57
Machynlleth14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sun 2018-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2018-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sun 2018-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1715:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Sun 2018-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street16:2516:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:59MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Machynlleth13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction13:5813:59
Borth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction14:5614:57
Machynlleth15:0415:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sun 2018-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2018-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sun 2018-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction14:5714:58
Borth15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Machynlleth14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5814:58
Penhelig15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:4811:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:3513:36
Machynlleth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction13:5213:57
Birmingham International17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Machynlleth13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction13:5813:59
Aberystwyth14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction14:5614:57
Shrewsbury16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:1812:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:1913:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5714:58
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Machynlleth14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5814:58
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..