desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovey Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8SU
Advertisement

Dovey Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales19:011Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction19:0119:01
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2119:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Barmouth
Talybont20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Harlech
Talsarnau20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:481PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Dovey Junction19:4519:48
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:542AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction19:5419:54
Machynlleth20:0220:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sun 2021-08-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sun 2021-08-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:1821:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:3222:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:552Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction20:5420:55
Borth21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sun 2021-08-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Bow Street21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Bow Street (Sun 2021-08-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-08-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:552AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction21:5521:55
Machynlleth22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-08-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:512Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction22:5122:51
Borth23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sun 2021-08-01 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Bow Street23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Bow Street (Sun 2021-08-01 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-08-01 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales19:011Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01
Pwllheli21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:451PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech18:2318:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:4519:48
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:542AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Bow Street
Borth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5419:54
Birmingham International22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:542Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2119:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth20:4220:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5420:55
Aberystwyth21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-08-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:552AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Bow Street
Borth21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction21:5521:55
Machynlleth22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-08-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:512Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:2020:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:2421:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth22:4022:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction22:5122:51
Aberystwyth23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-08-01 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..