desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovey Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8SU
Advertisement

Dovey Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales08:38PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Dovey Junction08:3508:38
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-09-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:55Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Dovey Junction08:5508:55
Borth09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Thu 2018-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Thu 2018-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:58AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction08:5208:58
Machynlleth09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury10:1710:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:3011:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:58MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5309:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Barmouth
Llanaber10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llanaber
Talybont10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Abererch (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Dovey Junction09:4609:47
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53
Machynlleth10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales08:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-09-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:52AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction08:5208:58
Birmingham International11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:55Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth08:4108:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5508:55
Aberystwyth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Thu 2018-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:58MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2109:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..