desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovey Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8SU
Advertisement

Dovey Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:552ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dovey Junction14:5514:55
Borth15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Wed 2020-07-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Wed 2020-07-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:021ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dovey Junction15:0215:02
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Wed 2020-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Wed 2020-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Wed 2020-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Wed 2020-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Wed 2020-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2020-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Wed 2020-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Harlech
Talsarnau16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Wed 2020-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Wed 2020-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2020-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Wed 2020-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Wed 2020-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Wed 2020-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:471PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Dovey Junction15:4715:47
Machynlleth15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-07-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Wed 2020-07-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-07-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Wed 2020-07-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Wed 2020-07-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-07-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-07-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-07-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:542AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction15:5415:54
Machynlleth16:0216:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-07-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Wed 2020-07-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-07-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Wed 2020-07-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Wed 2020-07-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-07-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-07-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-07-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:562ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dovey Junction16:5616:56
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Wed 2020-07-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Wed 2020-07-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:011ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dovey Junction17:0117:01
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Wed 2020-07-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Wed 2020-07-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Wed 2020-07-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Wed 2020-07-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Wed 2020-07-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2020-07-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech18:2618:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Wed 2020-07-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Harlech
Talsarnau18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Wed 2020-07-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Wed 2020-07-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2020-07-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Wed 2020-07-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-07-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Wed 2020-07-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Wed 2020-07-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penychain
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:552ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5514:55
Aberystwyth15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Wed 2020-07-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:021ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:471PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth14:5114:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-07-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:542AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction15:5415:54
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-07-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:562ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56
Aberystwyth17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Wed 2020-07-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:011ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..