desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovey Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8SU
Advertisement

Dovey Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:49MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Abererch (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:53AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction06:5206:53
Machynlleth07:0007:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-09-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Tue 2019-09-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2019-09-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-09-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Machynlleth06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:5406:55
Borth07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Tue 2019-09-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-09-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Barmouth
Dovey Junction07:3407:35
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:53AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction07:5207:53
Machynlleth08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:1609:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Shrewsbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dovey Junction07:5507:56
Borth08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:49MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction06:5206:53
Shrewsbury08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-09-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Machynlleth06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:5406:55
Aberystwyth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-09-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3407:35
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction07:5207:53
Birmingham International10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Shrewsbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth07:4007:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction07:5507:56
Aberystwyth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..