desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovey Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8SU
Advertisement

Dovey Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:56Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction14:5514:56
Borth15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Abererch (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:46PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Dovey Junction15:4615:46
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:53AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction15:5215:53
Machynlleth16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Thu 2019-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2019-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Thu 2019-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Thu 2019-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction16:5616:56
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Thu 2019-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Thu 2019-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Abererch (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:1913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5514:56
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02
Pwllheli17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:46PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:52AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction15:5215:53
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Thu 2019-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..