desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovey Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8SU
Advertisement

Dovey Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales21:552AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction21:5521:55
Machynlleth22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-01-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:512Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction22:5122:51
Borth23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sun 2020-01-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2020-01-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:442AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction23:4423:44
Machynlleth23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-01-26 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales04:582MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Machynlleth04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction04:5804:58
Borth05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Mon 2020-01-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth05:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Mon 2020-01-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:131MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Mon 2020-01-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Mon 2020-01-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Mon 2020-01-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Mon 2020-01-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Mon 2020-01-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-01-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2020-01-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Mon 2020-01-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:532AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction05:5305:53
Machynlleth06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Mon 2020-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2020-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury07:1307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Mon 2020-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:3108:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales21:552AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction21:5521:55
Machynlleth22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-01-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:512Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:2020:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:2221:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth22:4022:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction22:5122:51
Aberystwyth23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2020-01-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:442AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction23:4423:44
Machynlleth23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-01-26 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales04:582MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Machynlleth04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction04:5804:58
Aberystwyth05:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Mon 2020-01-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:131MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13
Barmouth06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Mon 2020-01-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:532AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction05:5305:53
Birmingham International08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..