desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovey Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8SU
Advertisement

Dovey Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:552Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction12:5412:55
Borth13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Wed 2021-04-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Bow Street13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Bow Street (Wed 2021-04-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-04-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:571Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction12:5712:57
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Barmouth
Talybont14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2414:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Harlech
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:461PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Dovey Junction13:4613:46
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Wed 2021-04-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Wed 2021-04-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Wed 2021-04-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-04-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:542AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction13:5413:54
Machynlleth14:0214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Wed 2021-04-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Wed 2021-04-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Wed 2021-04-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-04-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:552Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction14:5514:55
Borth15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Wed 2021-04-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Bow Street15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Bow Street (Wed 2021-04-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-04-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:021Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction15:0215:02
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Wed 2021-04-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-04-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Wed 2021-04-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Wed 2021-04-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Wed 2021-04-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Barmouth
Talybont16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Wed 2021-04-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2021-04-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-04-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Wed 2021-04-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Harlech
Talsarnau16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Wed 2021-04-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Wed 2021-04-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2021-04-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Wed 2021-04-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Wed 2021-04-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Wed 2021-04-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Wed 2021-04-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Wed 2021-04-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:542Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5412:55
Aberystwyth13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-04-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:571Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:461PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4613:46
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-04-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:542AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Bow Street
Borth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction13:5413:54
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-04-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:552Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2213:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5514:55
Aberystwyth15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-04-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:021Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2213:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Wed 2021-04-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..