desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovey Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8SU
Advertisement

Dovey Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:542AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction09:5409:54
Machynlleth10:0210:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:562Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction10:5610:56
Borth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Bow Street11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Bow Street (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:552AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction11:5411:55
Machynlleth12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-11-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sat 2021-11-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2021-11-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sat 2021-11-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Sat 2021-11-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-11-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-11-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-11-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:572Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction12:5612:57
Borth13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sat 2021-11-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Bow Street13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Bow Street (Sat 2021-11-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2021-11-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:542AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction13:5413:54
Machynlleth14:0214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-11-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sat 2021-11-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2021-11-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sat 2021-11-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:2115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Sat 2021-11-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-11-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-11-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-11-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:552Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction14:5514:55
Borth15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sat 2021-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Bow Street15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Bow Street (Sat 2021-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2021-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:542AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Bow Street
Borth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5409:54
Birmingham International12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:562Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:1908:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2109:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:5610:56
Aberystwyth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:542AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Bow Street
Borth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5411:55
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-11-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:562Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:1910:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2011:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4412:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5612:57
Aberystwyth13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2021-11-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:542AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Bow Street
Borth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction13:5413:54
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-11-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:552Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5514:55
Aberystwyth15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2021-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..