desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovey Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8SU
Advertisement

Dovey Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:56MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Machynlleth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5608:56
Borth09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sun 2019-05-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-05-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53
Machynlleth10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-05-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sun 2019-05-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2019-05-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sun 2019-05-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1911:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-05-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-05-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Sun 2019-05-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-05-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street12:3312:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-05-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-05-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Shrewsbury08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dovey Junction09:5409:55
Borth10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sun 2019-05-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-05-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:16MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1610:16
Penhelig10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Barmouth
Llanaber11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llanaber
Talybont11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandanwg
Harlech11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Harlech
Tygwyn11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Abererch (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction10:5210:56
Machynlleth11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-05-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sun 2019-05-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2019-05-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sun 2019-05-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-05-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:58MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Machynlleth10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:5710:58
Borth11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sun 2019-05-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-05-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:56MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Machynlleth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5608:56
Aberystwyth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-05-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53
Birmingham International13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-05-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Shrewsbury08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction09:5409:55
Aberystwyth10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-05-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:16MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1610:16
Pwllheli12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:52AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction10:5210:56
Shrewsbury12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-05-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:57MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Machynlleth10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:5710:58
Aberystwyth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-05-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..