desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovey Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8SU
Advertisement

Dovey Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:51PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Dovey Junction11:5011:51
Machynlleth11:5812:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sat 2019-07-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sat 2019-07-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1713:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-07-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Sat 2019-07-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-07-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-07-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:54ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dovey Junction11:5411:54
Borth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction11:5311:55
Machynlleth12:0012:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sat 2019-07-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sat 2019-07-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1713:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-07-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Sat 2019-07-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-07-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-07-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:57Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction12:5612:57
Borth13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sat 2019-07-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2019-07-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:58Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction12:5812:58
Penhelig13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Barmouth
Llanaber13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Abererch (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:58AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction12:5212:58
Machynlleth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:50PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2110:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5310:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:51
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-07-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5311:55
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-07-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:54ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:5411:54
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:52AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction12:5212:58
Shrewsbury14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:1910:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2011:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5612:57
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2019-07-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:58Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:1910:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2011:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5812:58
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Sat 2019-07-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..