desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovey Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8SU
Advertisement

Dovey Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Arriva Trains Wales21:002Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction20:5921:00
Borth21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Wed 2020-09-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Wed 2020-09-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:531MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Wed 2020-09-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Wed 2020-09-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Wed 2020-09-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Wed 2020-09-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Wed 2020-09-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Wed 2020-09-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Wed 2020-09-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Barmouth
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Wed 2020-09-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2020-09-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-09-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Wed 2020-09-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Harlech
Talsarnau23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Wed 2020-09-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Wed 2020-09-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2020-09-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Wed 2020-09-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-09-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Wed 2020-09-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penychain
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-09-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:562AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction21:5521:56
Machynlleth22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-09-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:381PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Dovey Junction22:3822:38
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-09-30 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:122ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Shrewsbury21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dovey Junction23:1223:12
Borth23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Wed 2020-09-30 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Wed 2020-09-30 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales04:582MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Machynlleth04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction04:5804:58
Borth05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Thu 2020-10-01 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth05:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Thu 2020-10-01 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:502AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction05:5005:50
Machynlleth05:5806:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-10-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Thu 2020-10-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Thu 2020-10-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury07:1307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Thu 2020-10-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-10-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-10-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-10-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:592Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2118:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2319:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth20:4820:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5921:00
Aberystwyth21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Wed 2020-09-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:531MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-09-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:552AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction21:5521:56
Machynlleth22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-09-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:381PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-09-30 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:122ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Shrewsbury21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction23:1223:12
Aberystwyth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Wed 2020-09-30 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales04:582MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Machynlleth04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction04:5804:58
Aberystwyth05:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Thu 2020-10-01 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:502AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction05:5005:50
Birmingham International08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-10-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..