desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovey Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8SU
Advertisement

Dovey Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:562AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56
Machynlleth19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-01-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Fri 2021-01-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Fri 2021-01-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-01-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:572Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction18:5718:57
Borth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Fri 2021-01-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:101Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction19:1019:10
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tonfanau (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Fairbourne (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Barmouth
Talybont20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Harlech
Talsarnau20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Porthmadog (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Criccieth (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penychain (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:561PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Dovey Junction19:5619:56
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-01-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:592AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Dovey Junction19:5419:59
Machynlleth20:0720:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-01-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Fri 2021-01-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2021-01-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Fri 2021-01-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2521:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-01-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Fri 2021-01-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-01-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-01-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:572Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction departures
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Dovey Junction20:5720:57
Borth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Fri 2021-01-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Borth
Aberystwyth21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:552AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56
Shrewsbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-01-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:572Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2217:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4318:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:57
Aberystwyth19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:101Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2217:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-01-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:542AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5419:59
Birmingham New Street22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:561PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-01-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:572Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovey Junction arrivals
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2219:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5720:57
Aberystwyth21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovey Junction departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..