desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dover Priory railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT17 9TY

Dover Priory Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Southeastern09:181Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Dover Priory09:18
Kearsney09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Kearsney
Shepherds Well09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Shepherds Well (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Snowdown
Aylesham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Aylesham
Adisham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Canterbury East
Selling09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Selling
Faversham10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Faversham
Teynham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sittingbourne
Newington10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Chatham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Chatham
Rochester10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rochester
Bromley South11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bromley South (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Victoria (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:341London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
London Charing Cross07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dover Priory09:3209:34
Martin Mill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Martin Mill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Martin Mill
Walmer09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Walmer
Deal09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Deal
Sandwich09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandwich (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:491Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:001RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Ramsgate09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ramsgate
Dover Priory09:5910:00
Folkestone Central10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone West
Sandling10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandling
Westenhanger10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Westenhanger (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ashford International
Pluckley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Pluckley (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Pluckley
Headcorn10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Headcorn (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Staplehurst
Marden10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Marden (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Marden
Paddock Wood10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sevenoaks (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Waterloo East (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:183Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Dover Priory10:18
Kearsney10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Kearsney
Shepherds Well10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Shepherds Well (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Snowdown
Aylesham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Aylesham
Adisham10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Canterbury East
Selling10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Selling
Faversham11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Faversham
Teynham11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sittingbourne
Newington11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Chatham (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Chatham
Rochester11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rochester
Bromley South12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bromley South (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Victoria (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:341London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
London Charing Cross08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dover Priory10:3210:34
Martin Mill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Martin Mill (Sat 2021-11-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Martin Mill
Walmer10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Sat 2021-11-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Walmer
Deal10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Sat 2021-11-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Deal
Sandwich10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandwich (Sat 2021-11-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-11-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Southeastern09:321London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Charing Cross07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory09:3209:34
Ramsgate10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:401London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:591RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
Ramsgate09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandwich
Deal09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Deal
Walmer09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory09:5910:00
London Charing Cross11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:083London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Victoria08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Longfield
Meopham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Meopham
Rochester08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Teynham
Faversham09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Faversham
Selling09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Kearsney
Dover Priory10:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:321London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Charing Cross08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory10:3210:34
Ramsgate11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-11-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:401London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..