desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dover Priory railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT17 9TY
Advertisement

Dover Priory Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southeastern21:141London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
London St Pancras20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London St Pancras
Dover Priory21:1321:14
Martin Mill21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Martin Mill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Martin Mill
Walmer21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Walmer
Deal21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Deal
Sandwich21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandwich (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:183Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Dover Priory21:18
Kearsney21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Kearsney
Shepherds Well21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Shepherds Well (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Snowdown
Aylesham21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Aylesham
Adisham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Canterbury East
Selling21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Selling
Faversham22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Faversham
Teynham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sittingbourne
Newington22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Chatham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Chatham
Rochester22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rochester
Bromley South23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bromley South (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bromley South
London Victoria23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Victoria (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:282Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Dover Priory21:28
Folkestone Central21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone West
Sandling21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandling
Westenhanger21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Westenhanger (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International21:5822:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ashford International
Headcorn22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Headcorn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Staplehurst
Marden22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Marden (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Marden
Paddock Wood22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Tonbridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sevenoaks (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Cannon Street (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:481RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Ramsgate21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ramsgate
Dover Priory21:4621:48
Folkestone Central21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Mon 2024-06-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Mon 2024-06-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2024-06-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Stratford International (Mon 2024-06-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London St Pancras (Mon 2024-06-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:141London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
London St Pancras21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London St Pancras
Dover Priory22:1322:14
Martin Mill22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Martin Mill (Mon 2024-06-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Martin Mill
Walmer22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Mon 2024-06-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Walmer
Deal22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Deal
Sandwich22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandwich (Mon 2024-06-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-06-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:183Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Dover Priory22:18
Canterbury East22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Mon 2024-06-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Canterbury East
Faversham22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southeastern21:022London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Charing Cross19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory21:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:093London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Victoria19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Longfield
Meopham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Meopham
Rochester19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Teynham
Faversham20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Faversham
Selling20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Kearsney
Dover Priory21:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:131London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London St Pancras20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory21:1321:14
Ramsgate21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:461RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
Ramsgate21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandwich
Deal21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Deal
Walmer21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory21:4621:48
London St Pancras22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London St Pancras (Mon 2024-06-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:012London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Charing Cross20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International21:2521:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory22:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:093London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Longfield
Meopham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Meopham
Rochester20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Teynham
Faversham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Faversham
Selling21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Kearsney
Dover Priory22:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...