desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dover Priory railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT17 9TY
Advertisement

Dover Priory Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Southeastern16:101Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Ashford International15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ashford International
Dover Priory16:0916:10
Martin Mill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Martin Mill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Martin Mill
Walmer16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Thu 2019-02-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Walmer
Deal16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Thu 2019-02-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Deal
Sandwich16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandwich (Thu 2019-02-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandwich
Minster16:4316:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Minster (Thu 2019-02-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Minster
Ramsgate16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-02-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:203Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Dover Priory16:20
Kearsney16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Thu 2019-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Kearsney
Shepherds Well16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Shepherds Well (Thu 2019-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Shepherds Well
Aylesham16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Thu 2019-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Aylesham
Adisham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Thu 2019-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Adisham
Canterbury East16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Thu 2019-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Canterbury East
Selling16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Thu 2019-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Selling
Faversham16:5817:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Thu 2019-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Faversham
Teynham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Thu 2019-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Thu 2019-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sittingbourne
Newington17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Thu 2019-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Chatham (Thu 2019-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Chatham
Rochester17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Thu 2019-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rochester
Meopham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Meopham (Thu 2019-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Meopham
Longfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Thu 2019-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Longfield
Bromley South18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bromley South (Thu 2019-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Victoria (Thu 2019-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:251RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Ramsgate15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ramsgate
Dover Priory16:2416:25
Folkestone Central16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Thu 2019-02-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-02-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone West
Sandling16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Thu 2019-02-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandling
Westenhanger16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Westenhanger (Thu 2019-02-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International16:5517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ashford International
Pluckley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Pluckley (Thu 2019-02-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Pluckley
Headcorn17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Headcorn (Thu 2019-02-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Thu 2019-02-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Staplehurst
Marden17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Marden (Thu 2019-02-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Marden
Paddock Wood17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-02-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Tonbridge (Thu 2019-02-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Hildenborough (Thu 2019-02-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sevenoaks (Thu 2019-02-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Orpington (Thu 2019-02-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Orpington
London Bridge18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-02-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-02-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:421London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
London St Pancras15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London St Pancras
Dover Priory16:4116:42
Martin Mill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Martin Mill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Martin Mill
Walmer16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Thu 2019-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Walmer
Deal16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Thu 2019-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Deal
Sandwich17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandwich (Thu 2019-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Broadstairs (Thu 2019-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Broadstairs
Margate17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Margate (Thu 2019-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Whitstable (Thu 2019-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Whitstable
Faversham17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Thu 2019-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Thu 2019-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Chatham (Thu 2019-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Chatham
Rochester18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Thu 2019-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gravesend (Thu 2019-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2019-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Stratford International (Thu 2019-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:491London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London St Pancras
Dover Priory16:4816:49
Folkestone Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Thu 2019-02-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-02-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Thu 2019-02-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2019-02-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Stratford International (Thu 2019-02-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-02-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:553Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Dover Priory16:55
Kearsney16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Thu 2019-02-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Kearsney
Shepherds Well17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Shepherds Well (Thu 2019-02-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Thu 2019-02-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Snowdown
Aylesham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Thu 2019-02-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Aylesham
Bekesbourne17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Thu 2019-02-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Thu 2019-02-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Canterbury East
Selling17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Thu 2019-02-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Selling
Faversham17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Thu 2019-02-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Southeastern16:083London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Victoria14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Longfield
Meopham14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Meopham
Rochester14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Teynham
Faversham15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Faversham
Selling15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Kearsney
Dover Priory16:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:091Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
Ashford International15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory16:0916:10
Ramsgate16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-02-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:241RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
Ramsgate15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandwich
Deal16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Deal
Walmer16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory16:2416:25
London Charing Cross18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-02-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:332London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Charing Cross14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory16:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:411London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London St Pancras15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory16:4116:42
London St Pancras19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:423FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
Faversham15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Faversham
Selling16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-02-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Kearsney
Dover Priory16:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..