desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Davenport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 6JP
Advertisement

Davenport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern21:002BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport21:0021:00
Stockport21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:071Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport21:0621:07
Woodsmoor21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-08-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Tue 2018-08-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Middlewood
Disley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-08-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:302Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport21:2921:30
Stockport21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:391Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport21:3921:39
Woodsmoor21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-08-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:022BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport22:0122:02
Stockport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:071Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport22:0722:07
Woodsmoor22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Disley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern21:002BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0021:00
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:061Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:0621:07
Buxton21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:292Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport21:2921:30
Manchester Piccadilly21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:391Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:3921:39
Hazel Grove21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:012BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0122:02
Manchester Piccadilly22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:071Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:0722:07
Buxton22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..