desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Davenport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 6JP
Advertisement

Davenport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern16:362BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport16:3616:36
Stockport16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:061Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport17:0617:06
Woodsmoor17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2022-11-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2022-11-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Disley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2022-11-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Sun 2022-11-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2022-11-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Sun 2022-11-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:362BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport17:3617:36
Stockport17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Sun 2022-11-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:061Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport18:0618:06
Woodsmoor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2022-11-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2022-11-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Sun 2022-11-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Middlewood
Disley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Sun 2022-11-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2022-11-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Sun 2022-11-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2022-11-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2022-11-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:362BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport18:3618:36
Stockport18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Sun 2022-11-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:061Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport19:0619:06
Woodsmoor19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2022-11-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2022-11-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Disley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Sun 2022-11-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2022-11-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Sun 2022-11-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2022-11-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Sun 2022-11-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2022-11-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern16:362BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport16:3616:36
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:061Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0617:06
Buxton17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:362BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport17:3617:36
Manchester Piccadilly17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:061Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:0618:06
Buxton18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2022-11-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:362BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport18:3618:36
Manchester Piccadilly18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:061Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Sun 2022-11-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:0619:06
Buxton19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2022-11-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..