desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dove Holes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 8BQ
Advertisement

Dove Holes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern19:001Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes19:0019:00
Buxton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:431Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes19:4319:43
Buxton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:24BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes20:2420:24
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Middlewood20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:411Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes20:4120:41
Buxton20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:19BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes22:1922:19
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Middlewood22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:411Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes22:4122:41
Buxton22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern19:001Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:0019:00
Buxton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:431Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Middlewood
Disley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:4319:43
Buxton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:24BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes20:2420:24
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:411Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Davenport20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes20:4120:41
Buxton20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:19BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes22:1922:19
Manchester Piccadilly23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:411Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:4122:41
Buxton22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..