desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dove Holes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 8BQ
Advertisement

Dove Holes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern10:35BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes10:3510:35
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Hazel Grove11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:401Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes11:4011:40
Buxton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes12:3512:35
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Hazel Grove13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:401Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes13:4013:40
Buxton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:35BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes14:3514:35
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Hazel Grove15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:401Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes15:4015:40
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern10:35BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes10:3510:35
Manchester Piccadilly11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:401Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes11:4011:40
Buxton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes12:3512:35
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:401Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:4013:40
Buxton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:35BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes14:3514:35
Manchester Piccadilly15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:401Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4015:40
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us