desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dove Holes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 8BQ
Advertisement

Dove Holes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Northern22:00BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sat 2021-02-27 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes22:0022:00
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2021-02-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2021-02-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Sat 2021-02-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Sat 2021-02-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Middlewood22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Sat 2021-02-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Sat 2021-02-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Sat 2021-02-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Sat 2021-02-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2021-02-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Sat 2021-02-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-02-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:171Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Sat 2021-02-27 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes22:1722:17
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sat 2021-02-27 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 28th February
Northern08:20BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sun 2021-02-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes08:2008:20
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2021-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Sun 2021-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2021-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Sun 2021-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Middlewood08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Sun 2021-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Sun 2021-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Sun 2021-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Sun 2021-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Sun 2021-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2021-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:02BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sun 2021-02-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes09:0209:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2021-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Sun 2021-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2021-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Sun 2021-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Middlewood09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Sun 2021-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Sun 2021-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Sun 2021-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Sun 2021-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Sun 2021-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:431Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Sun 2021-02-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes09:4309:43
Buxton09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sun 2021-02-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:05BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sun 2021-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes11:0511:05
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2021-02-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Sun 2021-02-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2021-02-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Sun 2021-02-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Hazel Grove11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Sun 2021-02-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Sun 2021-02-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Sun 2021-02-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Sun 2021-02-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-02-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Northern22:00BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sat 2021-02-27 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes22:0022:00
Manchester Piccadilly22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-02-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:171Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Sat 2021-02-27 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Sat 2021-02-27 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Sat 2021-02-27 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Sat 2021-02-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Sat 2021-02-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Sat 2021-02-27 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Sat 2021-02-27 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Sat 2021-02-27 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Sat 2021-02-27 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Sat 2021-02-27 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Sat 2021-02-27 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Sat 2021-02-27 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:1722:17
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sat 2021-02-27 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 28th February
Northern08:20BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sun 2021-02-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes08:2008:20
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:02BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sun 2021-02-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes09:0209:02
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:431Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Sun 2021-02-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Sun 2021-02-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Sun 2021-02-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Sun 2021-02-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Sun 2021-02-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Sun 2021-02-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Sun 2021-02-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Sun 2021-02-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Middlewood
Disley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Sun 2021-02-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Sun 2021-02-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Sun 2021-02-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Sun 2021-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Sun 2021-02-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes09:4309:43
Buxton09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Sun 2021-02-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:05BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Sun 2021-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes11:0511:05
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-02-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..