desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dove Holes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 8BQ
Advertisement

Dove Holes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern22:00BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes22:0022:00
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Middlewood22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:171Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes22:1722:17
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:05BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes23:0523:05
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2019-07-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-07-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2019-07-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Tue 2019-07-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Middlewood23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Tue 2019-07-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Tue 2019-07-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Tue 2019-07-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Tue 2019-07-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Tue 2019-07-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:591Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes23:5923:59
Buxton00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2019-07-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
Northern06:06BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:0606:06
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2019-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2019-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Wed 2019-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Wed 2019-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Middlewood06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Wed 2019-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Wed 2019-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Wed 2019-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:39BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2019-07-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:3906:39
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2019-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2019-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Wed 2019-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Wed 2019-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Middlewood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Wed 2019-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Wed 2019-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Wed 2019-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Wed 2019-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern22:00BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes22:0022:00
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:171Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:1722:17
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:05BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes23:0523:05
Manchester Piccadilly23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:591Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Middlewood
Disley23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes23:5923:59
Buxton00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Tue 2019-07-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
Northern06:06BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:0606:06
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:39BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2019-07-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:3906:39
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..