desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dove Holes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK17 8BQ
Advertisement

Dove Holes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Northern00:57Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes00:5700:57
Buxton01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2020-12-02 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:02BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:0206:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2020-12-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2020-12-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Wed 2020-12-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-12-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Wed 2020-12-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Middlewood06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Wed 2020-12-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-12-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Wed 2020-12-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-12-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:35BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:3506:35
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Middlewood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:231Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dove Holes07:2307:23
Buxton07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2020-12-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes07:3807:38
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2020-12-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2020-12-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Wed 2020-12-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-12-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Wed 2020-12-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Middlewood08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Wed 2020-12-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-12-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Wed 2020-12-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-12-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-12-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-12-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:01BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes departures
Buxton08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes09:0109:01
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2020-12-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2020-12-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Furness Vale (Wed 2020-12-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-12-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Wed 2020-12-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Disley
Hazel Grove09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-12-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Wed 2020-12-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Wed 2020-12-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Davenport
Stockport09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Stockport (Wed 2020-12-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Stockport
Levenshulme09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-12-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-12-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Northern00:57Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Davenport23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Middlewood
Disley00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes00:5700:57
Buxton01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2020-12-02 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:02BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:0206:02
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-12-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:35BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:3506:35
Manchester Piccadilly07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:231Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Middlewood
Disley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:2307:23
Buxton07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Buxton (Wed 2020-12-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes07:3807:38
Manchester Piccadilly08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-12-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:01BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dove Holes arrivals
Buxton08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-12-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes09:0109:01
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-12-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dove Holes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..