desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovercourt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO12 3AG
Advertisement

Dovercourt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Greater Anglia08:00Harwich TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Harwich Town07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt08:0008:00
Harwich International08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich International
Wrabness08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Wrabness (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Wrabness
Mistley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Mistley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Mistley
Manningtree08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Colchester08:2908:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Colchester (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Colchester
Witham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Witham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Witham
Chelmsford08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Shenfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:13London Liverpool StreetHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
London Liverpool Street06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Dovercourt08:1308:13
Harwich Town08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:30Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Harwich Town08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt08:3008:30
Harwich International08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich International
Wrabness08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Wrabness (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Wrabness
Mistley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Mistley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Mistley
Manningtree08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:20ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Manningtree09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Manningtree
Dovercourt09:2009:20
Harwich Town09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:30Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Harwich Town09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt09:3009:30
Harwich International09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Fri 2018-04-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich International
Wrabness09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Wrabness (Fri 2018-04-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Wrabness
Mistley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Mistley (Fri 2018-04-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Mistley
Manningtree09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Fri 2018-04-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:20ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Manningtree10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Manningtree
Dovercourt10:2010:20
Harwich Town10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Greater Anglia08:00Harwich TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Harwich Town07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt08:0008:00
London Liverpool Street09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:13London Liverpool StreetHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester07:3807:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt08:1308:13
Harwich Town08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:30Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Harwich Town08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt08:3008:30
Manningtree08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:20ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Manningtree09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt09:2009:20
Harwich Town09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:30Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Harwich Town09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt09:3009:30
Manningtree09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Fri 2018-04-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:20ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Manningtree10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt10:2010:20
Harwich Town10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us