desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovercourt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO12 3AG
Advertisement

Dovercourt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Greater Anglia08:46ColchesterHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Colchester08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Dovercourt (Sun 2019-05-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Colchester
Dovercourt08:4608:46
Harwich Town08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Sun 2019-05-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:55Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Harwich Town08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Sun 2019-05-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt08:5508:55
Harwich International08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Sun 2019-05-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich International
Wrabness09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Wrabness (Sun 2019-05-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Wrabness
Mistley09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Mistley (Sun 2019-05-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Mistley
Manningtree09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Sun 2019-05-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:46ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Manningtree09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Sun 2019-05-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Manningtree
Dovercourt09:4609:46
Harwich Town09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Sun 2019-05-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:55Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Harwich Town09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Sun 2019-05-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt09:5509:55
Harwich International09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Sun 2019-05-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich International
Wrabness10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Wrabness (Sun 2019-05-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Wrabness
Mistley10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Mistley (Sun 2019-05-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Mistley
Manningtree10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Sun 2019-05-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:46ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Manningtree10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Sun 2019-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Manningtree
Dovercourt10:4610:46
Harwich Town10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Sun 2019-05-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:55Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Harwich Town10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Sun 2019-05-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt10:5510:55
Harwich International10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Sun 2019-05-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich International
Wrabness11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Wrabness (Sun 2019-05-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Wrabness
Mistley11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Mistley (Sun 2019-05-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Mistley
Manningtree11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Sun 2019-05-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Greater Anglia08:46ColchesterHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Colchester08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Dovercourt (Sun 2019-05-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Sun 2019-05-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Dovercourt (Sun 2019-05-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Dovercourt (Sun 2019-05-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Sun 2019-05-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt08:4608:46
Harwich Town08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Sun 2019-05-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:55Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Harwich Town08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Sun 2019-05-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt08:5508:55
Manningtree09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Sun 2019-05-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:46ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Manningtree09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Sun 2019-05-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Dovercourt (Sun 2019-05-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Dovercourt (Sun 2019-05-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Sun 2019-05-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt09:4609:46
Harwich Town09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Sun 2019-05-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:55Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Harwich Town09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Sun 2019-05-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt09:5509:55
Manningtree10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Sun 2019-05-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:46ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Manningtree10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Sun 2019-05-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Dovercourt (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Dovercourt (Sun 2019-05-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Sun 2019-05-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt10:4610:46
Harwich Town10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Sun 2019-05-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:55Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Harwich Town10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Sun 2019-05-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt10:5510:55
Manningtree11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Sun 2019-05-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..