desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovercourt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO12 3AG
Advertisement

Dovercourt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
Greater Anglia17:20ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Manningtree17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Manningtree
Dovercourt17:2017:20
Harwich Town17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Tue 2020-11-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:29Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Harwich Town17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt17:2917:29
Harwich International17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Tue 2020-11-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich International
Wrabness17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Wrabness (Tue 2020-11-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Wrabness
Mistley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Mistley (Tue 2020-11-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Mistley
Manningtree17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Tue 2020-11-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:44ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Manningtree17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Manningtree
Dovercourt17:4417:44
Harwich Town17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Tue 2020-11-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:02Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Harwich Town18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt18:0218:02
Harwich International18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Tue 2020-11-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich International
Wrabness18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Wrabness (Tue 2020-11-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Wrabness
Mistley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Mistley (Tue 2020-11-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Mistley
Manningtree18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Tue 2020-11-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:19London Liverpool StreetHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
London Liverpool Street16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Dovercourt18:1918:19
Harwich Town18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Tue 2020-11-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:28Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Harwich Town18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt18:2818:28
Harwich International18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Tue 2020-11-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich International
Wrabness18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Wrabness (Tue 2020-11-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Wrabness
Mistley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Mistley (Tue 2020-11-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Mistley
Manningtree18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Tue 2020-11-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
Greater Anglia17:20ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Manningtree17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt17:2017:20
Harwich Town17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Tue 2020-11-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:29Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Harwich Town17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt17:2917:29
Manningtree17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Tue 2020-11-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:44ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Manningtree17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt17:4417:44
Harwich Town17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Tue 2020-11-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:02Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Harwich Town18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt18:0218:02
Manningtree18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Tue 2020-11-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:19London Liverpool StreetHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Chelmsford
Kelvedon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester17:4017:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree17:5517:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt18:1918:19
Harwich Town18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Tue 2020-11-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:28Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Harwich Town18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-11-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt18:2818:28
Manningtree18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Tue 2020-11-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..