desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovercourt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO12 3AG
Advertisement

Dovercourt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Greater Anglia09:20ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Manningtree09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Manningtree
Dovercourt09:2009:20
Harwich Town09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Thu 2019-10-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:30Harwich TownColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Harwich Town09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt09:3009:30
Harwich International09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich International
Wrabness09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Wrabness (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Wrabness
Mistley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Mistley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Mistley
Manningtree09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Colchester09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Colchester (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:20London Liverpool StreetHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
London Liverpool Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Dovercourt10:2010:20
Harwich Town10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Thu 2019-10-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:30Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Harwich Town10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt10:3010:30
Harwich International10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Thu 2019-10-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich International
Wrabness10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Wrabness (Thu 2019-10-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Wrabness
Mistley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Mistley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Mistley
Manningtree10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Thu 2019-10-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:20ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Manningtree11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Manningtree
Dovercourt11:2011:20
Harwich Town11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:30Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Harwich Town11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt11:3011:30
Harwich International11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich International
Wrabness11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Wrabness (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Wrabness
Mistley11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Mistley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Mistley
Manningtree11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Greater Anglia09:20ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Manningtree09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt09:2009:20
Harwich Town09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Thu 2019-10-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:30Harwich TownColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Harwich Town09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt09:3009:30
Colchester09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Colchester (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:20London Liverpool StreetHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester09:4009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt10:2010:20
Harwich Town10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Thu 2019-10-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:30Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Harwich Town10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt10:3010:30
Manningtree10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Thu 2019-10-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:20ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Manningtree11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt11:2011:20
Harwich Town11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:30Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Harwich Town11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt11:3011:30
Manningtree11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..