desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dovercourt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO12 3AG
Advertisement

Dovercourt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Greater Anglia05:26Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Harwich Town05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-09-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt05:2605:26
Harwich International05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich International
Wrabness05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Wrabness (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Wrabness
Mistley05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Mistley (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Mistley
Manningtree05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:18ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Manningtree05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-09-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Manningtree
Dovercourt06:1806:18
Harwich Town06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:26Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Harwich Town06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt06:2606:26
Harwich International06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich International
Wrabness06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Wrabness (Thu 2018-09-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Wrabness
Mistley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Mistley (Thu 2018-09-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Mistley
Manningtree06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Thu 2018-09-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:39ColchesterHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Colchester06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Colchester
Dovercourt06:3906:39
Harwich Town06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:54Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Harwich Town06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt06:5406:54
Harwich International06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich International
Wrabness07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Wrabness (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Wrabness
Mistley07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Mistley (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Mistley
Manningtree07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:18Harwich TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt departures
Harwich Town07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt07:1807:18
Harwich International07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich International
Wrabness07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Wrabness (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Wrabness
Mistley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Mistley (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Mistley
Manningtree07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Colchester07:4707:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Colchester (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Colchester
Kelvedon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Kelvedon (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Kelvedon
Witham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Witham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Witham
Chelmsford08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Chelmsford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Shenfield (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Greater Anglia05:26Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Harwich Town05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-09-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt05:2605:26
Manningtree05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:18ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Manningtree05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-09-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt06:1806:18
Harwich Town06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:26Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Harwich Town06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt06:2606:26
Manningtree06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Thu 2018-09-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:39ColchesterHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Colchester06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt06:3906:39
Harwich Town06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:54Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Harwich Town06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt06:5406:54
Manningtree07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Manningtree (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:18Harwich TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dovercourt arrivals
Harwich Town07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt07:1807:18
London Liverpool Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dovercourt departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..