Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Durrington-on-Sea Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durrington-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 6BT
Advertisement

Durrington-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Southern14:43London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Durrington-On-Sea14:4314:43
Goring-By-Sea14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2018-10-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Southampton Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Durrington-On-Sea14:5014:50
West Worthing14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Tue 2018-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Tue 2018-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Tue 2018-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:59BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea14:5914:59
Goring-By-Sea15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Cosham (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fareham (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:59LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea14:5914:59
West Worthing15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Haywards Heath15:3615:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:13Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Haywards Heath14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Durrington-On-Sea15:1315:13
Goring-By-Sea15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2018-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:23BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea15:2315:23
Goring-By-Sea15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Southern14:43London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:4713:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:0114:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing14:3614:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:4314:43
Littlehampton15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:5014:50
Brighton15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:59BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:5914:59
Southampton Central16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:59LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:5914:59
London Victoria16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:13Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Haywards Heath14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hove14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:1315:13
Littlehampton15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:23BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:2315:23
Littlehampton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..