desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durrington-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 6BT
Advertisement

Durrington-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Thameslink09:46BedfordLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Bedford07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Bedford
Durrington-On-Sea09:4509:46
Goring-By-Sea09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2018-10-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Southampton Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Durrington-On-Sea09:5009:50
West Worthing09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Tue 2018-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Tue 2018-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Tue 2018-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:59BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea09:5909:59
Goring-By-Sea10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Cosham (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fareham (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:59LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea09:5909:59
West Worthing10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Haywards Heath10:3610:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:13Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Haywards Heath09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Durrington-On-Sea10:1310:13
Goring-By-Sea10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2018-10-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:29LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea10:2910:29
West Worthing10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Tue 2018-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Tue 2018-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Thameslink09:45BedfordLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Bedford07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Bedford
Luton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Luton
St Albans City07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Three Bridges08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:4509:46
Littlehampton10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea09:5009:50
Brighton10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:59BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:5909:59
Southampton Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:59LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea09:5909:59
London Victoria11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:13Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Haywards Heath09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hove09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:1310:13
Littlehampton10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:29LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:2910:29
Haywards Heath11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..