desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durrington-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 6BT
Advertisement

Durrington-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Southern17:29LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea17:2917:29
West Worthing17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2018-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2018-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2018-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Mon 2018-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:33BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea17:3317:33
Goring-By-Sea17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Southbourne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southbourne
Emsworth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Havant
Fratton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fratton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:39LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea17:3917:39
West Worthing17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fishersgate (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:44BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea17:4417:44
Goring-By-Sea17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2018-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:48London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Durrington-On-Sea17:4817:48
Goring-By-Sea17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2018-11-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Southampton Central16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Durrington-On-Sea17:5017:50
West Worthing17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Southern17:29LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea17:2917:29
Haywards Heath18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:33BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:3317:33
Portsmouth & Southsea18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:39LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea17:3917:39
Brighton18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:44BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:4417:44
Littlehampton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:48London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:4817:48
Littlehampton18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea17:5017:50
Brighton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..