desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durrington-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 6BT
Advertisement

Durrington-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Southern13:59BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea13:5913:59
Goring-By-Sea14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Cosham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fareham (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:59LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea13:5913:59
West Worthing14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Haywards Heath14:3614:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:13London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Durrington-On-Sea14:1314:13
Goring-By-Sea14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:29LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea14:2914:29
West Worthing14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2019-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Wed 2019-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Wed 2019-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Wed 2019-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Wed 2019-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath15:1015:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Wed 2019-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:43London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Durrington-On-Sea14:4314:43
Goring-By-Sea14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Southampton Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Durrington-On-Sea14:5014:50
West Worthing14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2019-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Wed 2019-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2019-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Wed 2019-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Wed 2019-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Wed 2019-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Southern13:59BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:5913:59
Southampton Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:59LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea13:5913:59
London Victoria15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:13London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:1713:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath13:3113:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hove13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:1314:13
Littlehampton14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:29LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:2914:29
London Victoria16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Wed 2019-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:43London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:4713:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:0114:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing14:3614:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:4314:43
Littlehampton15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:5014:50
Brighton15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Wed 2019-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..