hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durrington-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 6BT
Advertisement

Durrington-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Southern05:17BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Barnham04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Durrington-On-Sea05:1705:17
West Worthing05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2018-02-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2018-02-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2018-02-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2018-02-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Mon 2018-02-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fishersgate (Mon 2018-02-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2018-02-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Mon 2018-02-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Mon 2018-02-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2018-02-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:42BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea05:4205:42
Goring-By-Sea05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2018-02-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Mon 2018-02-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Havant06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Mon 2018-02-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Cosham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fareham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Mon 2018-02-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-02-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:54Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Bognor Regis05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Bognor Regis
Durrington-On-Sea05:5405:54
West Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2018-02-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2018-02-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2018-02-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2018-02-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Mon 2018-02-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fishersgate (Mon 2018-02-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2018-02-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Mon 2018-02-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Mon 2018-02-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2018-02-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:00BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea06:0006:00
Goring-By-Sea06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southbourne (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Cosham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Cosham
Portchester06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portchester (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portchester
Fareham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fareham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:08LittlehamptonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea06:0806:08
West Worthing06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park06:3606:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hassocks (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Wivelsfield (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:19Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Bognor Regis05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Bognor Regis
Durrington-On-Sea06:1906:19
West Worthing06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2018-02-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2018-02-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2018-02-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2018-02-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Mon 2018-02-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fishersgate (Mon 2018-02-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2018-02-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Mon 2018-02-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Mon 2018-02-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Southern05:17BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Barnham04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton04:5705:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:1705:17
Brighton05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2018-02-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:42BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:4205:42
Southampton Central07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-02-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:54Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Bognor Regis05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:5405:54
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2018-02-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:00BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea06:0006:00
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:08LittlehamptonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:0806:08
London Bridge07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:19Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Bognor Regis05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:1906:19
Brighton06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us