desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durrington-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 6BT
Advertisement

Durrington-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Southern07:59BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea07:5907:59
Goring-By-Sea08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Cosham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fareham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:00LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea08:0008:00
West Worthing08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:08BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea08:0808:08
Goring-By-Sea08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Havant08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Havant
Fratton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fratton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:14LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea08:1408:14
West Worthing08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:29BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea08:2908:29
Goring-By-Sea08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2019-03-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Barnham08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2019-03-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Southbourne09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southbourne (Tue 2019-03-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southbourne
Emsworth09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2019-03-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Tue 2019-03-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Havant
Fratton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fratton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:30LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea08:3008:30
West Worthing08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath09:1109:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Southern07:59BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:5907:59
Southampton Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:00LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:0008:00
London Victoria09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:08BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:0808:08
Portsmouth Harbour09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:14LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:1408:14
Brighton08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:29BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:2908:29
Portsmouth & Southsea09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:30LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:3008:30
London Victoria09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..