hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durrington-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 6BT
Advertisement

Durrington-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Southern09:29LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea09:2909:29
West Worthing09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath10:0610:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:39London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Durrington-On-Sea09:3909:39
Goring-By-Sea09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Southampton Central08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Durrington-On-Sea09:5009:50
West Worthing09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:59BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea09:5909:59
Goring-By-Sea10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Cosham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fareham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:02LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea10:0210:02
West Worthing10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Burgess Hill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath10:3510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:13Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Haywards Heath09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Durrington-On-Sea10:1310:13
Goring-By-Sea10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Southern09:29LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea09:2909:29
London Victoria10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:39London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:0009:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hove09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:3909:39
Littlehampton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea09:5009:50
Brighton10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:59BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:5909:59
Southampton Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:02LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:0210:02
London Victoria11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:13Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Haywards Heath09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:1310:13
Littlehampton10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us