desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durrington-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 6BT
Advertisement

Durrington-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Southern13:44London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Durrington-On-Sea13:4413:44
Goring-By-Sea13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2022-11-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2022-11-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Southampton Central12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Durrington-On-Sea13:5013:50
West Worthing13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Tue 2022-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fishersgate (Tue 2022-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2022-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Tue 2022-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2022-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:59BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea13:5913:59
Goring-By-Sea14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Cosham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fareham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:59LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea13:5913:59
West Worthing14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hassocks (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:29LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea14:2914:29
West Worthing14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hassocks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:44London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Durrington-On-Sea14:4414:44
Goring-By-Sea14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Southern13:44London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:4413:44
Littlehampton14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2022-11-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea13:5013:50
Brighton14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2022-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:59BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:5913:59
Southampton Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:59LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea13:5913:59
London Victoria15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:29LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:2914:29
London Victoria15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:44London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:4414:44
Littlehampton15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..