desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durrington-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 6BT
Advertisement

Durrington-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Southern16:30LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea16:3016:30
West Worthing16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2021-09-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Fri 2021-09-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2021-09-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Fri 2021-09-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Fri 2021-09-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hassocks (Fri 2021-09-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:2317:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-09-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-09-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Fri 2021-09-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:44London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Durrington-On-Sea16:4416:44
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Fri 2021-09-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Southampton Central15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Durrington-On-Sea16:5016:50
West Worthing16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fishersgate (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:59BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea16:5916:59
Goring-By-Sea17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Cosham (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fareham (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:59LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea16:5916:59
West Worthing17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hassocks (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:14London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Durrington-On-Sea17:1417:14
Goring-By-Sea17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Southern16:30LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:3016:30
London Victoria17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Fri 2021-09-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:44London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:4815:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing16:3716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:4416:44
Littlehampton17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:5016:50
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:59BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:5916:59
Southampton Central18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:59LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:5916:59
London Victoria18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:14London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:1417:14
Littlehampton17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..