desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durrington-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 6BT
Advertisement

Durrington-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Southern21:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Southampton Central20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Durrington-On-Sea21:5021:50
West Worthing21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2019-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2019-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Thu 2019-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Thu 2019-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2019-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2019-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:59BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea21:5921:59
Goring-By-Sea22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:59LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea21:5921:59
West Worthing22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Haywards Heath22:3622:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:15London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Durrington-On-Sea22:1522:15
Goring-By-Sea22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2019-09-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:29BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29
Goring-By-Sea22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Southbourne23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southbourne (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Havant
Fratton23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fratton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:29LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29
West Worthing22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath23:1023:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Southern21:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea21:5021:50
Brighton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2019-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:59BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:5921:59
Chichester22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:59LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea21:5921:59
London Victoria23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:15London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:1721:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:3121:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hove21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:1522:15
Littlehampton22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:29BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:29LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29
London Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..