desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durrington-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 6BT
Advertisement

Durrington-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southern18:24London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Durrington-On-Sea18:2318:24
Goring-By-Sea18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2019-11-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2019-11-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:29BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea18:2918:29
Goring-By-Sea18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Chichester
Southbourne19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southbourne
Emsworth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Emsworth (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Havant (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Havant
Fratton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fratton (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:31LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea18:3118:31
West Worthing18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Southampton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Durrington-On-Sea18:5018:50
West Worthing18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:54London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Durrington-On-Sea18:5318:54
Goring-By-Sea18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2019-11-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2019-11-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:59LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea18:5918:59
West Worthing19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Haywards Heath19:3619:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southern18:29BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:2918:29
Portsmouth & Southsea19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:31LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:3118:31
London Victoria19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:5018:50
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:53London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:5318:54
Littlehampton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2019-11-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:59LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:5918:59
London Victoria20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:00BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:0019:00
Southampton Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..