desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durrington-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 6BT
Advertisement

Durrington-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Southern08:22Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Haywards Heath07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Durrington-On-Sea08:2208:22
Goring-By-Sea08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2020-09-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:41LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea08:4108:41
West Worthing08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fishersgate (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove09:1109:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hassocks (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:50London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Durrington-On-Sea08:5008:50
Goring-By-Sea08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2020-09-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:50Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Bognor Regis08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Bognor Regis
Durrington-On-Sea08:5008:50
West Worthing08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2020-09-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2020-09-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Sat 2020-09-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2020-09-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Sat 2020-09-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Sat 2020-09-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:00BrightonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Brighton08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Durrington-On-Sea09:0009:00
Goring-By-Sea09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2020-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Ford (Sat 2020-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Sat 2020-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Bognor Regis (Sat 2020-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:10LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea departures
Littlehampton08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Durrington-On-Sea09:0909:10
West Worthing09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2020-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2020-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Sat 2020-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Sat 2020-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2020-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Fishersgate (Sat 2020-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Sat 2020-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Sat 2020-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove09:4009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Sat 2020-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Sat 2020-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hassocks (Sat 2020-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Burgess Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Sat 2020-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Southern08:22Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Haywards Heath07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:2208:22
Littlehampton08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:41LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:4108:41
London Victoria10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:50London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:5008:50
Littlehampton09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:50Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Bognor Regis08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:5008:50
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:00BrightonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Brighton08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:0009:00
Bognor Regis09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Bognor Regis (Sat 2020-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:09LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durrington-On-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea09:0909:10
London Victoria10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durrington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..