desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry11:271AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Aberdeen
Dunbar11:2611:27
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3712:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Sheffield
Derby15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Derby (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:402Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Birmingham New Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Dunbar11:3811:40
Edinburgh12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:591EdinburghBerwick-Upon-TweedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:5811:59
Reston12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Reston (Fri 2022-05-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Reston
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2022-05-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:271EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2613:27
Alnmouth14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle14:3714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York15:3915:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Chesterfield (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Chesterfield
Derby17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Derby (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0219:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Gloucester (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express14:322Berwick-Upon-TweedEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar14:3114:32
Edinburgh14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express14:321EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar14:3114:32
Reston14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Reston (Fri 2022-05-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Reston
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2022-05-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Fri 2022-05-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Morpeth
Newcastle15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry11:261AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:27
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:382Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby07:4007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds09:0309:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
York09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle10:2910:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Dunbar11:3811:40
Edinburgh12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:581EdinburghBerwick-Upon-TweedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:5811:59
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2022-05-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:261EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2613:27
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express14:312Berwick-Upon-TweedEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Reston14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Reston
Dunbar14:3114:32
Edinburgh14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express14:311EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar14:3114:32
Newcastle15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to North Berwick and Dunbar
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..