desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Dunbar Railway Station

Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry17:41PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Plymouth
Dunbar17:4017:41
Edinburgh18:0318:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Haymarket (Sat 2019-03-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-03-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Markinch
Ladybank18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Ladybank (Sat 2019-03-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Arbroath (Sat 2019-03-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Montrose (Sat 2019-03-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-03-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast17:54AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Aberdeen
Dunbar17:5217:54
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-03-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Darlington19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Sat 2019-03-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Sat 2019-03-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Doncaster20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Doncaster (Sat 2019-03-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Doncaster
Peterborough21:1621:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Peterborough (Sat 2019-03-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Peterborough
Stevenage21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Stevenage (Sat 2019-03-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-03-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:30Glasgow CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Glasgow Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunbar18:2818:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-03-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-03-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle19:4019:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Sat 2019-03-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Sat 2019-03-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York20:4120:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Sat 2019-03-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-03-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Chesterfield
Derby22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Derby (Sat 2019-03-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-03-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast19:21EdinburghDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar19:2019:21
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-03-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-03-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Morpeth
Newcastle20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham20:5520:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Sat 2019-03-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington21:1521:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Sat 2019-03-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
Northallerton21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Northallerton (Sat 2019-03-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Northallerton
York21:5121:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Sat 2019-03-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Doncaster22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Doncaster (Sat 2019-03-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Doncaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:42PlymouthDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Plymouth11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Plymouth
Dunbar19:4119:42
Edinburgh20:0420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Haymarket (Sat 2019-03-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-03-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Ladybank (Sat 2019-03-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast20:22EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar20:2120:22
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-03-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-03-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Morpeth
Newcastle21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry17:40PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4017:41
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast17:52AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:2617:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar17:5217:54
London Kings Cross22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-03-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:28Glasgow CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Glasgow Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh18:0018:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar18:2818:30
Birmingham New Street23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast19:20EdinburghDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar19:2019:21
Doncaster22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Doncaster (Sat 2019-03-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Doncaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:41PlymouthDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Plymouth11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2313:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0017:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
York17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle18:2918:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4119:42
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast20:21EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar20:2120:22
Newcastle21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..