desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
First TransPennine Express05:581EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar05:5105:58
Reston06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Reston (Sat 2024-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Reston
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Morpeth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Morpeth
Cramlington07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cramlington (Sat 2024-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Cramlington
Newcastle07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Sat 2024-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:111EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar06:0906:11
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Morpeth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Morpeth
Newcastle07:2307:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington08:0008:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York08:2908:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Doncaster08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Doncaster (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Doncaster
Newark Northgate09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newark Northgate (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newark Northgate
Peterborough09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Peterborough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:412NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Newcastle06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Dunbar07:3907:41
Edinburgh08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express08:272NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Newcastle07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Dunbar08:2608:27
East Linton08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to East Linton (Sat 2024-04-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to East Linton
Edinburgh08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:562DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Doncaster06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Doncaster
Dunbar08:5408:56
Edinburgh09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:002LeedsAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Leeds07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
Dunbar09:5810:00
Edinburgh10:2310:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Haymarket (Sat 2024-04-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-04-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2024-04-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Kirkcaldy
Leuchars11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leuchars (Sat 2024-04-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leuchars
Dundee11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Dundee (Sat 2024-04-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Dundee
Arbroath12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Arbroath (Sat 2024-04-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Arbroath
Montrose12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Montrose (Sat 2024-04-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Montrose
Stonehaven12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Stonehaven (Sat 2024-04-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-04-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
First TransPennine Express05:511EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
East Linton05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Linton to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from East Linton
Dunbar05:5105:58
Newcastle07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Sat 2024-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:091EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar06:0906:11
London Kings Cross10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:392NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Newcastle06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Reston07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Reston
Dunbar07:3907:41
Edinburgh08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express08:262NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Newcastle07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Reston08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Reston
Dunbar08:2608:27
Edinburgh08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:542DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Doncaster06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Doncaster
York06:2906:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Northallerton06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle07:4107:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar08:5408:56
Edinburgh09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:582LeedsAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Leeds07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
York07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle08:3408:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Sat 2024-04-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar09:5810:00
Aberdeen13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-04-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to Dunbar and North Berwick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...