desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
CrossCountry15:42PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Plymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Plymouth
Dunbar15:4115:42
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail17:03DunbarEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Dunbar17:03
Musselburgh17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Musselburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:29EdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar17:2717:29
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Morpeth (Mon 2019-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Morpeth
Newcastle18:3818:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Mon 2019-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York19:3919:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Mon 2019-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield20:5420:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Chesterfield
Derby21:2721:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Derby (Mon 2019-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:45PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Plymouth
Dunbar17:4417:45
Edinburgh18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Ladybank (Mon 2019-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cupar (Mon 2019-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leuchars (Mon 2019-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Arbroath (Mon 2019-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Montrose (Mon 2019-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast17:54AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Aberdeen
Dunbar17:5217:54
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Darlington19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Mon 2019-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Doncaster20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Doncaster (Mon 2019-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Doncaster
Peterborough21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Peterborough
Stevenage21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:30Glasgow CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Glasgow Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunbar18:2818:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Mon 2019-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York20:4020:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Mon 2019-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds21:0721:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield21:5322:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Chesterfield
Derby22:4222:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Derby (Mon 2019-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
CrossCountry15:41PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Plymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby11:4011:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield12:1812:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:0013:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
York13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Morpeth
Dunbar15:4115:42
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail16:58EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Musselburgh
Dunbar16:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:27EdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar17:2717:29
Bristol Temple Meads23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:44PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3913:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4417:45
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast17:52AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy16:4316:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:2617:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar17:5217:54
London Kings Cross22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:28Glasgow CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Glasgow Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh18:0318:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar18:2818:30
Birmingham New Street23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..