desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
CrossCountry19:46PlymouthDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Plymouth11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Plymouth
Dunbar19:4519:46
Edinburgh20:0820:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Haymarket (Tue 2018-12-11 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-12-11 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Markinch (Tue 2018-12-11 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Ladybank (Tue 2018-12-11 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cupar (Tue 2018-12-11 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leuchars (Tue 2018-12-11 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Dundee (Tue 2018-12-11 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:24Glasgow CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunbar20:2320:24
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast21:24AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Aberdeen
Dunbar21:2121:24
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-12-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Morpeth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Morpeth
Newcastle22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Tue 2018-12-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Tue 2018-12-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Tue 2018-12-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
Northallerton23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Northallerton (Tue 2018-12-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Northallerton
York00:1400:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Tue 2018-12-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast21:43London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
London Kings Cross17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Dunbar21:4221:43
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:50PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Plymouth13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Plymouth
Dunbar21:5021:50
Edinburgh22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
East Coast06:10EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Wed 2018-12-12 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar06:0906:10
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-12-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Wed 2018-12-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Morpeth (Wed 2018-12-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Morpeth
Newcastle07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Wed 2018-12-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Wed 2018-12-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Wed 2018-12-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Wed 2018-12-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Doncaster08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Doncaster (Wed 2018-12-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newark North Gate (Wed 2018-12-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough09:4709:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Peterborough (Wed 2018-12-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-12-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
CrossCountry19:45PlymouthDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Plymouth11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0017:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle18:3318:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Dundee (Tue 2018-12-11 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:23Glasgow CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh19:5920:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar20:2320:24
York22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast21:21AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh20:5021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar21:2121:24
Leeds00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast21:42London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
London Kings Cross17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newark North Gate
York19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle20:2920:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Alnmouth
Dunbar21:4221:43
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:50PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Plymouth13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads15:2315:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:0319:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
York19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle20:3520:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar21:5021:50
Edinburgh22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail22:43EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Musselburgh
Dunbar22:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..