desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
CrossCountry18:301EdinburghBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar18:2818:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York20:4120:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds21:0721:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield21:5522:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Sheffield (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Chesterfield (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Chesterfield
Derby22:4322:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Derby (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:442Bristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Dunbar18:4318:44
Edinburgh19:0619:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Haymarket (Thu 2022-01-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Motherwell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:541EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar18:5318:54
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2022-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Morpeth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Morpeth
Newcastle20:1420:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Thu 2022-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Thu 2022-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Thu 2022-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Thu 2022-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Doncaster21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Doncaster (Thu 2022-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Doncaster
Newark Northgate22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newark Northgate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newark Northgate
Grantham22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Grantham
Peterborough22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Peterborough (Thu 2022-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Peterborough
Stevenage23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Stevenage (Thu 2022-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express19:341EdinburghYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar19:3319:34
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2022-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Morpeth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Morpeth
Newcastle20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Thu 2022-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2022-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Chester-Le-Street
Durham21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Thu 2022-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Thu 2022-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
Northallerton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Northallerton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Northallerton
York22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Thu 2022-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:241Glasgow CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunbar20:2320:24
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2022-01-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Thu 2022-01-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle21:3521:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Thu 2022-01-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Thu 2022-01-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Thu 2022-01-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Thu 2022-01-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:241AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Aberdeen
Dunbar21:2121:24
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2022-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Thu 2022-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Morpeth (Thu 2022-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Morpeth
Newcastle22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Thu 2022-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Thu 2022-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Thu 2022-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
Northallerton23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Northallerton (Thu 2022-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Northallerton
York00:1500:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Thu 2022-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
CrossCountry18:281EdinburghBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar18:2818:30
Birmingham New Street23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:432Bristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby14:3714:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0116:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
York16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle17:2917:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar18:4318:44
Glasgow Central20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:531EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar18:5318:54
London Kings Cross23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express19:331EdinburghYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar19:3319:34
York22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Thu 2022-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:231Glasgow CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh19:5920:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar20:2320:24
York22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Thu 2022-01-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:211AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh20:5021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Thu 2022-01-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar21:2121:24
Leeds00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to North Berwick and Dunbar
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..