desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail11:021DunbarEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Dunbar11:02
Musselburgh11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Musselburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:281AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Aberdeen
Dunbar11:2611:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Sheffield
Derby15:2315:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Derby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3117:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail13:011DunbarEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Dunbar13:01
Musselburgh13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Musselburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:301EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2913:30
Alnmouth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Chesterfield
Derby17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Derby (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0019:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:442PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Plymouth06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Plymouth
Dunbar14:4314:44
Edinburgh15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:291EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar15:2815:29
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2021-04-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Fri 2021-04-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Fri 2021-04-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York17:3917:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Fri 2021-04-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds18:0618:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Sheffield
Derby19:2619:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Derby (Fri 2021-04-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street20:0520:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-04-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway21:2121:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:3721:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-04-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-04-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-04-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Fri 2021-04-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail10:381EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Musselburgh
Dunbar10:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:261AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28
Plymouth19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail12:381EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Musselburgh
Dunbar12:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:291EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2913:30
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:432PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Plymouth06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby10:3710:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Derby
Sheffield11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
York12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle13:2913:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar14:4314:44
Edinburgh15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:281EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar15:2815:29
Plymouth23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..