desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
CrossCountry09:29Glasgow CentralSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunbar09:2809:29
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle10:3710:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York11:4011:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Chesterfield
Burton-On-Trent13:5614:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:2714:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Banbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Banbury
Oxford15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Oxford (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Oxford
Reading16:0916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Reading (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Reading
Basingstoke16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Basingstoke
Winchester16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Winchester (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast09:56LeedsAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Leeds07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
Dunbar09:5409:56
Edinburgh10:2410:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Haymarket (Sat 2018-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Kirkcaldy
Leuchars11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leuchars (Sat 2018-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leuchars
Dundee11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Dundee (Sat 2018-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Dundee
Arbroath12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Arbroath (Sat 2018-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Arbroath
Montrose12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Montrose (Sat 2018-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Montrose
Stonehaven12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Stonehaven (Sat 2018-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail11:06DunbarEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Dunbar11:06
Musselburgh11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-08-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-08-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry11:29AberdeenGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Aberdeen
Dunbar11:2811:29
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3912:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5114:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Chesterfield
Burton-On-Trent15:5616:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:2716:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Banbury (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Banbury
Oxford17:4017:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Oxford (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Oxford
Reading18:1018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Reading (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Reading
Guildford19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Guildford (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:40Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Birmingham New Street06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Dunbar11:3811:40
Edinburgh12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail13:08DunbarEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Dunbar13:08
Musselburgh13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Musselburgh (Sat 2018-08-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-08-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
CrossCountry09:28Glasgow CentralSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0308:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar09:2809:29
Southampton Central17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast09:54LeedsAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Leeds07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
York07:3107:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle08:3708:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar09:5409:56
Aberdeen13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:41EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Musselburgh
Dunbar10:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry11:28AberdeenGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2811:29
Guildford19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Guildford (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:38Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Chesterfield08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds09:0109:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
York09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle10:2910:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Dunbar11:3811:40
Edinburgh12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail12:36EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2018-08-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Musselburgh
Dunbar12:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..