desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
East Coast20:23EdinburghLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar20:2120:23
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2018-06-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth21:0721:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Sun 2018-06-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Morpeth (Sun 2018-06-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Morpeth
Newcastle21:4121:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Sun 2018-06-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Sun 2018-06-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
Northallerton22:2822:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Northallerton (Sun 2018-06-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Northallerton
York23:0323:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Sun 2018-06-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Sun 2018-06-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:40MotherwellNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Motherwell19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Motherwell
Dunbar20:3920:40
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2018-06-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Sun 2018-06-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast20:50London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
London Kings Cross16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Dunbar20:4920:50
Edinburgh21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-06-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast21:23EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar21:2021:23
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2018-06-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Sun 2018-06-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Sun 2018-06-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:46NewquayEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Newquay11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newquay
Dunbar21:4421:46
Edinburgh22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-06-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast23:13London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
London Kings Cross19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Dunbar23:1123:13
Edinburgh23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-06-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
East Coast20:21EdinburghLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar20:2120:23
Leeds23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Sun 2018-06-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:39MotherwellNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Motherwell19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh20:0320:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar20:3920:40
Newcastle21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Sun 2018-06-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast20:49London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
London Kings Cross16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Doncaster
York18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Northallerton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Morpeth
Dunbar20:4920:50
Edinburgh21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-06-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast21:20EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar21:2021:23
Newcastle22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Sun 2018-06-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:44NewquayEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Newquay11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newquay
Par12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth13:1113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:2014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads15:2115:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street16:4917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby17:3617:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:0119:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
York19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle20:3020:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar21:4421:46
Edinburgh22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-06-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast23:11London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
London Kings Cross19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from London Kings Cross
York20:4720:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Sun 2018-06-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar23:1123:13
Edinburgh23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-06-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..