desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunbar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
EH42 1JX
Advertisement

Dunbar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
East Coast06:10EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar06:0906:10
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2019-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Thu 2019-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Morpeth (Thu 2019-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Morpeth
Newcastle07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Thu 2019-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Thu 2019-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Thu 2019-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Thu 2019-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Doncaster08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Doncaster (Thu 2019-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newark North Gate (Thu 2019-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Peterborough (Thu 2019-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:00DunbarGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Dunbar07:00
Edinburgh07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Haymarket (Thu 2019-10-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Haymarket
Motherwell08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Motherwell (Thu 2019-10-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:32Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Glasgow Central06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunbar07:3107:32
Newcastle08:3608:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Thu 2019-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Thu 2019-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Thu 2019-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York09:3909:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Thu 2019-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Sheffield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Chesterfield
Derby11:2511:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Derby (Thu 2019-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street12:0612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2019-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Thu 2019-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Thu 2019-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Totnes
Plymouth15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Thu 2019-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast07:42NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Newcastle06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Dunbar07:4107:42
Edinburgh08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast08:56DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Doncaster06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Doncaster
Dunbar08:5308:56
Edinburgh09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:28Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar departures
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunbar09:2709:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Alnmouth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle10:4010:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newcastle
Durham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Durham
Darlington11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Darlington
York11:3911:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to York
Leeds12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Sheffield (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Chesterfield
Derby13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Derby (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:0514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
East Coast06:09EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar06:0906:10
London Kings Cross10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:31Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Glasgow Central06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh07:0107:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar07:3107:32
Plymouth15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Thu 2019-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast07:41NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Newcastle06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar07:4107:42
Edinburgh08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast08:53DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Doncaster06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Doncaster
York06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar08:5308:56
Edinburgh09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:27Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0308:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar09:2709:28
Plymouth17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast09:53LeedsAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunbar arrivals
Leeds07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Leeds
York07:3107:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from York
Darlington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle08:3708:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar09:5309:55
Aberdeen13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-10-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunbar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..