desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbreck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 5BQ
Advertisement

Dumbreck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
ScotRail21:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck21:4821:48
Glasgow Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-08-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck22:1722:17
Corkerhill22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Thu 2020-08-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Thu 2020-08-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Thu 2020-08-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Thu 2020-08-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2020-08-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:47Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck22:4722:47
Corkerhill22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Thu 2020-08-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Thu 2020-08-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Thu 2020-08-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Thu 2020-08-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2020-08-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck22:4822:48
Glasgow Central22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-08-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck23:1723:17
Corkerhill23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Thu 2020-08-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Thu 2020-08-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Thu 2020-08-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Thu 2020-08-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2020-08-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:18Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck23:1823:18
Glasgow Central23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-08-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
ScotRail21:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck21:4821:48
Glasgow Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-08-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck22:1722:17
Paisley Canal22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2020-08-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:47Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck22:4722:47
Paisley Canal23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2020-08-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck22:4822:48
Glasgow Central22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-08-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck23:1723:17
Paisley Canal23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2020-08-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:18Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-08-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck23:1823:18
Glasgow Central23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-08-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..