desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbreck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 5BQ
Advertisement

Dumbreck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail17:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Sun 2018-07-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck17:4817:48
Glasgow Central17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-07-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Sun 2018-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck18:1718:17
Corkerhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Sun 2018-07-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck18:4818:48
Glasgow Central18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-07-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail06:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Mon 2018-07-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck06:1706:17
Corkerhill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Mon 2018-07-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Mon 2018-07-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Mon 2018-07-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Mon 2018-07-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Mon 2018-07-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Mon 2018-07-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck06:4706:47
Corkerhill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Mon 2018-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Mon 2018-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Mon 2018-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Mon 2018-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Mon 2018-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Mon 2018-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck06:4806:48
Glasgow Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail17:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Sun 2018-07-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Sun 2018-07-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Sun 2018-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck17:4817:48
Glasgow Central17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-07-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Sun 2018-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck18:1718:17
Paisley Canal18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Sun 2018-07-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Sun 2018-07-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Sun 2018-07-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Sun 2018-07-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Sun 2018-07-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck18:4818:48
Glasgow Central18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-07-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail06:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Mon 2018-07-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck06:1706:17
Paisley Canal06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Mon 2018-07-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Mon 2018-07-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck06:4706:47
Paisley Canal07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Mon 2018-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Mon 2018-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Mon 2018-07-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Mon 2018-07-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Mon 2018-07-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck06:4806:48
Glasgow Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..