desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 5BQ
Advertisement

Dumbreck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail16:47Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck16:4716:47
Corkerhill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck16:4816:48
Glasgow Central16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck17:1717:17
Corkerhill17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Tue 2018-11-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Tue 2018-11-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Tue 2018-11-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Tue 2018-11-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Tue 2018-11-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:18Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck17:1817:18
Glasgow Central17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:47Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck17:4717:47
Corkerhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Tue 2018-11-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Tue 2018-11-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Tue 2018-11-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Tue 2018-11-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Tue 2018-11-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck17:4817:48
Glasgow Central17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail16:47Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck16:4716:47
Paisley Canal17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck16:4816:48
Glasgow Central16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck17:1717:17
Paisley Canal17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Tue 2018-11-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:18Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck17:1817:18
Glasgow Central17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:47Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck17:4717:47
Paisley Canal18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Tue 2018-11-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-11-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck17:4817:48
Glasgow Central17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..