desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbreck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 5BQ
Advertisement

Dumbreck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
ScotRail13:47Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck13:4713:47
Corkerhill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck13:4813:48
Glasgow Central13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-03-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck14:1714:17
Corkerhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Wed 2019-03-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Wed 2019-03-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Wed 2019-03-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Wed 2019-03-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:18Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck14:1814:18
Glasgow Central14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:47Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck14:4714:47
Corkerhill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Wed 2019-03-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Wed 2019-03-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Wed 2019-03-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Wed 2019-03-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck14:4814:48
Glasgow Central14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
ScotRail13:47Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck13:4713:47
Paisley Canal14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck13:4813:48
Glasgow Central13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-03-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck14:1714:17
Paisley Canal14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Wed 2019-03-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:18Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck14:1814:18
Glasgow Central14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:47Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck14:4714:47
Paisley Canal15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Wed 2019-03-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Wed 2019-03-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck14:4814:48
Glasgow Central14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..