desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbreck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 5BQ
Advertisement

Dumbreck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
ScotRail09:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck09:1709:17
Corkerhill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Sun 2019-05-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Sun 2019-05-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Sun 2019-05-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Sun 2019-05-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck09:4809:48
Glasgow Central09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-05-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck10:1710:17
Corkerhill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Sun 2019-05-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Sun 2019-05-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Sun 2019-05-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Sun 2019-05-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck10:4810:48
Glasgow Central10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-05-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck11:1711:17
Corkerhill11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Sun 2019-05-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Sun 2019-05-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Sun 2019-05-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Sun 2019-05-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Sun 2019-05-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck11:4811:48
Glasgow Central11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-05-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
ScotRail09:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck09:1709:17
Paisley Canal09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Sun 2019-05-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck09:4809:48
Glasgow Central09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-05-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck10:1710:17
Paisley Canal10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Sun 2019-05-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck10:4810:48
Glasgow Central10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-05-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck11:1711:17
Paisley Canal11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Sun 2019-05-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Sun 2019-05-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck11:4811:48
Glasgow Central11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-05-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..