desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbreck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 5BQ
Advertisement

Dumbreck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
ScotRail06:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck06:1706:17
Corkerhill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Thu 2019-10-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Thu 2019-10-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Thu 2019-10-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Thu 2019-10-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2019-10-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck06:4706:47
Crookston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Thu 2019-10-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Thu 2019-10-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2019-10-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Thu 2019-10-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck06:4806:48
Glasgow Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck07:1707:17
Corkerhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Thu 2019-10-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Thu 2019-10-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Thu 2019-10-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Thu 2019-10-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2019-10-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:18Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Thu 2019-10-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck07:1807:18
Glasgow Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:47Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Thu 2019-10-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck07:4707:47
Corkerhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Hawkhead07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
ScotRail06:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck06:1706:17
Paisley Canal06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2019-10-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck06:4706:47
Paisley Canal06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2019-10-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Thu 2019-10-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Thu 2019-10-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Thu 2019-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Thu 2019-10-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck06:4806:48
Glasgow Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Thu 2019-10-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck07:1707:17
Paisley Canal07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2019-10-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:18Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Thu 2019-10-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Thu 2019-10-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Thu 2019-10-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Thu 2019-10-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck07:1807:18
Glasgow Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:47Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Thu 2019-10-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck07:4707:47
Paisley Canal07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..