desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbreck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 5BQ
Advertisement

Dumbreck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
ScotRail08:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck08:1708:17
Corkerhill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:18Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck08:1808:18
Glasgow Central08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:47Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck08:4708:47
Corkerhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Fri 2018-04-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Fri 2018-04-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck08:4808:48
Glasgow Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Glasgow Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck09:1709:17
Corkerhill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Corkerhill (Fri 2018-04-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Mosspark (Fri 2018-04-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Mosspark
Crookston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Crookston (Fri 2018-04-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Crookston
Hawkhead09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Fri 2018-04-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Fri 2018-04-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:18Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck departures
Paisley Canal09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Dumbreck09:1809:18
Glasgow Central09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
ScotRail08:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck08:1708:17
Paisley Canal08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:18Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck08:1808:18
Glasgow Central08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:47Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck08:4708:47
Paisley Canal09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Fri 2018-04-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:48Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck08:4808:48
Glasgow Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:17Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Glasgow Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck09:1709:17
Paisley Canal09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Fri 2018-04-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:18Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbreck arrivals
Paisley Canal09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-04-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck09:1809:18
Glasgow Central09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbreck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us