desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dullingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 9UT
Advertisement

Dullingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Greater Anglia23:031CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Cambridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham23:0323:03
Newmarket23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Newmarket
Kennett23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Kennett (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Thurston (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Thurston
Elmswell23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Needham Market
Ipswich00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Greater Anglia06:072IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Dullingham06:0706:07
Cambridge06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Wed 2022-06-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:572CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Cambridge06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham06:5706:57
Newmarket07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Newmarket
Kennett07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Kennett (Wed 2022-06-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2022-06-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Thurston (Wed 2022-06-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Thurston
Elmswell07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Wed 2022-06-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Wed 2022-06-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Needham Market
Ipswich08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Wed 2022-06-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:182IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Ipswich06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Dullingham07:1807:18
Cambridge07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Wed 2022-06-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:592IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Ipswich06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Dullingham07:5607:59
Cambridge08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Wed 2022-06-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:591CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Cambridge07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham07:5907:59
Newmarket08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Newmarket
Kennett08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Kennett (Wed 2022-06-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2022-06-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Thurston (Wed 2022-06-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Thurston
Elmswell08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Wed 2022-06-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Wed 2022-06-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Needham Market
Ipswich09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Wed 2022-06-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Greater Anglia23:031CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Cambridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham23:0323:03
Ipswich00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Greater Anglia06:072IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham06:0706:07
Cambridge06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Wed 2022-06-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:572CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Cambridge06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham06:5706:57
Ipswich08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Wed 2022-06-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:182IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Ipswich06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham07:1807:18
Cambridge07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Wed 2022-06-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:562IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Ipswich06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham07:5607:59
Cambridge08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Wed 2022-06-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:591CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Cambridge07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham07:5907:59
Ipswich09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Wed 2022-06-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..