desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dullingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 9UT
Advertisement

Dullingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Greater Anglia06:142IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Dullingham06:1406:14
Cambridge06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:202IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Ipswich06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Dullingham07:2007:20
Cambridge07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:002IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Ipswich06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Dullingham07:5708:00
Cambridge08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:001CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Cambridge07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham08:0008:00
Newmarket08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Tue 2018-10-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Thurston (Tue 2018-10-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Thurston
Elmswell08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Tue 2018-10-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-10-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Tue 2018-10-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Needham Market
Ipswich09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Tue 2018-10-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:232Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Harwich International07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Harwich International
Dullingham09:2309:23
Cambridge09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:032CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Cambridge09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham10:0310:03
Newmarket10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Tue 2018-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Thurston (Tue 2018-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Thurston
Elmswell10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Tue 2018-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Tue 2018-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Needham Market
Ipswich11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Tue 2018-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Greater Anglia06:142IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham06:1406:14
Cambridge06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:202IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Ipswich06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham07:2007:20
Cambridge07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:572IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Ipswich06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds07:2907:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham07:5708:00
Cambridge08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:001CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Cambridge07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham08:0008:00
Ipswich09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Tue 2018-10-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:232Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Harwich International07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Harwich International
Wrabness07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Wrabness
Mistley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Mistley
Ipswich08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham09:2309:23
Cambridge09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:032CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Cambridge09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham10:0310:03
Ipswich11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Tue 2018-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..