desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dullingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 9UT
Advertisement

Dullingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Greater Anglia19:232IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Ipswich18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Dullingham19:2319:23
Cambridge19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:032CambridgeHarwich InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Cambridge19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham20:0320:03
Newmarket20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Thurston (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Thurston
Elmswell20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Needham Market
Ipswich21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Harwich International21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Harwich International (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:232IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Ipswich20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Dullingham21:2321:23
Cambridge21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:032CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Cambridge21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham22:0322:03
Newmarket22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-12-11 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Thurston (Tue 2018-12-11 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Thurston
Elmswell22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Tue 2018-12-11 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Tue 2018-12-11 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Needham Market
Ipswich23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Tue 2018-12-11 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:252IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Dullingham22:2522:25
Cambridge22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-11 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia23:032CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham departures
Cambridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham23:0323:03
Newmarket23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Newmarket
Kennett23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-12-11 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Thurston (Tue 2018-12-11 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Thurston
Elmswell23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Tue 2018-12-11 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Tue 2018-12-11 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Needham Market
Ipswich00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Tue 2018-12-11 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Greater Anglia19:232IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Ipswich18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds18:5218:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham19:2319:23
Cambridge19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:032CambridgeHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Cambridge19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham20:0320:03
Harwich International21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Harwich International (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:232IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Ipswich20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham21:2321:23
Cambridge21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:032CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Cambridge21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham22:0322:03
Ipswich23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Tue 2018-12-11 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:252IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham22:2522:25
Cambridge22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-11 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia23:032CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dullingham arrivals
Cambridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham23:0323:03
Ipswich00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Tue 2018-12-11 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dullingham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..