desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duddeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B7 4ST
Advertisement

Duddeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
London Midland19:361Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Four Oaks19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Four Oaks
Duddeston19:3619:36
Birmingham New Street19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Five Ways (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Selly Oak (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bournville (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Kings Norton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Northfield (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Northfield
Longbridge20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Longbridge (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Barnt Green (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Alvechurch (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Alvechurch
Redditch20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Redditch (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:421Tame Bridge ParkwayBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:40RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Redditch18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Redditch
Duddeston19:4019:40
Aston19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Gravelly Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Erdington (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Erdington
Chester Road19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Wylde Green (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sutton Coldfield (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Four Oaks (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Butlers Lane (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Blake Street (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Blake Street
Shenstone20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Shenstone (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Lichfield City (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:561Lichfield Trent Valley HlBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Duddeston19:5619:56
Birmingham New Street20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:02WolverhamptonTame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:061Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Four Oaks19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Four Oaks
Duddeston20:0620:06
Birmingham New Street20:1020:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Five Ways (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Selly Oak (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bournville (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Kings Norton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Northfield (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Northfield
Longbridge20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Longbridge (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Barnt Green (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Alvechurch (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Alvechurch
Redditch20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Redditch (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
London Midland19:361Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Four Oaks19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Aston
Duddeston19:3619:36
Redditch20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Redditch (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:421Tame Bridge ParkwayBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:40RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Redditch18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston19:4019:40
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:561Lichfield Trent Valley HlBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Aston
Duddeston19:5619:56
Birmingham New Street20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:02WolverhamptonTame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:061Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Four Oaks19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Sat 2018-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Aston
Duddeston20:0620:06
Redditch20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Redditch (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..