desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duddeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B7 4ST
Advertisement

Duddeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
London Midland08:19RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Redditch07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Redditch
Duddeston08:1908:19
Aston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2020-10-01 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Erdington (Thu 2020-10-01 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Erdington
Chester Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Thu 2020-10-01 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Wylde Green (Thu 2020-10-01 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2020-10-01 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Four Oaks (Thu 2020-10-01 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:201WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Walsall08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Walsall
Duddeston08:2008:20
Birmingham New Street08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-10-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:32Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Birmingham New Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston08:3208:32
Aston08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:361Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Four Oaks08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Four Oaks
Duddeston08:3608:36
Birmingham New Street08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-10-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Five Ways (Thu 2020-10-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Selly Oak (Thu 2020-10-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bournville (Thu 2020-10-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Kings Norton (Thu 2020-10-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Northfield (Thu 2020-10-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Northfield
Longbridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Longbridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Barnt Green (Thu 2020-10-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-10-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Alvechurch
Redditch09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Redditch (Thu 2020-10-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:49RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Redditch08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Redditch
Duddeston08:4908:49
Aston08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2020-10-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Erdington (Thu 2020-10-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Erdington
Chester Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Thu 2020-10-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Wylde Green (Thu 2020-10-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2020-10-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Four Oaks (Thu 2020-10-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
London Midland08:19RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Redditch07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston08:1908:19
Four Oaks08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Four Oaks (Thu 2020-10-01 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:201WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Walsall08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Aston
Duddeston08:2008:20
Birmingham New Street08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-10-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:32Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston08:3208:32
Walsall08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:361Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Four Oaks08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Aston
Duddeston08:3608:36
Redditch09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Redditch (Thu 2020-10-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:49RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Redditch08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green08:1208:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston08:4908:49
Four Oaks09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Four Oaks (Thu 2020-10-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..