desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duddeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B7 4ST
Advertisement

Duddeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
London Midland00:011WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Walsall23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Walsall
Duddeston00:0100:01
Birmingham New Street00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:02Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0106:02
Aston06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Perry Barr (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Walsall
Bloxwich06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bloxwich North (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Landywood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hednesford (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Rugeley Town (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:06Birmingham New StreetLichfield CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Birmingham New Street06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0606:06
Aston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Erdington (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Erdington
Chester Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Wylde Green (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Four Oaks (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Butlers Lane (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Blake Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Blake Street
Shenstone06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Shenstone (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Lichfield City (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:221WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Walsall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Walsall
Duddeston06:2206:22
Birmingham New Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:261Blake StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Blake Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Blake Street
Duddeston06:2606:26
Birmingham New Street06:3006:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Five Ways (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Selly Oak (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bournville (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Northfield (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Longbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bromsgrove (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:26Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston departures
Birmingham New Street06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:2606:26
Aston06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Perry Barr (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
London Midland00:011WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Walsall23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Aston
Duddeston00:0100:01
Birmingham New Street00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:01Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0106:02
Rugeley Trent Valley06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:06Birmingham New StreetLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0606:06
Lichfield City06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Lichfield City (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:221WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Walsall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Aston
Duddeston06:2206:22
Birmingham New Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:261Blake StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Blake Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Aston
Duddeston06:2606:26
Bromsgrove07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bromsgrove (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:26Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duddeston arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:2606:26
Walsall06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duddeston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..