desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Droitwich Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR9 9BD
Advertisement

Droitwich Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
London Midland13:35Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:58Worcester Foregate StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:08Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:31Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Birmingham New Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2019-05-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Droitwich Spa14:3014:31
Worcester Shrub Hill14:3714:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Malvern Link (Sun 2019-05-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Great Malvern (Sun 2019-05-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Great Malvern
Colwall15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Sun 2019-05-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Colwall
Ledbury15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Sun 2019-05-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Ledbury
Hereford15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Sun 2019-05-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:35Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:58HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Hereford14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2019-05-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hereford
Droitwich Spa14:5714:58
Bromsgrove15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Bromsgrove (Sun 2019-05-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-05-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-05-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
London Midland13:35Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:57Worcester Foregate StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:08Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:30Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2019-05-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2019-05-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2019-05-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa14:3014:31
Hereford15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Sun 2019-05-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:35Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:57HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Hereford14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2019-05-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2019-05-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2019-05-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2019-05-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2019-05-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2019-05-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2019-05-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa14:5714:58
Birmingham New Street15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-05-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..