desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Droitwich Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR9 9BD
Advertisement

Droitwich Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London Midland10:00DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Dorridge08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Droitwich Spa10:0010:00
Worcester Foregate Street10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:00Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:22Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Birmingham New Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Droitwich Spa10:2110:22
Worcester Foregate Street10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-05-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Malvern Link (Mon 2018-05-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Great Malvern (Mon 2018-05-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Great Malvern
Colwall10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Mon 2018-05-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Colwall
Ledbury10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Mon 2018-05-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Ledbury
Hereford11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Mon 2018-05-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:25Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Worcester Foregate Street10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa10:2510:25
Hartlebury10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hartlebury (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Kidderminster (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Kidderminster
Hagley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hagley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Acocks Green
Olton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Olton (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Olton
Solihull11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Solihull
Widney Manor11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Widney Manor (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:30Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Whitlocks End09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Whitlocks End
Droitwich Spa10:2910:30
Worcester Foregate Street10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Malvern Link (Mon 2018-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Great Malvern (Mon 2018-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:33HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Hereford09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hereford
Droitwich Spa10:3210:33
Bromsgrove10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-05-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-05-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-05-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London Midland10:00DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Dorridge08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Solihull
Olton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Kidderminster
Hartlebury09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa10:0010:00
Worcester Foregate Street10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:00Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:21Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa10:2110:22
Hereford11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Mon 2018-05-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:25Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa10:2510:25
Dorridge11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:29Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Whitlocks End09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hagley
Kidderminster10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa10:2910:30
Great Malvern10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Great Malvern (Mon 2018-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:32HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Hereford09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa10:3210:33
Birmingham New Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-05-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..