desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Droitwich Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR9 9BD
Advertisement

Droitwich Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
London Midland09:14Worcester Foregate StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:35Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:13Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:18Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:30Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Birmingham New Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2019-05-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Droitwich Spa10:3010:30
Worcester Shrub Hill10:3810:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Malvern Link (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Great Malvern (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Great Malvern
Colwall11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Colwall
Ledbury11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Ledbury
Hereford11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:35Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
London Midland09:13Worcester Foregate StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:34Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:13Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:18Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:30Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2019-05-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2019-05-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2019-05-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa10:3010:30
Hereford11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:35Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..