desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Droitwich Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR9 9BD
Advertisement

Droitwich Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
London Midland05:38Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa05:3805:38
Hartlebury05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hartlebury (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Kidderminster
Blakedown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Blakedown (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Blakedown
Hagley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hagley (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Lye (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Lye
Cradley Heath06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Cradley Heath (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Old Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Rowley Regis (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Langley Green (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to The Hawthorns (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Small Heath (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Small Heath
Tyseley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Tyseley (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Acocks Green
Olton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Olton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Olton
Solihull06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Solihull (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Solihull
Widney Manor06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Widney Manor (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:11Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:33Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:41Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:4006:41
Hartlebury06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hartlebury (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Kidderminster
Blakedown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Blakedown (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Blakedown
Hagley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hagley (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Cradley Heath (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Rowley Regis (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to The Hawthorns (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Small Heath (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Small Heath
Tyseley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Tyseley (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Acocks Green
Olton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Olton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Olton
Solihull07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Solihull (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Solihull
Widney Manor07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Widney Manor (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:03DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Droitwich Spa07:0307:03
Worcester Foregate Street07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2022-10-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:13Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
London Midland05:38Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa05:3805:38
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:10Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:32Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:40Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:4006:41
Dorridge08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:03DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Solihull
Olton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa07:0307:03
Worcester Foregate Street07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2022-10-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:13Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..