desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Droitwich Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR9 9BD
Advertisement

Droitwich Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
London Midland14:33HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Hereford13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hereford
Droitwich Spa14:3214:33
Bromsgrove14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Bromsgrove (Mon 2023-01-30 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:51Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:51Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Worcester Foregate Street14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa14:5114:51
Kidderminster15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Kidderminster (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Cradley Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Rowley Regis (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to The Hawthorns (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Small Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Small Heath
Tyseley15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Tyseley (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Acocks Green
Olton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Olton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Olton
Solihull15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Solihull (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Solihull
Widney Manor15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Widney Manor (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:14Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Worcester Shrub Hill15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa15:1415:14
Hartlebury15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hartlebury (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Kidderminster (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Kidderminster
Hagley15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hagley (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Cradley Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Rowley Regis (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to The Hawthorns (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Small Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Small Heath
Tyseley16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Tyseley (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Tyseley
Spring Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Spring Road (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Spring Road
Hall Green16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hall Green (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Yardley Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Shirley (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Whitlocks End (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:20Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Birmingham New Street14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Droitwich Spa15:2015:20
Worcester Foregate Street15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Malvern Link (Mon 2023-01-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Great Malvern (Mon 2023-01-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Great Malvern
Colwall15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Mon 2023-01-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Colwall
Ledbury15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Mon 2023-01-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Ledbury
Hereford16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Mon 2023-01-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:28DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Dorridge14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Droitwich Spa15:2815:28
Worcester Foregate Street15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
London Midland14:32HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Hereford13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa14:3214:33
Birmingham New Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:51Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:51Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa14:5114:51
Dorridge16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:14Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa15:1415:14
Whitlocks End16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Whitlocks End (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:20Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa15:2015:20
Hereford16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Mon 2023-01-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:28DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Dorridge14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Solihull
Olton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:3314:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hagley
Kidderminster15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Kidderminster
Hartlebury15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa15:2815:28
Worcester Foregate Street15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..