desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Droitwich Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR9 9BD
Advertisement

Droitwich Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
London Midland09:30DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Dorridge08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Droitwich Spa09:2909:30
Worcester Foregate Street09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:32HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Hereford08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hereford
Droitwich Spa09:3209:32
Bromsgrove09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Bromsgrove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:51Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Whitlocks End08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Whitlocks End
Droitwich Spa09:5109:51
Worcester Foregate Street10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:58Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Worcester Foregate Street09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa09:5809:58
Kidderminster10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Stourbridge Junction
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham Snow Hill10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Small Heath (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Small Heath
Tyseley10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Tyseley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Acocks Green
Olton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Olton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Olton
Solihull10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Solihull (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Solihull
Widney Manor10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Widney Manor (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:15Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Worcester Foregate Street10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa10:1510:15
Hartlebury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hartlebury (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Kidderminster
Hagley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hagley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Small Heath (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Small Heath
Tyseley11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Tyseley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Tyseley
Spring Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Spring Road (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Spring Road
Hall Green11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hall Green (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Yardley Wood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Shirley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Whitlocks End (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:22Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa departures
Birmingham New Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Droitwich Spa10:2110:22
Worcester Foregate Street10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Malvern Link (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Great Malvern
Colwall10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Colwall
Ledbury10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Ledbury
Hereford11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
London Midland09:29DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Dorridge08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Solihull
Olton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hagley
Kidderminster09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Kidderminster
Hartlebury09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa09:2909:30
Worcester Foregate Street09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:32HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Hereford08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa09:3209:32
Birmingham New Street10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:51Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Whitlocks End08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa09:5109:51
Worcester Foregate Street10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:58Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa09:5809:58
Dorridge11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Dorridge (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:15Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa10:1510:15
Whitlocks End11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Whitlocks End (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:21Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Droitwich Spa arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa10:2110:22
Hereford11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Droitwich Spa departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..