desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinting railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 6BP
Advertisement

Dinting Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd March
Northern14:402HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting14:4014:40
Broadbottom14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Thu 2018-03-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Thu 2018-03-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:442Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dinting14:4414:44
Glossop14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Glossop
Hadfield14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:102HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting15:1015:10
Broadbottom15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Thu 2018-03-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Thu 2018-03-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:142Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dinting15:1415:14
Glossop15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Glossop
Hadfield15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:402HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting15:4015:40
Broadbottom15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Thu 2018-03-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Thu 2018-03-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:442Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dinting15:4415:44
Glossop15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Glossop
Hadfield15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:102HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting16:1016:10
Broadbottom16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Thu 2018-03-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Thu 2018-03-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd March
Northern14:402HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting14:4014:40
Manchester Piccadilly15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:442Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Godley
Hattersley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting14:4414:44
Hadfield14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:102HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting15:1015:10
Manchester Piccadilly15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:142Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Godley
Hattersley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting15:1415:14
Hadfield15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:402HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting15:4015:40
Manchester Piccadilly16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:442Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Godley
Hattersley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting15:4415:44
Hadfield15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:102HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting16:1016:10
Manchester Piccadilly16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us