desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinting railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 6BP
Advertisement

Dinting Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern17:562HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting17:5617:56
Broadbottom18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Gorton
Ashburys18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:302Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dinting18:3018:30
Glossop18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Glossop
Hadfield18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:562HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting18:5618:56
Broadbottom19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Sun 2021-08-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2021-08-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Sun 2021-08-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Gorton
Ashburys19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Sun 2021-08-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:302Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dinting19:3019:30
Glossop19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Glossop
Hadfield19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:562HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting19:5619:56
Broadbottom20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Gorton
Ashburys20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:302Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dinting20:3020:30
Glossop20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sun 2021-08-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Glossop
Hadfield20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sun 2021-08-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern17:562HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting17:5617:56
Manchester Piccadilly18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:302Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Godley
Hattersley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting18:3018:30
Hadfield18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:562HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting18:5618:56
Manchester Piccadilly19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:302Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Godley
Hattersley19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting19:3019:30
Hadfield19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:562HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting19:5619:56
Manchester Piccadilly20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:302Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Godley
Hattersley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting20:3020:30
Hadfield20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sun 2021-08-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..