hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinting railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 6BP
Advertisement

Dinting Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern20:412HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sun 2018-01-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting20:4120:41
Broadbottom20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Sun 2018-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sun 2018-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sun 2018-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2018-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Sun 2018-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Sun 2018-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Gorton
Ashburys21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Sun 2018-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:152Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Sun 2018-01-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dinting21:1521:15
Glossop21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sun 2018-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Glossop
Hadfield21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sun 2018-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:412HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sun 2018-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting21:4121:41
Broadbottom21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Sun 2018-01-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sun 2018-01-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sun 2018-01-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2018-01-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Sun 2018-01-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Sun 2018-01-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Gorton
Ashburys22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Sun 2018-01-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-01-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Northern06:112HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting06:1106:11
Broadbottom06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Mon 2018-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2018-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Mon 2018-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Mon 2018-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Mon 2018-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:402HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Mon 2018-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting06:4006:40
Broadbottom06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Mon 2018-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2018-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Mon 2018-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Mon 2018-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:442Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Mon 2018-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dinting06:4406:44
Glossop06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Mon 2018-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Glossop
Hadfield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Mon 2018-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:102HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Mon 2018-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting07:1007:10
Broadbottom07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Gorton
Ashburys07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Ardwick07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ardwick (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern20:412HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sun 2018-01-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop20:3520:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sun 2018-01-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting20:4120:41
Manchester Piccadilly21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:152Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Sun 2018-01-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Sun 2018-01-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Sun 2018-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Sun 2018-01-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Sun 2018-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Sun 2018-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sun 2018-01-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Godley
Hattersley21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sun 2018-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Sun 2018-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting21:1521:15
Hadfield21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sun 2018-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:412HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sun 2018-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop21:3521:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sun 2018-01-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting21:4121:41
Manchester Piccadilly22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-01-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Northern06:112HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Mon 2018-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting06:1106:11
Manchester Piccadilly06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:402HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Mon 2018-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:3406:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Mon 2018-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting06:4006:40
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:442Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Mon 2018-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Mon 2018-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Mon 2018-01-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Mon 2018-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Mon 2018-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Godley
Hattersley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Mon 2018-01-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Mon 2018-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting06:4406:44
Hadfield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Mon 2018-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:102HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Mon 2018-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Mon 2018-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting07:1007:10
Manchester Piccadilly07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us