desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinting railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 6BP
Advertisement

Dinting Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Northern08:252HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting08:2508:25
Broadbottom08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:292Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dinting08:2908:29
Glossop08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Glossop
Hadfield08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:552HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting08:5508:55
Broadbottom08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:592Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dinting08:5908:59
Glossop09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Glossop
Hadfield09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:252HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Hadfield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting09:2509:25
Broadbottom09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hattersley
Godley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Godley (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ashburys (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:292Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dinting09:2909:29
Glossop09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Glossop
Hadfield09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Northern08:252HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting08:2508:25
Manchester Piccadilly08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:292Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Godley
Hattersley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting08:2908:29
Hadfield08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:552HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting08:5508:55
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:592Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Godley
Hattersley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting08:5908:59
Hadfield09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:252HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Hadfield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop09:1909:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Glossop
Dinting09:2509:25
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:292Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinting arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Godley
Hattersley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Sat 2021-11-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting09:2909:29
Hadfield09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinting departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..