desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Daisy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 2LA
Advertisement

Daisy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern18:031Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Wigan North Western17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill18:0218:03
Hag Fold18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Walsden19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walsden
Todmorden19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Brighouse
Mirfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Dewsbury (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Dewsbury
Batley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Batley (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Batley
Morley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Morley
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:242LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Daisy Hill18:2418:24
Wigan North Western18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Daisy Hill18:3118:31
Hag Fold18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Moorside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Littleborough19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Todmorden19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Accrington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Accrington
Blackburn20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:582BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Daisy Hill18:5718:58
Hindley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Pemberton
Orrell19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Orrell
Upholland19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Upholland
Rainford19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:021Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Wigan North Western18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill19:0119:02
Hag Fold19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Walsden20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walsden
Todmorden20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Brighouse
Mirfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Dewsbury (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Dewsbury
Batley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Batley (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Batley
Morley20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Morley
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:242LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Daisy Hill19:2419:24
Wigan North Western19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-09-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern18:021Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill18:0218:03
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:242LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Morley16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Morley
Batley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:2418:24
Wigan North Western18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford17:4817:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rainford
Upholland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton18:0418:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate18:1218:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill18:3118:31
Blackburn20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:572BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5718:58
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:011Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill19:0119:02
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Fri 2021-09-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:242LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Morley
Batley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:2419:24
Wigan North Western19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-09-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..