desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Daisy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 2LA
Advertisement

Daisy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern07:05Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill07:0407:05
Atherton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Brighouse
Mirfield08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Batley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Batley
Morley08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Morley
Leeds09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Daisy Hill07:0907:10
Hindley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Daisy Hill07:1207:13
Hag Fold07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Moorside07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Daisy Hill07:1907:19
Wigan Wallgate07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:31Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Daisy Hill07:3107:31
Hindley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Orrell
Upholland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Upholland
Rainford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:35SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Southport
Daisy Hill07:3507:35
Atherton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern07:04Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill07:0407:05
Leeds09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:0907:10
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:12Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rainford
Upholland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Upholland
Orrell06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:1207:13
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Cottingley
Morley05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Morley
Batley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill07:1907:19
Wigan Wallgate07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:31Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:3107:31
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:35SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:3507:35
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..