desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Daisy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 2LA
Advertisement

Daisy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern11:34SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Southport10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Southport
Daisy Hill11:3411:34
Atherton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Todmorden12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rose Grove
Accrington12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Accrington (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Accrington
Blackburn13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:51Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Wigan Wallgate11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill11:5111:51
Hag Fold11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Moorside12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Daisy Hill11:5411:54
Hindley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Parbold
Hoscar12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hoscar (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to New Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:05SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Southport11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Southport
Daisy Hill12:0412:05
Atherton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Walsden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walsden
Todmorden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Brighouse
Mirfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Dewsbury
Batley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Batley
Morley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Morley
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:10Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Manchester Victoria11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Daisy Hill12:1012:10
Hindley12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Pemberton
Orrell12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Orrell
Upholland12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Upholland
Rainford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:20LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Leeds10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Daisy Hill12:2012:20
Wigan Wallgate12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern11:34SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Southport10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill11:3411:34
Blackburn13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:51Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Wigan Wallgate11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill11:5111:51
Manchester Victoria12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill11:5411:54
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:04SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Southport11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill12:0412:05
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:10Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:1012:10
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:20LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Leeds10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Morley10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Morley
Batley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill12:2012:20
Southport13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..