desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Daisy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 2LA
Advertisement

Daisy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern19:272LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Daisy Hill19:2719:27
Hindley19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2023-01-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:301Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Daisy Hill19:2919:30
Hag Fold19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Todmorden20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Accrington (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Accrington
Blackburn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:002BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Blackburn18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Daisy Hill19:5920:00
Hindley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:001Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Wigan Wallgate19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill20:0020:00
Hag Fold20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Moorside20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Brighouse
Mirfield21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Dewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Dewsbury
Batley21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Batley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Batley
Morley21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Morley
Leeds22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:272LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Daisy Hill20:2720:27
Hindley20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:301Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Daisy Hill20:2920:30
Hag Fold20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Todmorden21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rose Grove
Accrington21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Accrington (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern19:272LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Morley
Batley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:2719:27
Wigan Wallgate19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2023-01-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:291Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rainford
Upholland18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Upholland
Orrell19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate19:1119:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill19:2919:30
Blackburn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:592BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Blackburn18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:5920:00
Wigan Wallgate20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:001Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Wigan Wallgate19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill20:0020:00
Leeds22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:272LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Morley18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Morley
Batley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:5219:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:2720:27
Wigan Wallgate20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:291Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Upholland
Orrell20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate20:1020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill20:2920:30
Blackburn22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..