desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Daisy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 2LA
Advertisement

Daisy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Northern01:12Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Manchester Victoria23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Daisy Hill01:1201:12
Hindley01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Tue 2018-10-16 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2018-10-16 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate01:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-10-16 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:12Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Wigan Wallgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill06:1206:12
Hag Fold06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Moorside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Daisy Hill06:4406:44
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:50Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Wigan North Western06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:5006:50
Hag Fold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Moorside07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill07:0407:05
Atherton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Brighouse
Mirfield08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Dewsbury
Morley08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Morley
Cottingley08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Cottingley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Cottingley
Leeds09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Daisy Hill07:0907:10
Hindley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Northern01:12Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Manchester Victoria23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill01:1201:12
Wigan Wallgate01:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-10-16 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:12Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill06:1206:12
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:50Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:5006:50
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill07:0407:05
Leeds09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:0907:10
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..