desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Daisy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 2LA
Advertisement

Daisy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern14:021Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Wigan North Western13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill14:0114:02
Hag Fold14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Tue 2021-08-03 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2021-08-03 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-08-03 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:262Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Manchester Victoria13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Daisy Hill14:2614:26
Hindley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-08-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:311Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Daisy Hill14:3114:31
Hag Fold14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Tue 2021-08-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2021-08-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Moorside14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Tue 2021-08-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-08-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:582Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Manchester Victoria14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Daisy Hill14:5714:58
Hindley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Pemberton
Orrell15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Orrell
Upholland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Upholland
Rainford15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:021Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Wigan North Western14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill15:0115:02
Hag Fold15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Tue 2021-08-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2021-08-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-08-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Tue 2021-08-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:242Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Manchester Victoria14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Daisy Hill15:2415:24
Wigan North Western15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern14:011Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill14:0114:02
Manchester Victoria14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:262Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Manchester Victoria13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:2614:26
Wigan North Western14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-08-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:311Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rainford
Upholland14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Upholland
Orrell14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill14:3114:31
Manchester Victoria15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:572Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:5714:58
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:011Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill15:0115:02
Manchester Victoria15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:242Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:2415:24
Wigan North Western15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..