desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Daisy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 2LA
Advertisement

Daisy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern15:47Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Manchester Victoria15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Daisy Hill15:4715:47
Hindley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Thu 2021-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Thu 2021-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Pemberton
Orrell16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Thu 2021-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Orrell
Upholland16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Thu 2021-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Upholland
Rainford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Thu 2021-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:04Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Wigan Wallgate15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill16:0316:04
Atherton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Brighouse
Mirfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Dewsbury
Batley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Batley (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Batley
Morley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Morley
Leeds18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Daisy Hill16:1216:12
Hag Fold16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Thu 2021-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Thu 2021-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Moorside16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Thu 2021-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:22LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Leeds14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Daisy Hill16:2216:22
Wigan Wallgate16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:48Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Manchester Victoria16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Daisy Hill16:4816:48
Hindley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Thu 2021-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Thu 2021-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Pemberton
Orrell17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Thu 2021-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Orrell
Upholland17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Thu 2021-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Upholland
Rainford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Thu 2021-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern15:47Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:4715:47
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:03Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Wigan Wallgate15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill16:0316:04
Leeds18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rainford
Upholland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Upholland
Orrell15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:1216:12
Manchester Victoria16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:22LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Leeds14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Morley14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Morley
Batley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill16:2216:22
Wigan Wallgate16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:48Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:4816:48
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..