desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Daisy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 2LA
Advertisement

Daisy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern18:34SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Southport17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Southport
Daisy Hill18:3418:34
Atherton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:51Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Daisy Hill18:5118:51
Hag Fold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Moorside19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Daisy Hill18:5718:57
Hindley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Pemberton
Orrell19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Orrell
Upholland19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Upholland
Rainford19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:05SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Southport18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Southport
Daisy Hill19:0419:05
Atherton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Walsden20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walsden
Todmorden20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Brighouse
Mirfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Dewsbury
Morley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Morley
Cottingley20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Cottingley (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Cottingley
Leeds21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:20LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Leeds17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Daisy Hill19:2019:20
Wigan Wallgate19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Tue 2018-08-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Tue 2018-08-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-08-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Tue 2018-08-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:34SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Southport18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Southport
Daisy Hill19:3419:34
Atherton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Todmorden20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Accrington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Accrington
Blackburn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern18:34SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Southport17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill18:3418:34
Manchester Victoria19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:51Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rainford
Upholland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill18:5118:51
Manchester Victoria19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5718:57
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:04SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Southport18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill19:0419:05
Leeds21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:20LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Leeds17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Morley
Dewsbury17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill19:2019:20
Southport20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Tue 2018-08-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:34SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Southport18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill19:3419:34
Blackburn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..