desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Daisy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 2LA
Advertisement

Daisy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern16:582BlackburnRainfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Daisy Hill16:5716:58
Hindley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Tue 2022-08-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-08-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Tue 2022-08-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Pemberton
Orrell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Tue 2022-08-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Orrell
Upholland17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Tue 2022-08-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Upholland
Rainford17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Tue 2022-08-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rainford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:252LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Leeds15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Daisy Hill17:2517:25
Wigan North Western17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:572BlackburnRainfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Blackburn16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Daisy Hill17:5717:57
Hindley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Pemberton
Orrell18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Orrell
Upholland18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Upholland
Rainford18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rainford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:031Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Wigan North Western17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill18:0218:03
Hag Fold18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Walsden19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walsden
Todmorden19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Brighouse
Mirfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Dewsbury
Batley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Batley
Morley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Morley
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:242LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Daisy Hill18:2418:24
Wigan North Western18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311RainfordBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Rainford17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rainford
Daisy Hill18:3118:31
Hag Fold18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Moorside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Littleborough19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Todmorden19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Accrington (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Accrington
Blackburn20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern16:572BlackburnRainfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:5716:58
Rainford17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Tue 2022-08-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rainford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:252LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Leeds15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Morley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Morley
Batley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:2517:25
Wigan North Western17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:572BlackburnRainfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Blackburn16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:5717:57
Rainford18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rainford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:021Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill18:0218:03
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:242LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Morley16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Morley
Batley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:2418:24
Wigan North Western18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311RainfordBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Rainford17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rainford
Upholland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton18:0418:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate18:1218:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill18:3118:31
Blackburn20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..