hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Daisy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 2LA
Advertisement

Daisy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:39SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Southport10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Southport
Daisy Hill11:3911:39
Atherton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:45Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Manchester Victoria11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Daisy Hill11:4511:45
Hindley11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Pemberton
Orrell12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Orrell
Upholland12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Upholland
Rainford12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:13Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Manchester Victoria11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Daisy Hill12:1312:13
Hindley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-01-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Tue 2018-01-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-01-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Tue 2018-01-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:18Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Daisy Hill12:1812:18
Hag Fold12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Moorside12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:5112:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Todmorden13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rose Grove
Accrington14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Accrington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Accrington
Blackburn14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:39SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Southport11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Southport
Daisy Hill12:3912:39
Atherton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:45Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Manchester Victoria12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Daisy Hill12:4512:45
Hindley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Pemberton
Orrell13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Orrell
Upholland13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Upholland
Rainford13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:39SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Southport10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill11:3911:39
Manchester Victoria12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:45Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:4511:45
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:13Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill12:1312:13
Southport12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Tue 2018-01-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:18Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rainford
Upholland11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Upholland
Orrell11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill12:1812:18
Blackburn14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:39SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Southport11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill12:3912:39
Manchester Victoria13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:45Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:4512:45
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us