desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Daisy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 2LA
Advertisement

Daisy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern13:47Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Manchester Victoria13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Daisy Hill13:4613:47
Hindley13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Thu 2020-01-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-01-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Pemberton
Orrell14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Orrell
Upholland14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Thu 2020-01-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Upholland
Rainford14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:56BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Daisy Hill13:5613:56
Hindley14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Thu 2020-01-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-01-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:04Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Wigan Wallgate13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill14:0314:04
Atherton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Walsden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walsden
Todmorden15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Brighouse
Mirfield15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Dewsbury
Batley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Batley
Morley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Morley
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:12Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Daisy Hill14:1214:12
Hag Fold14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Thu 2020-01-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Moorside14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Thu 2020-01-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:19LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Daisy Hill14:1914:19
Wigan North Western14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:32Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Wigan Wallgate14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill14:3214:32
Hag Fold14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Todmorden15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rose Grove
Accrington15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Accrington (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Accrington
Blackburn16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern13:46Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Manchester Victoria13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill13:4613:47
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:56BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill13:5613:56
Wigan Wallgate14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-01-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:03Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Wigan Wallgate13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill14:0314:04
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:12Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rainford
Upholland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Upholland
Orrell13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill14:1214:12
Manchester Victoria14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:19LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Morley12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Morley
Batley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill14:1914:19
Wigan North Western14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:32Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Wigan Wallgate14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill14:3214:32
Blackburn16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Blackburn (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..