desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Daisy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 2LA
Advertisement

Daisy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern07:51Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Wigan Wallgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill07:5007:51
Hag Fold07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Moorside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Daisy Hill07:5207:53
Hindley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Parbold
Hoscar08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hoscar (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to New Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Bescar Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Wigan North Western07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill08:0408:05
Atherton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Littleborough
Walsden09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walsden
Todmorden09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Brighouse
Mirfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Dewsbury
Batley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Batley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Batley
Morley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Morley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Morley
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:10Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Manchester Victoria07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Daisy Hill08:1008:10
Hindley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Pemberton
Orrell08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Orrell
Upholland08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Upholland
Rainford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:13Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Daisy Hill08:1208:13
Hag Fold08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Atherton
Walkden08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walkden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill departures
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Daisy Hill08:2408:25
Hindley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:3608:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern07:50Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Wigan Wallgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:5007:51
Manchester Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill07:5207:53
Southport08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill08:0408:05
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:10Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:1008:10
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:12Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rainford
Upholland07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Upholland
Orrell07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill08:1208:13
Manchester Victoria08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:24LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Daisy Hill arrivals
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2408:25
Southport09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Southport (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Daisy Hill departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..