desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duke Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 1NW
Advertisement

Duke Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
ScotRail19:42Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Dumbarton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Duke Street19:4119:42
Alexandra Parade19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:59SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Springburn19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Duke Street19:5919:59
Bellgrove20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bowling (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:11Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Dumbarton Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Duke Street20:1020:11
Alexandra Parade20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:30SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Duke Street20:3020:30
Bellgrove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bowling (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalreoch (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Renton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Renton
Alexandria21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandria (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Balloch (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:41BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Balloch19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Balloch
Duke Street20:4120:41
Alexandra Parade20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2019-02-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:00SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Springburn20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Duke Street21:0021:00
Bellgrove21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:1121:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bowling (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalreoch (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Renton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Renton
Alexandria21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandria (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandria
Balloch22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Balloch (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
ScotRail19:41Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Dumbarton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:0719:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street19:4119:42
Springburn19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:59SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Springburn19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street19:5919:59
Dumbarton Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:10Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Dumbarton Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street20:1020:11
Springburn20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:30SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street20:3020:30
Balloch21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Balloch (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:41BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Balloch19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:5319:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street20:4120:41
Springburn20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:00SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Springburn20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street21:0021:00
Balloch22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Balloch (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..