desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duke Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 1NW
Advertisement

Duke Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail17:58SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Springburn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Duke Street17:5817:58
Bellgrove18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bowling (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:12Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Dumbarton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Duke Street18:1218:12
Alexandra Parade18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Thu 2020-01-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Thu 2020-01-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:29SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Springburn18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Duke Street18:2918:29
Bellgrove18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bowling (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Dumbarton Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Duke Street18:4218:42
Alexandra Parade18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Thu 2020-01-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Thu 2020-01-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:59SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Springburn18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Duke Street18:5918:59
Bellgrove19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-01-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-01-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-01-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Thu 2020-01-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Thu 2020-01-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bowling (Thu 2020-01-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-01-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:10Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Dumbarton Central18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Duke Street19:1019:10
Alexandra Parade19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Thu 2020-01-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Thu 2020-01-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail17:58SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Springburn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street17:5817:58
Dumbarton Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:12Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Dumbarton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street18:1218:12
Springburn18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Thu 2020-01-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:29SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Springburn18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street18:2918:29
Dumbarton Central19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Dumbarton Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street18:4218:42
Springburn18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Thu 2020-01-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:59SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Springburn18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street18:5918:59
Dumbarton Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:10Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Dumbarton Central18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street19:1019:10
Springburn19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Thu 2020-01-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..