desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duke Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 1NW
Advertisement

Duke Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail07:01BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Balloch
Duke Street07:0107:01
Alexandra Parade07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2020-04-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Tue 2020-04-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2020-04-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:30SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Springburn07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Duke Street07:3007:30
Bellgrove07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-04-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-04-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Tue 2020-04-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Tue 2020-04-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-04-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-04-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Tue 2020-04-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bowling (Tue 2020-04-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-04-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Garscadden07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Duke Street07:4107:41
Alexandra Parade07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2020-04-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Tue 2020-04-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2020-04-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:59SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Springburn07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Duke Street07:5907:59
Bellgrove08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-04-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-04-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Tue 2020-04-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Tue 2020-04-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-04-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-04-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Tue 2020-04-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bowling (Tue 2020-04-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-04-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:09Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Duke Street08:0908:09
Alexandra Parade08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2020-04-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Tue 2020-04-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2020-04-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:30SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Springburn08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Duke Street08:3008:30
Bellgrove08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-04-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-04-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Tue 2020-04-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Tue 2020-04-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-04-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-04-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Tue 2020-04-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bowling (Tue 2020-04-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-04-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:42Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Dumbarton Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Duke Street08:4208:42
Alexandra Parade08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2020-04-07 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Tue 2020-04-07 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2020-04-07 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail07:01BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street07:0107:01
Springburn07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2020-04-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:30SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Springburn07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:3007:30
Dumbarton Central08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Garscadden07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street07:4107:41
Springburn07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2020-04-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:59SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Springburn07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:5907:59
Dumbarton Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:09Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street08:0908:09
Springburn08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2020-04-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:30SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Springburn08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street08:3008:30
Dumbarton Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:42Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street08:4208:42
Springburn08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2020-04-07 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..