hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duke Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 1NW
Advertisement

Duke Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail13:11Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Dumbarton Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Duke Street13:1113:11
Alexandra Parade13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn13:1713:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Stepps13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Stepps (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Stepps
Gartcosh13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:30CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Cumbernauld12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Duke Street13:3013:30
Bellgrove13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bowling (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:42Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Dumbarton Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Duke Street13:4213:42
Alexandra Parade13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn13:4813:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Stepps14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Stepps (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Stepps
Gartcosh14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:58CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Cumbernauld13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Duke Street13:5813:58
Bellgrove14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bowling (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:11Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Dumbarton Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Duke Street14:1114:11
Alexandra Parade14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2018-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn14:1714:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Stepps14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Stepps (Wed 2018-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Stepps
Gartcosh14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:30CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Cumbernauld13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Duke Street14:3014:30
Bellgrove14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bowling (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail13:11Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Dumbarton Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street13:1113:11
Cumbernauld13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:30CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Cumbernauld12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Stepps
Springburn13:1713:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street13:3013:30
Dumbarton Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:42Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Dumbarton Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street13:4213:42
Cumbernauld14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:58CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Cumbernauld13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Stepps
Springburn13:4713:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street13:5813:58
Dumbarton Central14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:11Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Dumbarton Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street14:1114:11
Cumbernauld14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:30CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Cumbernauld13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Stepps
Springburn14:1714:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:3014:30
Dumbarton Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us