desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duke Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 1NW
Advertisement

Duke Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail13:40Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Dumbarton Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Duke Street13:4013:40
Alexandra Parade13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:00SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Springburn13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Duke Street14:0014:00
Bellgrove14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bowling (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:10Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Dumbarton Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Duke Street14:1014:10
Alexandra Parade14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-07-06 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Mon 2020-07-06 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Mon 2020-07-06 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:30SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Springburn14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Duke Street14:3014:30
Bellgrove14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-07-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-07-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Mon 2020-07-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Mon 2020-07-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-07-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-07-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Mon 2020-07-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Mon 2020-07-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-07-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-07-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bowling (Mon 2020-07-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-07-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-07-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:42Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Dumbarton Central13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Duke Street14:4214:42
Alexandra Parade14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-07-06 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Mon 2020-07-06 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Mon 2020-07-06 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:00SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Springburn14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Duke Street15:0015:00
Bellgrove15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-07-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-07-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Mon 2020-07-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Mon 2020-07-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-07-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-07-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Mon 2020-07-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Mon 2020-07-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-07-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-07-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bowling (Mon 2020-07-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-07-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-07-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail13:40Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Dumbarton Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street13:4013:40
Springburn13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:00SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Springburn13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:0014:00
Dumbarton Central14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:10Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Dumbarton Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street14:1014:10
Springburn14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Mon 2020-07-06 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:30SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Springburn14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:3014:30
Dumbarton Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-07-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:42Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Dumbarton Central13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street14:4214:42
Springburn14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Mon 2020-07-06 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:00SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Springburn14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:0015:00
Dumbarton Central15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-07-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..