desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duke Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 1NW
Advertisement

Duke Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
ScotRail11:30SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Springburn11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Duke Street11:3011:30
Bellgrove11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bowling (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:42Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Dumbarton Central10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Duke Street11:4211:42
Alexandra Parade11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2019-08-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2019-08-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:00SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Springburn11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Duke Street12:0012:00
Bellgrove12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-08-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-08-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Tue 2019-08-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Tue 2019-08-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Tue 2019-08-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Tue 2019-08-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Tue 2019-08-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-08-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Tue 2019-08-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bowling (Tue 2019-08-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-08-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:11Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Dumbarton Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Duke Street12:1112:11
Alexandra Parade12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2019-08-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2019-08-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:29SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Springburn12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Duke Street12:2912:29
Bellgrove12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Partick
Hyndland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bowling (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:40Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street departures
Dumbarton Central11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Duke Street12:4012:40
Alexandra Parade12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Barnhill
Springburn12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
ScotRail11:30SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Springburn11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street11:3011:30
Dumbarton Central12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:42Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Dumbarton Central10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:0711:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street11:4211:42
Springburn11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2019-08-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:00SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Springburn11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street12:0012:00
Dumbarton Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:11Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Dumbarton Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:3411:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street12:1112:11
Springburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2019-08-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:29SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Springburn12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street12:2912:29
Dumbarton Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:40Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duke Street arrivals
Dumbarton Central11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street12:4012:40
Springburn12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duke Street departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..