desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP17 3PN
Advertisement

Darsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Greater Anglia15:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Lowestoft15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Darsham15:4915:49
Saxmundham15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Ipswich15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Darsham16:0016:00
Halesworth16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:472IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Ipswich15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Darsham16:4716:47
Halesworth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Mon 2018-07-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles17:1117:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Mon 2018-07-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-07-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-07-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Lowestoft16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Darsham16:4916:49
Saxmundham17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-07-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Mon 2018-07-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Lowestoft17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Darsham17:4917:49
Saxmundham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-07-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Mon 2018-07-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Ipswich17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Darsham18:0018:00
Halesworth18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Mon 2018-07-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-07-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Mon 2018-07-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-07-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-07-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Greater Anglia15:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Lowestoft15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham15:4915:49
Ipswich16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Ipswich15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham16:0016:00
Lowestoft16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:472IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Ipswich15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge16:1016:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham16:4716:47
Lowestoft17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-07-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Lowestoft16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham16:4916:49
Ipswich17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Mon 2018-07-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Lowestoft17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles17:1717:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham17:4917:49
Ipswich18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Mon 2018-07-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Ipswich17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham18:0018:00
Lowestoft18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-07-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..