desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP17 3PN
Advertisement

Darsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Greater Anglia22:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Darsham22:0022:00
Halesworth22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:592Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Darsham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Harwich International
Darsham22:5922:59
Halesworth23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Greater Anglia06:041LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Lowestoft05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Tue 2024-06-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Darsham06:0306:04
Saxmundham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Tue 2024-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Tue 2024-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Tue 2024-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Westerfield (Tue 2024-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Westerfield
Ipswich06:5406:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Tue 2024-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Harwich International07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Harwich International (Tue 2024-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:501LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Lowestoft06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Tue 2024-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Darsham06:4906:50
Saxmundham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Tue 2024-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Tue 2024-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Tue 2024-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Westerfield (Tue 2024-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Westerfield
Ipswich07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Tue 2024-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:181LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Lowestoft06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Tue 2024-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Darsham07:1707:18
Saxmundham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Tue 2024-06-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Tue 2024-06-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2024-06-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Tue 2024-06-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Westerfield (Tue 2024-06-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Tue 2024-06-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:502SaxmundhamLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Saxmundham07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Tue 2024-06-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham07:5007:50
Halesworth07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Tue 2024-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2024-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Tue 2024-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2024-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Tue 2024-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Greater Anglia22:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham22:0022:00
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:592Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Darsham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham22:5922:59
Lowestoft23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Greater Anglia06:031LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Lowestoft05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Tue 2024-06-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Tue 2024-06-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Tue 2024-06-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Tue 2024-06-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Tue 2024-06-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:0306:04
Harwich International07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Harwich International (Tue 2024-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Lowestoft06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Tue 2024-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Tue 2024-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Tue 2024-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Tue 2024-06-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:4906:50
Ipswich07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Tue 2024-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:171LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Lowestoft06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Tue 2024-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Tue 2024-06-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Tue 2024-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Tue 2024-06-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Tue 2024-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham07:1707:18
Ipswich08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Tue 2024-06-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:502SaxmundhamLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Saxmundham07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Tue 2024-06-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham07:5007:50
Lowestoft08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Tue 2024-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 011
Ipswich to Felixstowe, Beccles and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...