desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP17 3PN
Advertisement

Darsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Greater Anglia21:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Sat 2020-08-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Darsham21:4921:49
Saxmundham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Sat 2020-08-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Sat 2020-08-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2020-08-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Sat 2020-08-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Westerfield (Sat 2020-08-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Westerfield
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Sat 2020-08-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Sat 2020-08-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Darsham22:0022:00
Halesworth22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Sat 2020-08-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2020-08-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Sat 2020-08-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-08-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Sat 2020-08-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:002Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Harwich International21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Darsham (Sat 2020-08-15 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Harwich International
Darsham23:0023:00
Halesworth23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Sat 2020-08-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2020-08-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Sat 2020-08-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-08-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Sat 2020-08-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 16th August
Greater Anglia08:441LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Lowestoft08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Sun 2020-08-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Darsham08:4408:44
Saxmundham08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Sun 2020-08-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-08-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-08-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Sun 2020-08-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Westerfield (Sun 2020-08-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Westerfield
Ipswich09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Sun 2020-08-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:441LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Lowestoft09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Sun 2020-08-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Darsham09:4409:44
Saxmundham09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Sun 2020-08-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-08-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-08-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Sun 2020-08-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Sun 2020-08-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:441LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Lowestoft10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Sun 2020-08-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Darsham10:4410:44
Saxmundham10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Sun 2020-08-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-08-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-08-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Sun 2020-08-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Westerfield (Sun 2020-08-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Westerfield
Ipswich11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Sun 2020-08-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Greater Anglia21:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Sat 2020-08-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Sat 2020-08-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Sat 2020-08-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sat 2020-08-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Sat 2020-08-15 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham21:4921:49
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Sat 2020-08-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Sat 2020-08-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Sat 2020-08-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sat 2020-08-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Sat 2020-08-15 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Sat 2020-08-15 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham22:0022:00
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Sat 2020-08-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:002Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Harwich International21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Darsham (Sat 2020-08-15 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich22:0522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Sat 2020-08-15 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Sat 2020-08-15 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sat 2020-08-15 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Sat 2020-08-15 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Sat 2020-08-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham23:0023:00
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Sat 2020-08-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 16th August
Greater Anglia08:441LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Lowestoft08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Sun 2020-08-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Sun 2020-08-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Sun 2020-08-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sun 2020-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Sun 2020-08-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham08:4408:44
Ipswich09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Sun 2020-08-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:441LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Lowestoft09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Sun 2020-08-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Sun 2020-08-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Sun 2020-08-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sun 2020-08-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Sun 2020-08-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham09:4409:44
Ipswich10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Sun 2020-08-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:441LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Lowestoft10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Sun 2020-08-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Sun 2020-08-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Sun 2020-08-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sun 2020-08-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Sun 2020-08-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham10:4410:44
Ipswich11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Sun 2020-08-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..