desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP17 3PN
Advertisement

Darsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Greater Anglia23:002Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Harwich International21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Darsham (Wed 2019-05-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Harwich International
Darsham23:0023:00
Halesworth23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Greater Anglia06:051LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Darsham06:0406:05
Saxmundham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich06:5306:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Harwich International07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Harwich International (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:541LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Darsham06:5306:54
Saxmundham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Thu 2019-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Westerfield (Thu 2019-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Westerfield
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Thu 2019-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:211LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Darsham07:2007:21
Saxmundham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Thu 2019-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2019-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Westerfield (Thu 2019-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Thu 2019-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:512SaxmundhamLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Saxmundham07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham07:5107:51
Halesworth08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2019-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Thu 2019-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2019-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Thu 2019-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:071LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Darsham08:0608:07
Saxmundham08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Thu 2019-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2019-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Thu 2019-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Westerfield (Thu 2019-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Thu 2019-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Greater Anglia23:002Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Harwich International21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Darsham (Wed 2019-05-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich22:0422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham23:0023:00
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Greater Anglia06:041LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:0406:05
Harwich International07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Harwich International (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:531LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:5306:54
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Thu 2019-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:201LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham07:2007:21
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Thu 2019-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:512SaxmundhamLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Saxmundham07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham07:5107:51
Lowestoft08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Thu 2019-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:061LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham08:0608:07
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Thu 2019-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..