hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP17 3PN
Advertisement

Darsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Greater Anglia11:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Lowestoft11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Darsham11:4911:49
Saxmundham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Ipswich11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Darsham12:0012:00
Halesworth12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Lowestoft12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Darsham12:4912:49
Saxmundham12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Tue 2018-01-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-01-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Tue 2018-01-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Ipswich12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Darsham13:0013:00
Halesworth13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Tue 2018-01-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Tue 2018-01-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2018-01-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-01-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Lowestoft13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Darsham13:4913:49
Saxmundham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Tue 2018-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Tue 2018-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Tue 2018-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Ipswich13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Darsham14:0014:00
Halesworth14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Tue 2018-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Tue 2018-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2018-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Greater Anglia11:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Lowestoft11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham11:4911:49
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Ipswich11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham12:0012:00
Lowestoft12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Lowestoft12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham12:4912:49
Ipswich13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Tue 2018-01-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Ipswich12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham13:0013:00
Lowestoft13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-01-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Lowestoft13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham13:4913:49
Ipswich14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Tue 2018-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Ipswich13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham14:0014:00
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us