desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP17 3PN
Advertisement

Darsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia12:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Lowestoft12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Darsham12:4912:49
Saxmundham12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Wed 2018-11-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Ipswich12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Darsham13:0013:00
Halesworth13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-11-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Wed 2018-11-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-11-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-11-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Lowestoft13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Darsham13:4913:49
Saxmundham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Wed 2018-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Ipswich13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Darsham14:0014:00
Halesworth14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-11-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Wed 2018-11-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-11-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-11-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Lowestoft14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Darsham14:4914:49
Saxmundham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham departures
Ipswich14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Darsham15:0015:00
Halesworth15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-11-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Wed 2018-11-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-11-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-11-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia12:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Lowestoft12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham12:4912:49
Ipswich13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Wed 2018-11-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Ipswich12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham13:0013:00
Lowestoft13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-11-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Lowestoft13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham13:4913:49
Ipswich14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Wed 2018-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Ipswich13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham14:0014:00
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-11-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:491LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Lowestoft14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham14:4914:49
Ipswich15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:002IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darsham arrivals
Ipswich14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham15:0015:00
Lowestoft15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-11-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darsham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..