desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Disley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 2AE
Advertisement

Disley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern14:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley14:3714:37
New Mills Newtown14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:191Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley15:1915:19
New Mills Newtown15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Fri 2018-07-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley15:3715:37
New Mills Newtown15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:211Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley16:2116:21
New Mills Newtown16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley16:3716:37
New Mills Newtown16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:211Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley17:2117:21
New Mills Newtown17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Fri 2018-07-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern14:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley14:3714:37
Buxton15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:191Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:1915:19
Buxton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:3715:37
Buxton16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:211Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley16:2116:21
Buxton16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley16:3716:37
Buxton17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:211Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley17:2117:21
Buxton17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..