desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Disley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 2AE
Advertisement

Disley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern12:252BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley12:2512:25
Middlewood12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:282BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley13:2813:28
Hazel Grove13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley14:2214:22
New Mills Newtown14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley14:2414:24
Middlewood14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Sun 2018-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:181Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley15:1815:18
New Mills Newtown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Sun 2018-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:252BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley15:2515:25
Hazel Grove15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Sun 2018-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern12:252BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley12:2512:25
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:282BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley13:2813:28
Manchester Piccadilly13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley14:2214:22
Buxton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley14:2414:24
Manchester Piccadilly14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:181Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:1815:18
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:252BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley15:2515:25
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..