desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Disley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 2AE
Advertisement

Disley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern16:201Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley16:2016:20
New Mills Newtown16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:171Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley17:1717:17
New Mills Newtown17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:532BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley17:5317:53
Middlewood17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:201Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley18:2018:20
New Mills Newtown18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:272BuxtonBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley18:2718:27
Hazel Grove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:5919:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-02-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Deansgate (Wed 2018-02-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-02-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Bolton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Bolton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:552BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley18:5518:55
Hazel Grove19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern16:201Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley16:2016:20
Buxton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:171Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley17:1717:17
Buxton17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:532BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley17:5317:53
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:201Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley18:2018:20
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:272BuxtonBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley18:2718:27
Bolton19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Bolton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Bolton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:552BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley18:5518:55
Manchester Piccadilly19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us