desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Disley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 2AE
Advertisement

Disley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern11:181Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley11:1811:18
New Mills Newtown11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:542BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley11:5411:54
Middlewood11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:201Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley12:2012:20
New Mills Newtown12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:552BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley12:5512:55
Hazel Grove13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:181Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley13:1813:18
New Mills Newtown13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:542BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley13:5413:54
Middlewood13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern11:181Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley11:1811:18
Buxton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:542BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley11:5411:54
Manchester Piccadilly12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:201Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley12:2012:20
Buxton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:552BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley12:5512:55
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:181Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley13:1813:18
Buxton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:542BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley13:5413:54
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us