desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumgelloch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 8JW
Advertisement

Drumgelloch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail15:43MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Milngavie14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Milngavie
Drumgelloch15:4315:43
Caldercruix15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:52EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch15:5215:52
Airdrie15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Westerton
Bearsden16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:03EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch16:0316:03
Airdrie16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:05Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch16:0516:05
Bathgate16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:13MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Milngavie15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Milngavie
Drumgelloch16:1316:13
Caldercruix16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:25EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch16:2516:25
Airdrie16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail15:43MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Milngavie14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:4315:43
Edinburgh16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:52EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:5215:52
Milngavie16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:03EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:4615:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch16:0316:03
Helensburgh Central17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:05Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:0516:05
Edinburgh16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:13MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Milngavie15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:1316:13
Edinburgh16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:25EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:2516:25
Milngavie17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..