desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumgelloch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 8JW
Advertisement

Drumgelloch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
ScotRail13:44MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Milngavie12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Milngavie
Drumgelloch13:4413:44
Caldercruix13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:53EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch13:5313:53
Airdrie13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:02EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch14:0214:02
Airdrie14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2814:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:06Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch14:0614:06
Bathgate14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Wed 2018-08-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Wed 2018-08-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-08-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Wed 2018-08-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-08-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:12MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Milngavie13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Milngavie
Drumgelloch14:1214:12
Caldercruix14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Wed 2018-08-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Wed 2018-08-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Wed 2018-08-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Wed 2018-08-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-08-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Wed 2018-08-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-08-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:22EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch14:2214:22
Airdrie14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Wed 2018-08-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-08-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Wed 2018-08-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Wed 2018-08-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-08-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-08-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Wed 2018-08-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Wed 2018-08-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Wed 2018-08-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Wed 2018-08-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-08-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Wed 2018-08-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
ScotRail13:44MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Milngavie12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:4413:44
Edinburgh14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:53EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5313:53
Milngavie14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:02EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch14:0214:02
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:06Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:0614:06
Edinburgh14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-08-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:12MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Milngavie13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:1214:12
Edinburgh15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-08-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:22EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-08-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:2214:22
Milngavie15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Wed 2018-08-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..