desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumgelloch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 8JW
Advertisement

Drumgelloch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail17:01EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch17:0117:01
Airdrie17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:09Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch17:0917:09
Caldercruix17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Thu 2020-04-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Thu 2020-04-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-04-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:2717:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Thu 2020-04-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Thu 2020-04-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Thu 2020-04-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-04-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:32EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch17:3217:32
Airdrie17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:36Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch17:3617:36
Caldercruix17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Thu 2020-04-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Thu 2020-04-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-04-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:5418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Thu 2020-04-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Thu 2020-04-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Thu 2020-04-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-04-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail17:01EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:3416:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:0117:01
Helensburgh Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:09Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:0917:09
Edinburgh17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:32EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:0817:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:3217:32
Helensburgh Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:36Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:3617:36
Edinburgh18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..