desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumgelloch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 8JW
Advertisement

Drumgelloch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
ScotRail06:31BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:3106:31
Airdrie06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Sat 2021-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Sat 2021-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Sat 2021-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Sat 2021-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Sat 2021-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Sat 2021-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Sat 2021-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Garscadden05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garscadden
Drumgelloch06:3806:38
Caldercruix06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate06:5607:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:59EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch06:5906:59
Airdrie07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:08Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch07:0807:08
Caldercruix07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:2507:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:29EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch07:2907:29
Airdrie07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Sat 2021-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Sat 2021-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Sat 2021-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sat 2021-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Sat 2021-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Sat 2021-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Sat 2021-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Sat 2021-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:38Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch07:3807:38
Caldercruix07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-01-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sat 2021-01-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:5608:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sat 2021-01-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Sat 2021-01-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-01-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Sat 2021-01-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
ScotRail06:31BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:3106:31
Helensburgh Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Garscadden05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:3806:38
Edinburgh07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:59EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate06:3406:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:5906:59
Helensburgh Central08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:08Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:0807:08
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:29EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:0207:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:2907:29
Helensburgh Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:38Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:3807:38
Edinburgh08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..