desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumgelloch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 8JW
Advertisement

Drumgelloch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail07:22BathgateMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Bathgate07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch07:2207:22
Airdrie07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Shettleston07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Tue 2024-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Tue 2024-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Tue 2024-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Tue 2024-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Tue 2024-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Tue 2024-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Tue 2024-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch07:2807:28
Airdrie07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch07:3407:34
Bathgate07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:43MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Milngavie06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Milngavie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:53BathgateMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Bathgate07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch07:5307:53
Airdrie07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Shettleston08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:59EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch07:5907:59
Airdrie08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail07:22BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Bathgate07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch07:2207:22
Milngavie08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Tue 2024-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:2807:28
Helensburgh Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:3407:34
Edinburgh08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:43MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Milngavie06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43
Edinburgh08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:53BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Bathgate07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch07:5307:53
Milngavie08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:59EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:5907:59
Helensburgh Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...