desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumgelloch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 8JW
Advertisement

Drumgelloch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
ScotRail16:15Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch16:1516:15
Caldercruix16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:24EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch16:2416:24
Airdrie16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Drumchapel (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Drumry (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Drumry
Singer17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Singer (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:16Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch17:1617:16
Caldercruix17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Sun 2021-10-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sun 2021-10-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sun 2021-10-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Sun 2021-10-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Sun 2021-10-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:24EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch17:2417:24
Airdrie17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Drumchapel (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Drumry (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Drumry
Singer18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Singer (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:16Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch18:1618:16
Caldercruix18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
ScotRail16:15Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:1516:15
Edinburgh17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:24EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:2416:24
Helensburgh Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:16Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:1617:16
Edinburgh18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:24EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:2417:24
Helensburgh Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:16Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:1618:16
Edinburgh19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..