desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumgelloch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 8JW
Advertisement

Drumgelloch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:43MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Milngavie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:52EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch07:5207:52
Airdrie07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Shettleston08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1908:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:02EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch08:0208:02
Airdrie08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:05Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch08:0508:05
Bathgate08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:14MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Milngavie07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Milngavie
Drumgelloch08:1408:14
Caldercruix08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:3208:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:23EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch08:2308:23
Airdrie08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Shettleston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:43MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43
Edinburgh08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:52EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:5207:52
Milngavie08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:02EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch08:0208:02
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:05Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:0508:05
Edinburgh08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:14MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Milngavie07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:1408:14
Edinburgh09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:23EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:2308:23
Milngavie09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..