desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumgelloch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 8JW
Advertisement

Drumgelloch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd November
ScotRail06:12HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Drumgelloch06:1206:12
Caldercruix06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Fri 2019-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2019-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Fri 2019-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Fri 2019-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Fri 2019-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Bathgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:2306:23
Airdrie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Fri 2019-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Fri 2019-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Fri 2019-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Fri 2019-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Fri 2019-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Fri 2019-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Fri 2019-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Fri 2019-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Fri 2019-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Garscadden05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garscadden
Drumgelloch06:3206:32
Bathgate06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:3206:32
Airdrie06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumgelloch06:4506:45
Caldercruix06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Fri 2019-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2019-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:0307:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Fri 2019-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Fri 2019-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Fri 2019-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch06:5206:52
Airdrie06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Fri 2019-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Fri 2019-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Fri 2019-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Fri 2019-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Fri 2019-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Fri 2019-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Fri 2019-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Fri 2019-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Fri 2019-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd November
ScotRail06:12HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:1206:12
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Bathgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:2306:23
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Fri 2019-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Garscadden05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie06:2506:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:3206:32
Edinburgh07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:3206:32
Helensburgh Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2019-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1006:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:4506:45
Edinburgh07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate06:3206:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:5206:52
Milngavie07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Fri 2019-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..