desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumgelloch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 8JW
Advertisement

Drumgelloch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
ScotRail18:43MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Milngavie
Drumgelloch18:4318:43
Caldercruix18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-02-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Fri 2019-02-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Fri 2019-02-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Fri 2019-02-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Fri 2019-02-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:54EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch18:5418:54
Airdrie18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:04EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch19:0419:04
Airdrie19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:05Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch19:0519:05
Bathgate19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Fri 2019-02-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Fri 2019-02-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Fri 2019-02-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:13MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Milngavie18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Milngavie
Drumgelloch19:1319:13
Caldercruix19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:24EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch19:2419:24
Airdrie19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
ScotRail18:43MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4318:43
Edinburgh19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:54EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1118:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:5418:54
Milngavie19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:04EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch19:0419:04
Helensburgh Central20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:05Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:0519:05
Edinburgh19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:13MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Milngavie18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1319:13
Edinburgh20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:24EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:2419:24
Milngavie20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..