desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumgelloch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 8JW
Advertisement

Drumgelloch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
ScotRail10:23EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch10:2310:23
Airdrie10:2610:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:43Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch10:4310:43
Caldercruix10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-09-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Tue 2020-09-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2020-09-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Tue 2020-09-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Tue 2020-09-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Tue 2020-09-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2020-09-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Tue 2020-09-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:52EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch10:5210:52
Airdrie10:5511:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:12Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch11:1211:12
Caldercruix11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-09-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Tue 2020-09-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2020-09-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Tue 2020-09-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Tue 2020-09-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Tue 2020-09-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2020-09-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Tue 2020-09-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:24EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Edinburgh10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumgelloch11:2411:24
Airdrie11:2811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Garrowhill (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Partick
Hyndland12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalreoch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:43Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch departures
Helensburgh Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumgelloch11:4311:43
Caldercruix11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
ScotRail10:23EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2310:23
Helensburgh Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:43Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie10:3610:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:4310:43
Edinburgh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:52EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:5210:52
Helensburgh Central12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:12Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:1211:12
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:24EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Edinburgh10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:2411:24
Helensburgh Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:43Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumgelloch arrivals
Helensburgh Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:5010:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:4311:43
Edinburgh12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumgelloch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..