desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 5HX
Advertisement

Darton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Northern21:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton21:1421:14
Barnsley21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Fri 2020-12-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Fri 2020-12-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Fri 2020-12-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-12-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Fri 2020-12-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton21:3521:35
Wakefield Kirkgate21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-12-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Castleford22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Fri 2020-12-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Fri 2020-12-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Fri 2020-12-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton22:1422:14
Barnsley22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Fri 2020-12-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Fri 2020-12-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Fri 2020-12-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-12-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Fri 2020-12-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton23:0423:04
Wakefield Kirkgate23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-12-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Fri 2020-12-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Castleford23:3223:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Fri 2020-12-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Fri 2020-12-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Fri 2020-12-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton23:1423:14
Barnsley23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Fri 2020-12-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Fri 2020-12-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Fri 2020-12-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-12-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Fri 2020-12-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:44LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton23:4423:44
Barnsley23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Fri 2020-12-04 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Fri 2020-12-04 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Fri 2020-12-04 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-12-04 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Fri 2020-12-04 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Northern21:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton21:1421:14
Sheffield21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Fri 2020-12-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton21:3521:35
Leeds22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Fri 2020-12-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford21:4921:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton22:1422:14
Sheffield22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Fri 2020-12-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton23:0423:04
Leeds23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Fri 2020-12-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford22:4922:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton23:1423:14
Sheffield23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Fri 2020-12-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:44LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Fri 2020-12-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton23:4423:44
Sheffield00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Fri 2020-12-04 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..