desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 5HX
Advertisement

Darton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern06:03SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton06:0306:03
Wakefield Kirkgate06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Woodlesford06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton06:3506:35
Wakefield Kirkgate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Castleford07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton07:1407:14
Barnsley07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Tue 2022-10-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Tue 2022-10-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Tue 2022-10-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-10-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Tue 2022-10-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:37SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton07:3707:37
Wakefield Kirkgate07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2022-10-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Castleford08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Tue 2022-10-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Tue 2022-10-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton08:1408:14
Barnsley08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:37SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton08:3708:37
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2022-10-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Tue 2022-10-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Castleford09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Tue 2022-10-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Tue 2022-10-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern06:03SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton06:0306:03
Leeds06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton06:3506:35
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford06:4906:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton07:1407:14
Sheffield07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Tue 2022-10-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:37SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton07:3707:37
Leeds08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton08:1408:14
Sheffield08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:37SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Tue 2022-10-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton08:3708:37
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..