desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 5HX
Advertisement

Darton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern15:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton15:3515:35
Wakefield Kirkgate15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Castleford15:5916:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton16:1316:13
Barnsley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Wed 2019-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Wed 2019-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Wed 2019-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton16:3516:35
Wakefield Kirkgate16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Castleford16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton17:1317:13
Barnsley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Wed 2019-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Wed 2019-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Wed 2019-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton17:3517:35
Wakefield Kirkgate17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Castleford17:5918:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton18:1318:13
Barnsley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Wed 2019-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Wed 2019-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Wed 2019-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern15:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton15:3515:35
Leeds16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton16:1316:13
Sheffield16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton16:3516:35
Leeds17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton17:1317:13
Sheffield17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton17:3517:35
Leeds18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Wed 2019-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton18:1318:13
Sheffield18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..