desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 5HX
Advertisement

Darton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern09:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton09:1309:13
Barnsley09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:36SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton09:3609:36
Wakefield Kirkgate09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-08-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Castleford09:5910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Mon 2019-08-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Mon 2019-08-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton10:1210:14
Barnsley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton11:1311:13
Barnsley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton11:3511:35
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-08-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Castleford11:5912:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Mon 2019-08-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Mon 2019-08-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton12:1312:13
Barnsley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern09:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton09:1309:13
Sheffield09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:36SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton09:3609:36
Leeds10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:12LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton10:1210:14
Sheffield10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton11:1311:13
Sheffield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton11:3511:35
Leeds12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton12:1312:13
Sheffield12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..