desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 5HX
Advertisement

Darton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern11:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton11:3511:35
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2020-04-07 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Castleford12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Tue 2020-04-07 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-04-07 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Tue 2020-04-07 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton12:1412:14
Barnsley12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Tue 2020-04-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Tue 2020-04-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Tue 2020-04-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-04-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton12:3512:35
Wakefield Kirkgate12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Castleford13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton13:1413:14
Barnsley13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Tue 2020-04-07 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Tue 2020-04-07 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Tue 2020-04-07 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton13:3513:35
Wakefield Kirkgate13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Castleford14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton14:1414:14
Barnsley14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Tue 2020-04-07 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Tue 2020-04-07 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Tue 2020-04-07 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern11:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton11:3511:35
Leeds12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Tue 2020-04-07 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton12:1412:14
Sheffield12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton12:3512:35
Leeds13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton13:1413:14
Sheffield13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton13:3513:35
Leeds14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford13:4913:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Tue 2020-04-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton14:1414:14
Sheffield14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..