desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 5HX
Advertisement

Darton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton19:1319:13
Barnsley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton19:3519:35
Wakefield Kirkgate19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-08-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Castleford19:5920:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Thu 2018-08-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Thu 2018-08-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton20:1320:13
Barnsley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Thu 2018-08-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Thu 2018-08-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-08-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton20:3520:35
Wakefield Kirkgate20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Castleford20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton21:1321:13
Barnsley21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Thu 2018-08-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Thu 2018-08-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-08-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton21:3521:35
Wakefield Kirkgate21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-08-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Castleford21:5922:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Thu 2018-08-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Thu 2018-08-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton19:1319:13
Sheffield19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton19:3519:35
Leeds20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton20:1320:13
Sheffield20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton20:3520:35
Leeds21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton21:1321:13
Sheffield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton21:3521:35
Leeds22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..