desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 5HX
Advertisement

Darton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern12:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton12:3512:35
Wakefield Kirkgate12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Castleford12:5913:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton13:1313:13
Barnsley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Thu 2019-02-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Thu 2019-02-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-02-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Thu 2019-02-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton13:3513:35
Wakefield Kirkgate13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Castleford13:5914:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Thu 2019-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Thu 2019-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton14:1314:13
Barnsley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Thu 2019-02-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Thu 2019-02-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Thu 2019-02-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-02-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Thu 2019-02-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Sheffield14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Darton14:3514:35
Wakefield Kirkgate14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2019-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Thu 2019-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Normanton
Castleford14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Thu 2019-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Thu 2019-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton departures
Leeds14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Darton15:1315:13
Barnsley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Thu 2019-02-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Thu 2019-02-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Elsecar (Thu 2019-02-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-02-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Thu 2019-02-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern12:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton12:3512:35
Leeds13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton13:1313:13
Sheffield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Thu 2019-02-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton13:3513:35
Leeds14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton14:1314:13
Sheffield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Thu 2019-02-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:35SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Sheffield14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton14:3514:35
Leeds15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:13LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darton arrivals
Leeds14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Thu 2019-02-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton15:1315:13
Sheffield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Thu 2019-02-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..